SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yamahaushop.com cs3@customercenterhome.com

Date04/08/2019
Fraudulent emailcs3@customercenterhome.com
Url / Websitewww.yamahaushop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYamaha piano NP V60 and NP V32 at 80% discount.
Comment / ReviewMy account was debited immediately i made the order and then i got a payment comfirmation email on April 5th. Today, April 8th i got another email concerning the order.

Attachment(s)
  • Payment confirmation
  • Order detail
  • Email received on 8th of April
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #144634 01/14/2019 at 05:37 AM

        Loui Vuitton scarf
        -------------------
        I didn't order a scarf I have ordered 2pairs of shoes worth $80 and I wish to have a refund

        Url / Website : pdshoes.club
        Pseudonym : Chan Lian

        • Peisi 01/14/2019 at 05:40 AM

          I wish to have this site shutdown because I have ordered 2 pairs of shoes and didn't receive the right items after waiting almost a month!

        • jade 01/14/2019 at 02:11 PM

          I bought a fujifilm camera on a page. And they have responded to an email but I still think it is false. They already charged me 35 euros. I know they have been stolen. What can I do?

        • Вячеслав 01/15/2019 at 06:31 AM

          Я заказывал курточку на сумму 77$
          Спустя месяц мне пришел женский браслет. Я хочу получить возмещение ущерба!

        • Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 01:10 PM

          SAME THING HAPPEN TO ME...
          WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
          STOP CORRESPONDING WITH THE CROOKS...
          CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
          FILE A COMPLAINT AMD CHARGE BACK.
          THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.

          My fraudulent website was
          www.domicentre.com

          and the email was...
          andrew@topfasionsale.com
          GOOD LUCK...

        • Анастасия 01/19/2019 at 04:43 AM

          Заказывала автокресло за 53$. Спустя месяц пришёл женский браслет. Прошу возместить ущерб!

        • Altin 01/23/2019 at 03:00 PM

          Hello, I also made an order and received the wrong items. How can I know if this is a scam and what can I do next?

        • Daisy 01/25/2019 at 09:31 AM

          I ordered a pair of shoes a month ago but never got them. Instead of the shoes, they sent me an item that was a piece of crap that i wouldn't wipe my ass on. I contacted them to resolve the matter but was ignored so i immediately got in touch with my bank and cancelled my card payment details and the bank is going to refund the money that these stinking lowlifes got out of me. If you have been conned like myself, contact your bank immediately, change your card details and your bank should replace your money.

        • Tony obrien 01/26/2019 at 06:05 AM

          I was ment to be getting a pair of trianers nike air max 95 and they sent me a wallet they should shut it down i got the site off Facebook

        • Holger 02/08/2019 at 04:25 AM

          On the 14th of January I ordered one pair of shoes via the website brigitte-conradi.de. On the 26th of January I got an email with tracking informations. Yesterday I received a scarf!!!!

        • Tweety 03/06/2019 at 11:09 PM

          On late February I ordered one clutch bag and one wallet via the look like Oroton official website. I received a LV business card holder this morning!

        • Renata 03/20/2019 at 05:22 PM

          Prawie miesiąc temu zamówiłam piękny płaszcz w atrakcyjnej cenie. Niestety, mimo kilku e-maili nie otrzymałam informacji zwrotnej! Podejrzewam, że już nie dostanę............ Naiwna, zszokowana! Podejmę określone działania, ale jaki będzie efekt?!

        • SANDEEP 04/01/2019 at 01:52 AM

          2 DAYS ago I ordered a PIQO: World’s Most Powerful 1080p Pocket Projector,2 AT 56.37 DOLLERS PLUS at an attractive price. i ALSO GOT THE MAIL FROM THIS MAIL ID BUT KNOW I FEEL THAT IT MAY FROUD

        • pfyoquese 05/01/2019 at 11:41 AM

          I bought one and I'm waiting for it, did they send you the camera or it was other thing?

        • Kathleen 05/06/2019 at 06:07 PM

          I still haven't received my shoes but the tracking info say's they have been delivered. I have had no reply from the many emails I have sent. Really bad customer service. Praying its not a scam because I really need that order.

        • krasimira borgodjiiska 05/13/2019 at 04:07 AM

          I don't receive my order nor reply
          Scammers
          Thieves

        • nick 05/13/2019 at 11:41 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jana 05/17/2019 at 08:24 AM

          I have same experience. I ordered two pair of sneakers and they sent me a belt ???????? It's scam.
          Jana-SK

        • Nik 06/05/2019 at 06:51 AM

          I ordered a pair of shoes received this email:
          Order No.: 42120126
          Seller website: rbmaillshop.com

          Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-15 18:52:36.0
          Amount: 39.00 GBP
          Payment No.: PS1905151852358367

          Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

          Please note "goodluckfun" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

          I have been sent a dreadful cheap keyring!!!! I am in the process of claiming back through the bank, but unfortunately I had my bank account hacked as well, which I think must have been something to do with this website - please watch out and check your bank accounts, and change your cards.
          I hope these sites are closed down asap.
          N Gurnett

        • A Milne 06/22/2019 at 11:10 AM

          I ordered 4 Radley bags and have made payment, no bags have been delivered and now ignoring my emails. This is a disgrace and I want something done.

        • Chris 07/03/2019 at 12:52 PM

          I ordered a paur of trainers i got a shit pair of sunglasses.... they are taking the piss

        • prinx49 07/12/2019 at 10:50 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Vic 07/31/2019 at 05:38 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • tara 09/10/2019 at 06:15 AM

          scammers, took the money straight out of my bank account and never delivered the goods, absolute joke.
          I've been chasing them for 2 months now.

