Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
crypto-boerse.com
| Date | 10/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | crypto-boerse.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | AVOID❌ |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: CRYPTO-BOERSE.COM Crypto-boerse.com shows multiple serious regulatory, identity, and credibility warning signs. Potential users should exercise extreme caution and avoid depositing money or cryptocurrency until the platform's regulatory status and ownership are independently verified. 🔴 FINMA has placed Crypto-Börse / crypto-boerse.com on its warning list. On September 24, 2026, the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA) listed the website as having no commercial-register entry and explicitly stated that crypto-boerse.com is not connected to the legitimate Swiss company Crypto Strategy GmbH (CHE-382.433.944). 🔴 The alleged corporate identity is disputed. Crypto Strategy GmbH itself states on its official website that crypto-boerse.com has no connection with the company and that its name, company information, and identity were not authorized for use on the platform. 🔴 The website claims to operate under Crypto Strategy GmbH, using the company's registration number and presenting itself as a provider of cryptocurrency, investment, and portfolio-management services. These claims directly conflict with FINMA's warning and the statement published by Crypto Strategy GmbH. 🔴 ScamDoc gives Crypto-boerse.com a poor 25% trust score. Its analysis notes that the domain was created on July 6, 2026, is less than six months old, and that owner-identification information could not be retrieved. 🔴 An independent Scamwatcher report has also flagged the domain as a suspected fraudulent website, citing the FINMA warning and the alleged misuse of Crypto Strategy GmbH's identity. ⚠️ Bottom line: The combination of an official FINMA warning, a disputed corporate identity, a very recently registered domain, and a poor independent trust assessment creates substantial risk indicators around crypto-boerse.com. These findings do not by themselves establish every transaction as criminal fraud, but they are serious reasons not to rely on the website's own claims about ownership or regulation. 🛑 Protect yourself: - Do not deposit additional money or cryptocurrency. - Do not pay supposed “tax,” “verification,” “withdrawal,” “unlocking,” or “recovery” fees. - Do not provide passwords, seed phrases, private keys, or remote access to your device. - Verify any claimed licence directly with the relevant financial regulator rather than through links supplied by the platform. - If you have already paid money, preserve transaction records, wallet addresses, emails, chats, screenshots, and payment receipts. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
