SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mojoshair.co.uk druvasinanan17@gmail.com

Date06/10/2019
Fraudulent emaildruvasinanan17@gmail.com
PseudonymDruva Sinanan
Url / Websitewww.mojoshair.co.uk
Scam contentsI ordered a pair of shoes from a UK shop and received a different product (maybe even fake) from China. When complaining I had a suspicious response from a Druva Sinanan using gmail.
Comment / ReviewAs the name Druva Sinanan occurs for various scam sites listed here I assume mojoshair is a fraudulent website.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #143428 01/05/2019 at 07:09 PM

      Wanted to report an obvious repeat offender responsible for these other claims:
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/132757
      https://www.supplierblacklist.com/2018/10/28/graham-fabrics-ltd/
      -------------------
      Different companies, same "customer service" agent, Druva Sinana (druvasinanan17@gmail.com)

      Ordered a jacket from eastbrooklinks.com.au and despite Australian domain, received an incorrect item from China.
      Using "Contact Us" form on the website, I was responded to by Mr. Sinanan who apologized for the error and offered a 15% refund and that I could sell the incorrect item. When I declined, he offered a 30% refund.
      The conversation continues but seeing as I've found this man's name attached to two different companies with similar scam reports, I'm certainly not holding my breath.

      Url / Website : eastbrooklinks.com.au


      • Chris 02/26/2020 at 07:27 AM

        Am currently in the same situation. Did you end up getting anywhere with it?

      • Kiloran 03/26/2020 at 06:56 AM

        I've also been stung by this. http://mrpaintersauckland.co.nz
        Ordered a bag and the wrong item came. Why does he even bother sending something out to begin with?

      Reply
    • Report #151776 03/06/2019 at 10:07 AM

      This was an online store -- purchased 2 Nike t-shirts.
      -------------------
      This site no longer works...but looks like the email is a popular one.
      This is a store that you can purchase stuff..and they send the incorrect item. They respond back in broken English...when it's supposed to be a British company...that should have been my first alert.

      I would say that this is a bad email address as well service@onlinescredit.com

      Url / Website : cirrus-ms.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #152229 03/10/2019 at 04:59 PM

      Online shoe shop selling Adidas (and other) shoes. Ordered and paid for 2 pairs, then get sent completely different looking fake Adidas shoes in a bag from China. Only way of contacting is via gmail address.
      -------------------
      They keep coming up with excuses (lies) as to why I can't send the shoes back in order to get a refund. Total rip off

      Url / Website : carryheaps.co.nz

      • rico 06/13/2019 at 06:05 AM

        Confermo truffa. Acquistato dal sito www.borntofly.us

      Reply
    • Report #166394 06/28/2019 at 07:20 AM

      I ordered 3 pairs ecco sandals from the website originated UK, in 14 of June 2019. . Paid for 118 Pounds. But It is send not ecco but no name shoes. I contact the site and write a man Druva Sinanan said that he is customer server. They did not sent my ordered item and not refund my money.
      -------------------
      I think that the website http://www.croydonsavers.co.uk/ is fake, not official ecco shoes.

      Url / Website : croydonsavers.co.uk

      • Miaq 11/28/2019 at 01:36 AM

        I received fake stinky shoes. Cheating The customer

      Reply
    • Report #168961 07/15/2019 at 10:24 PM

      selling fake hugo Boss item
      -------------------
      selling fake HUGO BOSS items

      Url / Website : breast.co.nz
      Pseudonym : druva sinanan

      ORDER AND RECEIVED ITEMS

      Reply
    • Report #172190 08/05/2019 at 02:56 PM

      Advertising expensive shoes from respected companys.
      -------------------
      Advertising expensive shoes from respected companys. But what you receive is cheap chinese shoes even wrong colors and sizes. AVOID SEAANDSHORE.CO.UK.
      Theysteal away your money

      Fraudulent email : druvasinanan@gmail.com
      Url / Website : seaandshore.co.uk

      • tiana 10/08/2020 at 06:32 PM

        there's multiple emails DruvaSinanan17@gmail.com / druvasinanan@gmail.com
        I paid for an adidas jacket and matching shoes. Never asked for a refund just the items I ordered. I ordered apparel in Sept 2019 they sent me the completely wrong jacket and never a glimpse of any shoes. if anyone has a physical address to the company I would greatly appreciate it. I honestly thought PayPal watched out for these type of situations.

      Reply
    • Marko 08/08/2019 at 07:01 AM

      http://www.naturkosmetik-salzburg.at

      Betrug von Druva Sinanan

      Reply
    • M.L. 08/20/2019 at 08:49 PM

      http://www.hardwickelodgestables.co.uk/

      I bought a sandal here, and received an unmatched item. Still having a conversation via e-mail with Druva, and offering me 10-30% refund.

      Reply
    • Nsy 03/03/2020 at 03:52 PM

      Druva its a fucking bitch

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.