SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ffnoo.com cs4@customerservicehome.com +3308085776037

Date07/23/2019
Fraudulent emailcs4@customerservicehome.com
PseudonymFfnoo.com
Url / Websiteffnoo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3308085776037
Scam contentsOrdered some trainers
Comment / ReviewGot scammed by these people stay away

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #144047 01/10/2019 at 07:35 AM

      This website offers instax cameras and film at a vastly reduced price.
      -------------------
      This website poses as "The Fujifilm Official Website".
      Please be aware this is a fraudulent website and uses Fujifilm logos and images without authorisation.

      Url / Website : fujifilmen.ga
      Pseudonym : Fujifilm

      Reply
    • Report #144808 01/15/2019 at 05:24 AM

      timberland brand
      -------------------
      it's not a real site they just charge and don't send you the order!

      Url / Website : timberlandmshop.com

      • Ivo 02/01/2019 at 06:14 AM

        I ordered shoes and I was sent a cheap scarf!

      • Monika 02/01/2019 at 04:01 PM

        Oszuści! Zamówiłam dwie pary butów a dostałam po dwóch tygodniach przesyłkę z Chin z szalikiem. Trzeba jak najszybciej zgłosić się do swojego banku o zwrot transakcji. My zgłosiliśmy dopiero po dwóch tygodniach jak dotarła przesyłka.
        Nie dajcie się nabrać!

      • Ahmad lhalim 02/05/2019 at 12:59 PM

        Fake site

      • Helen 02/14/2019 at 11:03 AM

        I ordered a Phase Eight dress, but unfortunately cannot find the website I ordered from now, I received 2 emails from this address telling me my purchase was being processed, and to be patient ! A fake Dior scarf arrived eventually rather than dress. Used bank debit card, rather than credit card, so no recourse. Hard lesson learnt !

      • Elzabeth 03/12/2019 at 03:47 AM

        I ordered an order on January 11, 2019 1x Timberland Womens 6-inch Icon Boot Yellow Wheat Wat Emossed, 1x Timberland Womens 3 Pairs Crew Socks Indigo / Pink / Gray Dark Denim. I paid $ 49.60. I didn't get the goods!

      • Cookie 03/12/2019 at 04:44 PM

        Ordered teva sandals from what i thought was the official zappos site,received cheap credit card holder,no reply to the many emails sent.item sent fron China.DO NOT USE

      • Rebiha 03/13/2019 at 03:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Priscila Samaniego 03/20/2019 at 02:31 PM

        I ordered 3 pair of shoes and I was sent a cheap scarf

      • Chelsea 03/21/2019 at 02:34 AM

        I ordered ASIC runner and got sent a scarf

      • Mahi 03/29/2019 at 11:50 AM

        Me to.scarf

      • LAURE 04/09/2019 at 04:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Marta223 04/11/2019 at 08:02 AM

        To samo przydarzyło się mi, strona www.s-exclusive.pl

      • jen 05/06/2019 at 02:38 PM

        I ordered 4 pair of Keen shoes and was sent a pair fake sun glass, they even provide tracking for the cheap fake product so this may complicated the process when you report this scam to the credit car company. Do Not Order anything.

      • Paula 05/10/2019 at 08:19 AM

        Ordered a pair of converse http://www.operacionmandril.com/converse-c-1/red-leather-converse-c-1_155/ sent a cheap knock off scarf!
        AVOID

      • Hicham Rxo 05/10/2019 at 08:48 AM

        de quoi vous aider dans vos démarches ci-dessous :
        https://info.signal-arnaques.com/bonnes-pratiques/que-faire-si-vous-avez-ete-victime-dune-arnaque/

        et courage

      • Hicham Rxo 05/10/2019 at 08:49 AM

        avoid, and protect your bank accounts now :

        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      • ruby 05/29/2019 at 04:44 AM

        I thought I was buying from a UK internet site but it turned out to be a SCAM site (www.shedheadrecords.co.uk). I received a delivery from China containing a fake Dior silk scarf, instead off Fungi spider-Man homecoming mask which I had ordered. This was the email address used by them when I placed the order:- cs@servicecentervip.com and this email address was used for correspondence:- cs4@customerservicehome.com

        Please see my correspondence with them blow.

        service4
        Wed 29/05/2019 02:55
        Dear customer,Thanks for your email.Really sorry for that, If you dislike,you can return it, only after we received the returned package, can we give you refund, but not the full refund.As we have paid partial shipping fee for you when shipped the order, so we will charge what we paid after we received the returning package.And it will cost you too much and very long time for an international package if you returned.It's not worth for you to return, so we just hope you can keep it and then we will give you 42% refund .Do you think that's OK?If yes, we will process the refund to you immediately.We sincerely want to solve this problem asap, and hope it won't bother you so long time.Looking forward to your reply.Sincerely.

