SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
aoiwpeg.life nukimebanashi@gmail.com

Date07/24/2019
Fraudulent emailnukimebanashi@gmail.com
PseudonymFour wheeled mountain buggy, like the real, e
Url / Websiteaoiwpeg.life
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertises 4 wheeled scooter for getting around. Rechargeable, motorized. Uses pictures of Ezraider and some other popular scooter's in their add. Claimed accessories were available.
Comment / ReviewUsed to using amazon and other responsible parties. I now totally believe I've been had. Ordered last tues morning. Read invoice later, no spot for tax, no date, order # is super low, like 1262. They said something like when supplies disappear, so will the add. And everything did. No responses to emails. Just started a new company, spent my last couple hundred on this to get around and earn some money, now what? Your server finder shows theirs in the middle a bay in Canada

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bolsy1 07/24/2019 at 01:51 AM

      Forgot to add website in my complaint, let.tearage.com. I kept looking at this url and is it me or are they meaning "let tear age com(e)", let the suckers they just ripped off, cry. I sure am. Probably just me, sorry.

      Reply
    • Report #174574 08/21/2019 at 05:01 PM

      aoiwpeg Order summary

      Four Wheeled Mountain Buggy × 1
      $239.99
      -------------------
      no shipping status
      no e mails
      no answering any phonecalls
      I am sure I have lost my money
      was following an advertisement from Facebook

      Pseudonym :     aoiwpeg

      Reply
    • Connie Wood 09/12/2019 at 11:35 PM

      Scammed me out of $300 patio furniture aoipeg.life
      comes from china

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.