SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
lars@service-sys.com Beginie.com *P0120 INDONESIA

Date06/04/2019
Fraudulent emaillars@service-sys.com
PseudonymBeginie.com *P0120 INDONESIA
Url / Websitebeginie.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered shoes, got sunglasses
Comment / ReviewTotal scam and facebook should be ashamed

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Reco 06/05/2019 at 04:28 AM

      Same thing happened to me

      Reply
    • Mrymoo 06/06/2019 at 05:43 AM

      This is a disgusting scam I ordered shoes they were advertising an outlet Russel and Bromley shop on Facebook. It took three weeks to arrive and they sent sunglasses. I have sent emails, to the tracking service, had a reply but no satisfaction. Shame on you Facebook to allow this to happen

      Reply
    • Huddy2100 06/06/2019 at 08:22 AM

      I order shoes too never got them

      Reply
    • Report #163405 06/07/2019 at 06:25 PM

      Item didnot recieve yet . No information about my order
      -------------------
      Fake promise by the company to send my thing to me and already charge it for .

      Fraudulent email : payment@service-sys.com


      Reply
    • Prob 06/10/2019 at 01:47 AM

      Ordered shoes on very flash website have not received anything,can I do anything?

      Reply
    • Cathy 06/10/2019 at 10:16 AM

      my sister ordered 5 pairs of (what she thought were genuine) Skecher shoes from an ad that appeared on her facebook. She paid and didnt receive an invoice (Alarm bells rang), after 10 days she received a pair of fake $12.00 Tom Ford Sunglasses from China -address: Chen Jian GZSWL SGJ-YD No. 3 YUNXIAI Road Guang ZhouShi GUANGDONG 51000. Shoes never arrived!- Can be certain this is a scam after all the info I have found on the net. DONT trust any of the facebook ADs, dont BUY ANYTHING from the facebook ADs either!!!
      My sis is now following up with bank to see if they can recoup the $200 plus dollars lost! seems this scam is worldwide!!

      Sellers website address they referred my sister to is: skflagshipshop.com (very strange internet site in another language with no contact details at all!)

      Reply
    • Rudy DCT 06/10/2019 at 06:46 PM

      same here, very flashy site for Cole Haan discount outlet , received a pair of knockoff ray bans, on the phone with Visa Costco

      Reply
    • Rudy DCT 06/10/2019 at 06:49 PM

      same here, very flashy site for Cole Haan discount outlet , received a pair of knockoff ray bans, on the phone with Visa Costco , they will credit my account for total amount

      Reply
    • Sal 06/10/2019 at 08:35 PM

      Ordered Rothy shoes. was too good to be true. No shoes but a fake Gucci wallet arrived. Will contest on credit card.

      Reply
    • Henok 06/12/2019 at 02:06 AM

      Hi
      I ordered two shoes by 19.05.19 but I didn't receive yet my order.

      Pls I am waiting patiently do some thing.

      Tnk

      Reply
    • AJ 06/12/2019 at 04:45 AM

      I ordered a electric bicycle and never got it but the money came out of my account! How do I get them back?

      Reply
    • Report #163934 06/12/2019 at 04:58 AM

      I bought a electric bicycle and they took the money out of my account over 100$ and I have not heard anything from them this was over a month ago. They won't even talk to me. It's also a Facebook sponsored add.
      -------------------
      I want my money back or I want the bike I ordered they should give me an upgrade!

      Fraudulent email : customer@cpjus.com

      Reply
    • Report #164028 06/12/2019 at 12:41 PM

      Pedí unas zapatillas y hoy llegó un paquete con unas gafas
      -------------------
      Quiero que me devuelvan mi dinero

      Url / Website : verdeypaisaje.es
      Pseudonym : Verdeypaisaje

      • Verónica 06/12/2019 at 12:44 PM

        Quiero que me devuelvan mi dinero

      • Paddles 06/14/2019 at 12:39 AM

        It’s definitely a scam!! I brought a pair of shoes. They have given me a tracking number and I followed the tracking number and it hasn’t left the shipment deport in China.. I have sent soooo many emails. They replied once saying ā€œI’ll look for youā€ and never got back.. I have since sent emails to them every couple of days and heard nothing!!!

        Its a BIG SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #164761 06/18/2019 at 02:06 AM

      Ray-ban Sunglasses
      -------------------
      Ordered shoes and after over a month recieved a pair of Ray-ban sunglasses in a box marked "shoes" .. I sent a email asking for my money back because it wasnt what I ordered and they replied :
      What?
      Can you send us pic's to check?
      So I just sent the picture's of the boxes shipping label and the sunglasses.. Hopefully I can get a refund..

      This is what I got

      • HansQ 06/20/2019 at 01:34 PM

        I ordered also some shoes at the beginning of May and guess what, I also received a fake pair of Rayban sunglasses. Now I am strugling for almost a month now to get my money back. Finally after 15 emails I got a response.The answer: "we will refund". First I have to see before I believe.

      • V D 06/22/2019 at 08:32 PM

        Ordered shoes and after over a month recieved a pair of Ray-ban sunglasses in a box marked "shoes" .. I sent a email asking for my money back , and now I have like 10 emails, saying to me the money will be refunded.

      • Mandy 06/23/2019 at 01:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • HansQ 08/01/2019 at 09:12 AM

        Update. Several emails further and still no refund!! I payed with a credit card. Now I contacted my bank and they took over to see if they can get the refund. In the meanwhile my bank refunded.

