SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bkenk.com support@jdonline.info

Date05/13/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@jdonline.info
Pseudonymwww.bkenk.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.bkenk.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased a pair of Birkenstock sandals from this site for a total of $27.42. My bank account immediately reflected international charges of $30.29 AND $34.68 from a vendor called EPL*ZUCOSI CO
Comment / ReviewScammer used add for discounted footwear to obtain payment info and make faulty transactions to victim's accounts, taking more money than the purchase cost with no intention of sending the item purchased.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • kapitan 05/14/2019 at 03:38 AM

      I have buy a piece for 4,95€ and immediately my account was lighter for 48,9€

      Reply
    • Elena 05/14/2019 at 03:53 AM

      I confirm, I purchesd for 60 euros and charged 80 euros, I did not receive the goods and they did not anwer my contact mail.

      • Ayu 07/10/2019 at 03:37 AM

        have you contact their Cs by chat ?
        I feel the same as you yesterday, I do chat them and they answer it. they said will refund my money. even if I doubt it but I still wait beccause they said will refund on july 28th. hope it real.

      • drfahadkhan 08/02/2019 at 03:14 AM

        similar website gave me 31st july but no any response even website is not responding... now my bank may not accept my dispute request..

      Reply
    • tiidii 05/14/2019 at 03:47 PM

      Yes. I bought a dress 33,65€ and my account has charged 39,25 and 44,94€. I do not believe I never get the dress.

      Reply
    • Oshikuru 05/14/2019 at 05:14 PM

      I've tried to bought and Ebike. They ad said you only had to pay the shipment, as it was a giveaway. The total amount was USD14,91. In the end I was immediately charged twice in YUAN. 366, 66¥ and 322,44¥ respectively. When you convert it is more than USD100 and they do not respond my email. All the scam started due to Facebook ad, which redirected me to the eletronicsagora.me website. The site stills on now as it happened today, May, the 14#

      • Ayu 07/10/2019 at 03:40 AM

        i feel you. me too dollar the price only 3 dollar but they charge me $130 without notification.

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/15/2019 at 07:33 AM

      There have been fake sites Nike, Adidas, North Face, etc .. It is therefore necessary to count with it now, creatd the 11th of May in China, reproduced in a completely fraudulent and industrial way

      No, no, no, beware of, and especially their ads that are found on Facebook and Instagram, which are legally dissociated from the content of these scams

      Reply
    • Maria 05/20/2019 at 03:24 AM

      I was scammed two unauthorized use of my debit card can a bank help us to fight the fraudulent act of scammers??? Or bring back the money to our accounts

      Reply
    • Michelle 05/25/2019 at 07:42 PM

      I was scammed for Northface Clothing. Immediately charged credit card with another amount. Stating they are outlet store in the US. No contact for email enquires. Facebook advert for
      norbd.com
      vansaa.com
      nikebt.com

      Reply
    • Jayden Marc 05/26/2019 at 08:56 AM

      I FREAKIN BOUGHT BOSE EARPHONES+BOSE SPEAKER FROM THIS IDIOT FOR $60.99 AND TOOK $122 FROM MY CREDIT CARD

      Reply
    • Aini 05/28/2019 at 03:57 AM

      Happen to me as well..I ordered 2 bags for Rm129 and I was charged rm152.75.and I did not receive my bags...there were no emails informing about the transaction.The website that I surfed was carlorinostore.online..Payment made to epl zucosi co.

      Reply
    • tony 05/30/2019 at 10:56 AM

      I was charged twice for an item $59US 2 amounts of $96AUS and $106AUS by "EPL*ZUCOSI CO". Tried to contact them but they are bogus. Cannot log into their website to check if my item was shipped. I think the item is kaput. I'm going to check with the bank tomorrow to see if I can recuperate my money.

      Reply
    • Craig 05/31/2019 at 04:48 AM

      I was stupid to believe a Salomon shoe sale at 80% and spent $60 but charged $68. shoes not sent and refused to answer any emails. I only just realised when the money went to Zucosi on bank statement and I googled their name

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/31/2019 at 07:12 AM

      it's a rare way of hacking more money than we decided to do this, and it's the definition of swindle, that means "overscam"
      > you must see this with your bank and your insurance !
      https://www.usa.gov/stop-scams-frauds#item-35157

      Reply
    • Colin 06/04/2019 at 06:44 PM

      I bought a watch for an advertised price and then my account was charged $86.56 which was not mentioned in the ad.

      Reply
    • Kiran kumar 06/05/2019 at 10:39 AM

      I ordered a watch with the amount $4, after generate the billing total $90 charged, so if u have to know any ifo about this then conact by mail id Mkiran233@gmail.com

      Reply
    • cintia 06/14/2019 at 01:03 PM

      e com quem fala sobre isso e uma fraude por eles nao responde nenhum e mail

      Reply
    • Pal from Hungary 06/19/2019 at 05:09 AM

      I ordered a Nike Air Max shoes on 07/June, I was charged by around 120 EURO ( 484,54 CNY + 542,19 CNY ). I have not received the shoes yet and I sent 3 emails but no answers at all ! I will report it to all available website. I want to get my money back !! Pls help anybody who has experience with this seller ( seems they are in China ) and advise what can be done in this fraud case ?

