Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.marcushopy.com
| Date | 05/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.marcushopy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Made a purchase for an Automatic Cat feeder for 11.95. I went to the website to track my order and I was not able to track or view the website. |
| Comment / Review | I have never been scammed before but this is truly an eye opener.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #160626 05/17/2019 at 01:40 PM
they haven't sent me my chair's
Fraudulent email : info@marcushopy.com
up votedown vote
Karen 05/20/2019 at 03:00 PM
I bought a 3d printer from then last Saturday .And have not yet received it. Please help
Southern56@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:27 PM
it's sad but there are nasty scammers behind this website :
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/11611
Now you have to protect your bank account :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Xtina 05/21/2019 at 07:36 PM
I purchased chairs for $11.97 and not able to go to web site or track order, appears like this place needs to be shut down. Going to BBB next. Have a copy of the order receipt.
up votedown vote
Report #161604 05/24/2019 at 10:41 PM
An order in the amount of $11.95 for a. Hanging chair for my niece for her birthday ordered on May 23, 2019.
-------------------
I bought a hanging chair for my niece for her birthday. It was $11.95. I sent them an email about the ETA and they didn’t respond. Then I went online and found they were scammers so I asked for my money back. The money from my bank was to Demsho.net, Vandellos, I L ES. ??
Fraudulent email : info@marcushopy.com
Pseudonym : Marcushopy
up votedown vote
Vivi 05/30/2019 at 04:25 PM
Same here.
up votedown vote
John 06/04/2019 at 12:10 AM
Yes this company is a scam.
up votedown vote
Raul 06/08/2019 at 10:40 PM
I brought a mop and ringer May 12 and its almost 30 days and I have received nothing