        Hi,
        Sorry but I didn't receive what I paid for, therefore refund is not up for consideration. You must give me a full refund!

        service4
        Tue 28/05/2019 02:49
        Dear customer,Thanks for your email.It's courier's problem,we can not control this, it may happened for all online...Read more

      • RH79 06/06/2019 at 03:42 AM

        I bought shoes that I thought where Sketchers, website looked American and legit skflagshipstore.com (disappeared now) and after two confirmation emails I just received my rip off pair of sunnies. So gutted but glad I’m not alone in being duped.

      • Alejandro 08/22/2019 at 08:53 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mary 08/24/2019 at 02:59 AM

        dufam ze mi moja zasielka dojde v poriadku uhradila som vam financie plnu vysku a este nemam zasielku kde sa asi nachadza?LE012996398CN ak mi nepride budem vas spolocnost zalovat tak ze posurte mi moj balik a poslite to co som si objednala dakujem

      Reply
    • Report #149007 02/10/2019 at 09:30 AM

      I got an item I had not bought and app. 50 euros was taken from my VISA acount.
      -------------------
      I sent an email to the above mention address and got the automatic reply that they are out of the office from (1st, Feb. 2019) until (12th, Feb. 2019)

      Pseudonym : cs4

      Reply
    • Report #156091 04/11/2019 at 07:41 AM

      Fałszywa strona. Ściągają więcej z karty niż kosztuje towar. Paczka z Chin od Chen Jian GZSWL Guangdong i zamiast drogich butów zwykła czapka z daszkiem. Wysyłają automatyczne maile z cs4@customerservice.com. Nikt nie odpowiada na wiadomości. W internecie w całej Europie ludzie zgłaszają identyczne przypadki. Działają pod tym samym adresem i adresem e-mail, jedynie zmieniają strony. To samo dotyczy http://www.rudypazur.pl i http://www.jsysos.org. Zgłosiłam na policję i czekam...
      -------------------
      Oszuści na skalę europejska. IP z jakiego Wysłano wiadomość wskazuję na Chicago Nl Bissell ST 2220, ale IP wiadomo można falszowac.

      Url / Website : s-exclusive.pl
      Pseudonym : S-exclusive

      Reply
    • Report #156092 04/11/2019 at 07:46 AM

      Fałszywa strona. Ściągają więcej z karty niż kosztuje towar. Paczka z Chin od Chen Jian GZSWL Guangdong i zamiast drogich butów zwykła czapka z daszkiem. Wysyłają automatyczne maile z cs4@customerservice.com. Nikt nie odpowiada na wiadomości. W internecie w całej Europie ludzie zgłaszają identyczne przypadki. Działają pod tym samym adresem i adresem e-mail, jedynie zmieniają strony. To samo dotyczy www.s-exclusive.pl i http://www.jsysos.org.
      -------------------
      Fałszywe strony, stracisz pieniądze i nie dostaniesz zakupionego towaru.

      Url / Website : rudypazur.pl
      Pseudonym : Rudy pazur

      Reply
    • Report #156213 04/12/2019 at 02:40 AM

      Fałszywa strona. Ściągają więcej z karty niż kosztuje towar. Paczka z Chin od Chen Jian GZSWL Guangdong i zamiast drogich butów zwykła czapka z daszkiem. Wysyłają automatyczne maile z cs4@customerservice.com. Nikt nie odpowiada na wiadomości. W internecie w całej Europie ludzie zgłaszają identyczne przypadki. Działają pod tym samym adresem i adresem e-mail, jedynie zmieniają strony. To samo dotyczy www.rudypazur.pl i www.jsysos.org.
      -------------------
      Fałszywa strona, oszustwo na skalę europejską, sprzedają na różnych fałszywych stronach w wielu europejskich krajach

      Url / Website : s-exclusive.pl
      Pseudonym : s exclusive

      • Lumi 05/29/2020 at 12:05 PM

        Yes is scam. I order some trainers with them in September and till now I didn’t received nothing back. The site is dissalerò . I contact them in email but nothing. I don’t know if the bank can make something after 8months

      Reply
    • Report #161304 05/22/2019 at 11:10 AM

      bought a faucet received a scarf from China instead!
      -------------------
      do not buy from this site

      Url / Website : robertcauble.net
      Pseudonym : cs4

      • B 05/22/2019 at 12:15 PM

        Beware of web sites that advertise products below current market prices

      Reply
    • Report #163248 06/06/2019 at 02:56 PM

      fake goods, it was to good te be true!