      Reply
    • Pal from Hungary 06/19/2019 at 05:11 AM

      web page is: http://www.bloominponies.co.uk

      Reply
    • Vikki 06/21/2019 at 05:34 AM

      Everything is a scam if no phone number to contact them...never trust that either ...but most places businesses that are legit have phone contact.

      Reply
    • Chrissie 06/22/2019 at 02:59 PM

      Ordered a Phase Eight dress three weeks ago and have never received it. There were no order confirmation or tracking no. given. My account was charged five pounds more than it should have been so changed my bank card. I have sent e-mails but received no reply to any of them. As stated by others, there wasn't a telephone no. or any other way to contact them. When I followed the company up it turned out to be a furniture warehouse in China - not Phase Eight.

      Reply
    • Vanderley 06/25/2019 at 09:04 AM

      Comprei uma patinete elétrico numa promoção tava saindo muito barato, e apareceu em meu cartão duas compras R469.00 R350,00 no banco onde tenho o cartão disseram que só a Mastercard pode cancelar a compra pois isso é desacordo comercial, não respondem e-mail e nem chat golpe mesmo.

      Reply
    • Marina 06/25/2019 at 12:34 PM

      Заказала посуду T-fal. Купила по объявленной цене! Списали с карточки 487.71CNY!!!!! Я не получила посуду, отправила 5 электронных письма, но ответов нет вообще! Есть ли возможность вернуть свои деньги?

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 06/26/2019 at 08:47 AM

      linked to a nightmare email, support@jdonline.info...

      search in google : you do not use to add "scam" to find hundreds of scammed people by these chinese crooks..

      Reply
    • me 07/02/2019 at 08:25 PM

      http://www.shophi.top/products-c-1.html

      Reply
    • Jane 07/03/2019 at 03:47 AM

      This is scam!!

      Reply
    • F 07/03/2019 at 05:19 AM

      I ordered 2 North Face jackets.

      Immediately was charged twice by 2 different Chinese addresses.
      I contacted my bank and had my credit card cancelled.
      3 weeks later a parcel with the tracking number (that was for the jackets) arrives.
      The parcel contained "Gucci" sunglasses (with a price of $15 on the package).
      I have contacted bank to try and recoup my money. Problem is I saved the scammers emails in spam, and the emails have now automatically deleted, so not much proof except my bank balance.
      This scam was on facebook. Lots of other big name brands also advertised.
      SCAM all the way ????

      Reply
    • Birendra bouria 07/16/2019 at 04:41 AM

      I have purchase a projector vankyo native 1080 p. Payment done excess than showing amount. Delivery not received till date. Please do something and reply me on bouriabiren@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Ryan 07/16/2019 at 08:05 AM

      I ordered Asics shoes at Php 1,500 plus. My credit card was charged twice for a total amount of P3,800 plus.

      Reply
    • Asuman 07/23/2019 at 03:19 AM

      Oplichters

      Reply
    • dimitris 07/23/2019 at 03:32 AM

      ORDERED A Liverpool CL tshirt and they sent a canadian scarf too

      Reply
    • Valeria 11/02/2019 at 10:43 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #186213 11/07/2019 at 04:41 PM

      Advertising homewares. Black Friday sale. Wonderful low prices starting at $1.99.
      -------------------
      Clicked onto advertisement. Said $1.99. After choosing AUD site, changed to $3.00. Thought it was a bargain. Picked 3 items. Put in postage and credit card details. Page refreshes and says that total payment was $10.97. Clicked to confirm transaction. Next screen comes up. I have just been charged $87.37 AUD. No way!! I check my bank. I have actually been charged MORE!! $93.63 AUD. I try to email the customer support on their page. Bounces back. I then get an email saying that due to the exchange rate, I might get more than $87.37 AUD taken from my account.
      What happened to the $10.97 is was shown!!?? Also, the exchange rate between AUD and AUD is zero!!!
      Anyway, so I try to email the customer support advertised in the email I received. That also bounced back.

      I have contacted my back and canceled my card. Have to wait for the transaction to no longer be pending, before I can go into the back and have them investigate and get my money back.

      So disappointed. I do 90% of my shopping online. Have never had this happen.

      Pseudonym : Yogapp (on Facebook advertisement) Cofo.top


      Reply
    • Report #198896 01/04/2020 at 08:25 AM

      EGL mad max bike display on the website
      -------------------
      I made an order of EGL mad max bike and i paid through my master card on the 27/4/2019 till now no response from them despite sending several mails no reaponse

      Url / Website : costumingmallshop.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.