SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Kayak store

Date06/05/2019
PseudonymKayak store
Scam contentsOrdered a kayak on Facebook from the Kayak store.$143.10 with PayPal in April 2019.
Their contact Shangpin-E- Commerce doesn't work .
Another contact Cs@visoutlook.com also doesn't work
PayPal says the payment was sent to Kristian Dresdner.
Comment / ReviewWhat can you find out, should the the police be notified?

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • kk 08/23/2019 at 04:26 PM

      Defiantly a scam! Ordered one and never got it!

      Reply
    • Arelee 08/27/2019 at 01:24 PM

      I've been cheated also. 150 2 wks ago

      Reply
    • kimberly 04/24/2020 at 12:41 AM

      I am so glad I did research and found sites like these before I ordered. Thank you!

      Reply
    • Al 04/26/2020 at 10:07 AM

      please remove this scam from facebook marketplace

      Reply
    • FIONA 05/02/2020 at 03:07 AM

      Thank you!!

      Reply
    • mike gayron 05/20/2020 at 03:33 PM

      I got arefund through paypal, the did not communicate nor deliver

      Reply
    • Wayne 06/25/2020 at 09:45 AM

      ordered one received tracking number from USPS saying shipped but when you run number states it was delivered before date ordered. What a scam card so far has not been charged and Visa states they can not cancel until they have taken payment then I can fight it. Great scam. Why does Facebook post this advertisement?

      Reply
    • cwglindn 06/30/2020 at 12:23 AM

      another kayak scam on facebook used the uilenes.com I stopped myself just before sending my paypal, because I wanted to research. Glad I did. The website completely changed and is not the same as when I ordered. Both have China contact information, but now there is no kayak. I tried to sign in as I had created a password and it says I don't exist.

      Reply
    • Pappasun 07/01/2020 at 06:46 PM

      Kayak store is bs for sure ordered a kayak got a bogus transaction pp number.e mail pp got an investigation started called bank fraud investigation under way.PayPal should have better surveillance for this stuff.i only did it because it was PayPal bs

      Reply
    • Bill 07/06/2020 at 09:01 PM

      Numerous fake online sites have appeared every day since early June 2020 trying to sell top end kayaks for $99.00. I reported 7 such sites to the Federal Trade Commission as well as the IC3 (FBI Internet Crime Unit). Fortunately I never ordered from these sites as I verified they are all fraudulent by looking up their contact addresses which are bogus or non-existent.

      IP addresses appear to have originated from a province in China. These sites need to be taken down NOW! Interpol needs to arrest these fraudsters. DO NOT FALL FOR THESE SCAMS!

      Reply
    • Marcela 07/12/2020 at 11:03 PM

      On June 18th I ordered 2 kayaks from sehkty.shopify.com..after 3 weeks I tried to contact and the website is blank....I paid $188 through paypal. I submit a dispute to the credit card and hope I get my money back! Be careful with these sites.

      Reply
    • Dave 07/13/2020 at 04:54 PM

      I ordered one in May for $99. Paid through PayPal. Today I received a pair of friggen socks. Guess you live and learn. Never again.

      Reply
    • Kirk Lashmett 07/15/2020 at 06:36 PM

      I should have known better.

      Reply
    • Susie 04/14/2021 at 03:46 PM

      I also fell for a scam. Ordered a pair of kayaks. When I received no receipt in my inbox, I immediately called the number on the website. Dead number. So I emailed them requesting a receipt. Nothing. Emailed again cancelling the order. Nothing. I had purchased it with PayPal credit and they are working with me to get my money back. I sure hope so. I have little to spare but just wanted to have some fun this summer, for the first time in years.

      Reply
    • Sarah Sartori 04/23/2021 at 09:18 AM

      I ordered a kayak through klublex. Many offered this same item but they offered the cheapest price. I only paid $99.00 compared to some for same kayak at $300.00. I thought I was being savvy and smart saving my money. Yet almost a month later there's still nothing coming my way. And the tracking number is not a tracking number at all. I lost my $99.00 all because I didn't shop around. I knew something was off when I wasn't immediately given an ETA. Instead it wanted me to track it using another app. Downloaded the app and from day 1 says it's shipped. No other information available. No carrier information. Nothing to indicate this was authentic at all. I feel duped.

      Reply
    • Amber 07/03/2021 at 09:45 PM

      I ordered mine and never got it now this is a bunch of BS. I'm fixing to get ahold of Facebook because they are liable it's on their site.. they shouldn't be able to do this

      Reply
    • AG 07/12/2021 at 05:14 PM

      Same thing happened to us - we were told NO refund from PayPal initially but upon calling again and pushing on them we DID get told a refund would be given so now we are waiting to ensure the credit really does happen.

      DO NOT BUY FROM: wikstnanyijq on ArtFire.com

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/13/2021 at 11:42 AM

      HAS ANYONE RECEIVED THEIR KAYAK ORDERED????

      Reply
    • Randy Desjardins 09/13/2021 at 08:49 PM

      I just got scammed for 2 kayaks from watersportz fucking losers!!

      Reply
    • CT 10/10/2021 at 09:33 PM

      I was looking to buy a used kayak and was investigating the cost of new I went to the website but somehow wound up on a clearance website. It looked legit I should have n better all the kayaks were $99. I thought I'll buy new rather than used. I paid with paypal. I complained to Paypal after no delivery but they denied it because they showed a delivery receipt from USPS/ Paypal had an email address when they notified me they denied my claim, I could not find an email or anything about Yellowcat initially which is who Paypal had paid. for fun I contacted them at the email address Paypal had, but I know I'm out of 99! lesson learned I hope.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.