      Seller website: hlweaverconst.com

      emails used :
      auto6@servicecentervip.com
      cs4@customerservicehome.com

      Please note "shangweionline" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------
      i paid for an https://www.hlweaverconst.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=7450

      i recieved an cheap ring in an fake cartier bag.

      Url / Website : hlweaverconst.com
      Pseudonym : Tag: 100276

      • Emz 06/09/2019 at 10:35 AM

        This is definitely scam . I am a victim with this so called company. I’ve ordered a couple of items and it never arrived !!

      Reply
    • Report #163505 06/09/2019 at 04:23 AM

      The scammer’s “online shop” offers men and female shoes
      -------------------
      Since i live in Germany and it is a German website, i did not find it fraudulent and ordered shoes. When i received a tiny credit card-holder, i contacted the customer service that is accessibke on the “seller’s” website. I did not get any response for about 1 month, but then got email from this email address cs4@customerservicehome.com
      Where they kind of apologized that my shoes got lost by their courier, that such things happen, that it is not their fault and that they will refund me 32 %... no need to say they charged from my credit card at least 10 eur more than the shoes costed...

      Url / Website : gepetto-luxusraschen.de
      Pseudonym : N/A


      Reply
    • Report #164244 06/13/2019 at 03:17 PM

      Advertised as radley outlet purchased 2 bags but received 2 key charms with a different name and address on
      -------------------
      I was emailed thanking me for my order and was able to successfully track the parcel however i received different items of which i assume is of a lesser value .. i have sent several emails since to which none have been responded to

      Pseudonym : Radley Outlet

      • Scarletsguy 06/28/2019 at 09:02 AM

        Wife has been scammed for a Radley bag it was to good to be true. I keep begging her to do PayPal only hopefully learned this time

      Reply
    • Report #171013 07/28/2019 at 05:14 PM

      no contact number or live chat.
      -------------------
      Ordered some nike trainers for £75 and haven't received an order confirmation/ and still says order processing after 2 days when I purchased these. have emailed them but haven't heard anything back

      Fraudulent email : glyajesse@hotmail.com

      • Carol 08/06/2019 at 11:33 AM

        Big scam do not purchase anything from here got cheap fake Gucci scarf instead of trainers. Telephone number doesn't work or email, address is a Sainsbury's all fake

      Reply
    • shein 07/29/2019 at 08:37 AM

      this is total scam site

      https://sheinreviews.com/ffnoo-com-review-what-is-ffnoo-is-ffnoo-scam-is-ffnoo-legit/

      Reply
    • raajpal 07/29/2019 at 03:47 PM

      ffffff nooo do noooot buy therelol

      Reply
    • Vaugloo 08/01/2019 at 05:03 PM

      Total scam - do not buy anything from this site - "if it's too good to be true" springs to mind

      Reply
    • oyinababes 08/07/2019 at 10:51 AM

      I ordered a pair of trainer for my son and got sent a flimsy necklace instead.

      Reply
    • Miss 08/08/2019 at 08:41 AM

      Also got scammed

      Reply
    • Admire 08/15/2019 at 03:03 AM

      I also got scammed

      Reply
    • Wilson 08/24/2019 at 03:58 AM

      I'm in the process of going backward and forwards with emails

      They are Saying I can get a 30% refund and they are also happy for me to keep the item I received for the trouble

      Or I can exchange for a different item

      THANKS - IS A FAKE CANADA GOOSE HAT

      They will not give a full refund

      Reply
    • greig 08/24/2019 at 05:44 AM

      I am in exactly the same position - got a necklace instead of 2 sets of trainers. Now they tell me to return the necklace at my own cost for a full refund or keep it & accept a 32% refund.

      Reply
    • mary0606 09/04/2019 at 07:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #181785 10/05/2019 at 09:46 AM

      I ordered Ted Baker Printed Chunky Trainers,1,25.00 on 6th of August 2019, I have paid for it and I have not received the item I can not contact them either!

      Url / Website : tedbaker.com
      Pseudonym : tedbaker

      Reply
    • Report #182976 10/14/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Article commandé n' était jamais livré
      -------------------
      Instead of the ordered items (shoes) the supplier from China shipped a fake cheap ring. Then they apologized for the error and proposed thatI kept the ring and chose another sports item from a photo attached to the e-mail. When I demanded a full refund they counter-proposed refunds ranging from 40-50% claiming they they had already paid shipping expenses!!!

      Url / Website : cmea-mgs.fr
      Pseudonym : service4, service12, cs, auto5

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.