      • HansQ 08/01/2019 at 09:17 AM

        Mandy. Ik heb hetzelfde aan de hand. Na tientallen emails hebben ze toegezegd het bedrag terug te storten. NIET DUS. Ik heb contact opgenomen met mijn bank (had betaald met creditcard) en deze heeft het overgenomen en gaan nu proberen het geld terug te krijgen. In afwachting van deze uitkomst heeft mijn bank alvast het geld op mijn rekening gestort. Dit is dan een voordeel als je met een creditcard betaald.

      Reply
    • Report #164844 06/18/2019 at 10:54 AM

      Scam. Ordered bags got xsmas card back! Facebook should be ashamed!!

      Pseudonym : Beginie.com

      Reply
    • Report #165223 06/20/2019 at 02:05 PM

      They offer brand shoes like Adidas, Nike and so on.
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of Nike shoes in the beginning of May. After a few weeks I received a small box labelled "shoes". The content of the box: A pair of fake Rayban Sunglasses.
      I immediately sent an email. No response. After my fifth email I got the response that they could not find my order. Now about 15 emails further I got the response "we will refund". First I have to see before I believe.

      Url / Website : juicerulez.nl
      Pseudonym : juicerulez.nl


      Reply
    • mb 06/25/2019 at 08:58 AM

      Ordered 2 pairs of Clark's shoes 16/05/2019. Was double charged. NO refund or delivery. Did receive 2 packages from Indonesia each containing only a Christmas card. Continual e-mail prevarication from Lars@service-sys.
      Acomplete fraud and scam. Fortunately paid by credit card so was refunded

      Reply
    • Report #165978 06/25/2019 at 01:03 PM

      Sent me sunglasses instead of shoes.
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of shoes and it took forever to get to me. They were mailed from China via "China Post". I have contacted the email address above and keep getting excuses as to where my shoes are and why they sent sunglasses. I will contact my credit card company and dispute the charges.

      Pseudonym : lars@service-sys.com

      Reply
    • Dominique 07/02/2019 at 07:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dominique 07/02/2019 at 07:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dee Coates 07/05/2019 at 10:23 AM

      I ordered a pair of sketcher runners on may 13/19! Came out of my account that day to! Been almost 2 months haven't received them!email address lars@service- sys.com in a invalid email now! Help please!

      Reply
    • Philippe 07/08/2019 at 02:13 PM

      Same thing for me. Ordered shoes, got a pair of sunglasses, then a promise to be refunded -which of course never happened. Undoubtedly crooks.

      Reply
    • Report #170451 07/24/2019 at 09:13 PM

      Via ad on instagram came on website with all bags of kipling. Ordered for 53€ two backpacks.
      -------------------
      the amount went of my credit card. I got 2 times a wrong trackingnumber.
      Delivery should be in 10-15 days. We're now almost 4 weeks further...

      Url / Website : tourelle.kipling.hk

      Reply
    • Report #171036 07/28/2019 at 10:18 PM

      Received knockoff Oakley sunglasses that I did not order. Don't know how much this cost me.nVery angry at this time.Help!Ā”

      Url / Website : verdeypsisaje es
      Pseudonym : Lars
      Telephone : 8106484760


      Reply
    • Linda 08/03/2019 at 12:42 AM

      Me too. I ordered five pair of Birkenstock sandals. I contacted the company after 4 weeks they told me they were on the way. I’ve now received two pair knock off ray bans and a rubber bracelet. DON’T WAIT THIS IS A SCAM! I contacted Visa because I bought it with them so we’re opening a dispute. Everyone is complaining of the same thing so you can bet your bottom dollar this is a scam! Oh just to mention, my ray bans came in a paper covering and it claimed they were shoes. Very cocky. Some day karma will trip these losers!

      Reply
    • Tee 08/09/2019 at 05:56 PM

      Same thing happened to me I ordered 6 pairs of so called nikes shoe from a website called qbduair.site . My sister and I started to think it was scam when we couldn't personally contact them. They weren't any numbers to talk to people or anything . It was a SCAM. How are 100-200 dollar shoes $35 ? They were all together $120 but im getting my refund back fym.

      Reply
    • Report #173987 08/18/2019 at 02:27 PM

      Purchased several Birkenstock sandals
      Got sunglasses with the description ā€œshoesā€
      Contacted at lars@serviced-system.com
      Replied with sent out package and gave a tracking number. Apparently the parcel went to Toronto!
      -------------------
      Creeps, going straight to hell and KARMA will bite you in the ass!

      Pseudonym : SABLE SERVICES LP


      Reply
    • Report #175750 08/29/2019 at 10:21 AM

      This is a site that sells schoolbags and then they don't deliver them. And then they don't reply on my emails ???????????? now i didn't got anything

      Url / Website : fashiongreatbags.club

      Reply
    • Report #176162 09/01/2019 at 12:26 PM

      Backyard store. Offers great deals on swing sets and other garden furniture.
      Never received the items, account in the site was deleted.
      Site address used to be https://shopxzrwhy.tw/index.php?main_page=login. Now it's a (probably) fake ray ban store.
      -------------------
      Going to contact my credit card company to retrieve the money.
      Not going to believe any more adds on Facebook

      Url / Website : hersok.com

      Reply
    • zahid 10/01/2019 at 11:11 AM

      I have ordered some shoes and jackets and paid 104$ received confirmation email from this address but i still not received anything till now even after three months.

      Website Was: thenorthclub.club

      Email: lars@service-sys.com

      Reply
    • Emmq 11/27/2019 at 07:16 AM

      Total scam ,ordered sailing shoes in May still waiting .I would of thought face book should vet the companies that are aloud to advertise on there sight....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.