Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Majorgous
| Date | 04/22/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Majorgous |
| Url / Website | https://www.majorgous.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sale of clothes online, mainly jerseys and bikinis for the coming summer |
| Comment / Review | Just about all the features of a fraudulent site, where all the products put online would be 2 to 3 times cheaper than .... we do not know where. In fact, though, there are many sites that sell pretty much the same clothes, but based in countries and websites that are obviously more serious than Majorgous.com: - headquarters based in China - Payment to be sent by Western Union or Paypal, which are the most popular means generally of fake sellers. A search on any article of the Majorgous site opens a multitide of very close sites, with the same products (always with "impressive" discounts), like: https://mybikiniswimwear.com, Hotybuy.com, Saletolady.com, Audrwe.com, all of which have a deplorable reliability score when submitted to the Scamdoc analyzer https://www.scamdoc.com/view/11539 Go your way
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cholita 04/27/2019 at 05:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/03/2019 at 01:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Valérie&Léo 05/19/2019 at 11:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Corinne 05/22/2019 at 04:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
maci 05/24/2019 at 06:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #162766 06/03/2019 at 10:44 AM
Fraudulent website selling clothes.
-------------------
The clothes received are bad copy of the picture. Fraudulous business. They have several websites, and seem to create, and change names every week; probably to avoid lawsuits: mypinkparis_shop, Zillalike, atiicocityshop, paraqinofficial, icefancyofficial, adoraprettyshop, missingbayofficial, omladies_us, ecosheestore, sweetdeofficial, flollowzapshop, roefflerofficial, superoryofficial, chicjokeofficial, inintopofficial, podshoeshop, parashop2019...tec.
Fraudulent email : service@majorgous.com
up votedown vote
Helena 06/30/2019 at 06:18 AM
yes I ordered some clothes from these guys, a BADDDD online company. Material and quality really cheap and nasty and when I asked for a refund they tried me to keep the items saying I could give them as presents to friends. They were emailing me to suggest that they'll give some money back if I keep the clothes. I declined. And now after 6 weeks they haven't refunded the money and are asking for postage receipts acclaiming that the registered package has not arrived, but I know Hong Kong post, I would have received the package back. From all email correspondence everything is very difficult and it's very clear that they want to get your money and don't care about anything else. Even the package arriving was taking a month and China is just nextdoor!!
up votedown vote
Kim 07/17/2019 at 09:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...