        • BJ 09/10/2019 at 07:30 AM

          fuckin wankers scammed me ignorent bastards ignore yea in send fake tracking number.got me money back though.haha sill fuckers chinese copies the trainers and shit are

        Reply
      • Report #145197 01/17/2019 at 07:09 AM

        Michael Kors handbags.
        -------------------
        Purchased MK handbag for $167, received payment receipt and money has now been removed.

        Website doesn’t work now, contact us doesn’t work and the email with my payment thank you isn’t responding

        Url / Website : countrycablenc.com
        Pseudonym : Www.countrycablenc.com

        • s 01/17/2019 at 05:59 PM

          its a fake site dont shope at this site

        • Penuwch 01/19/2019 at 10:01 AM

          Received a very bad immitation Louis Vitton scarf in the post today from china - checked my bank account they have taken £36 - no idea how they got my details. 100% sure i wouldn't have ordered a Louis Vitton anyway. Have reported it to the bank

        • Hersby 01/22/2019 at 04:48 AM

          I ordered an isofix mount (accesories for car safety seat) on the website bobobror.se. Price 588 crowns (60 Euro). But Kicsinai.com took 677 crowns from my creditcard. I have got an odd confirmation from cs3@customerservicehome.com about the delivery. They ask me to wait paitently.
          I am pretty sure been scammed and that cs3.cusomerservicehome.com use several websites as bobobror.se, kicsinai.com and outhers for there frauds.

        • Arshdeep 01/22/2019 at 09:44 PM

          I have received one email notification few days back and today received a bracelet even though I have not purchased

        • jp 03/13/2019 at 01:37 AM

          I also received a crap piece of jewellery rather than the shoes I ordered

        • Rovena 04/25/2019 at 01:58 AM

          I ordered mimco shoes and came wrong item. I sent email but not body answer. I don’t no what I can do? For sure is fake site

        • kjkj 06/03/2019 at 07:19 AM

          i ordered two pairs of trainers and they sent me a tracking number. i followed the tracking number and it looked as i it was getting posted. a crap hat was received in the post today under that tracking number instead of my two pairs of trainers

        • MJA 08/14/2019 at 04:05 AM

          I ordered £103 Ted Baker bags. They took my money and have sent two strange emails saying the goods are on the way but can't tell me a tracking number yet. I have asked for my money back or will report to the police to have him investigated. Now I can see it's obviously a scam. Cancelled all my cards

        Reply
      • Report #146859 01/28/2019 at 05:44 AM

        The site was advertised on facebook page and it uses the original desigual logo and offers original products.
        This website is fake.
        -------------------
        This is a fake website that misleads people into believing they are on a desigual website, since the address looks genuine and uses a logo of the firm.

        Url / Website : desigualeshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #147281 01/30/2019 at 03:30 AM

        I purched a pair of vans for $39.00.
        3 weeks later i get this cheap ring in the mail but the lable on the package says "shoes". I email the place and they take 1 month to tell me that i can either send the item back having to pay for shipping which they reminded me how expensive it is to do so or i can keep the $0.25 ring and gift to a friend and theyll TRY to give me 35% back of my order. They offered all this because coincidentally the item i ordered is out of stock. FRAUD! FRAUD! working wi...
        -------------------
        Purchased shoes, got a childrens slot machine ring.

        Url / Website : pdshoes.club.com


        • Victoria P 04/26/2019 at 06:43 PM

          Had same situation - ordered some baby toys (worth 50 GBP) from thevulcans.co.uk, they sent me a baseball cap. All email correspondence came from cs3@customercenterhome.com, and a week later after my complaint there's still no reply from them. My bank now raising a dispute, investigating them as scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #151058 02/27/2019 at 01:11 PM

        Dear customer,

        Thanks a lot for your patience.

        We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

        We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.

        The tracking No. is: LF440793595CN

        Please check the status through the link:

        https://www.17track.net/en

        Please wait patiently, too.

        Best regards!

        Tag: 100188
        -------------------
        I have ordered and paid a fair amount of money for skiboots , through scarpashops.com, and received a scarf all the way from China. I have been scammed real bad.

        • Malone 04/24/2019 at 07:46 AM

          Me too i ordered shoes and i got a wristband

        • roya 05/08/2019 at 08:40 PM

          Hi There,

          I ordered 2 Oroton bags and recieved a ridiculous cap instead. How do we stop these scammer?

          cs2@customercenterhome.com

        • Dharmendar 05/13/2019 at 05:54 AM

          Same i ordered for moon pad and scarf delivered

        • sherry 05/29/2019 at 04:11 AM

          I have ordered Nike trainers and still waiting

        • Aistė 08/05/2019 at 05:50 AM

          Has anyone handled and returned the item? we set up a tool set etc. 56e. , and you sent a scarf according to the given lot number.

        • Veronica 08/10/2019 at 08:44 AM

          Absolute scam! Nike shoes order and never received!

        • ivan 08/27/2019 at 07:31 AM

          100% prijevara

        • Ruba 08/29/2019 at 09:37 AM

          I ordered 3 shoes and received a fake gucci sunglasses. They offered 36% refund. Did anyone manage to get any refund from them?

        • Dorothy 09/03/2019 at 11:08 AM

          I ordered 3 coast tops from Jigsaw fashion dresses.com received fake gucci belt. Have sent an email no reply so far

        • Matt 09/04/2019 at 09:56 PM

          I ordered 2 pair of running shoes and received a red wool hat.

          I received this reply:

          Dear customer ,Thanks for your email .Really sorry for this trouble .We had confirmed with colleagues and the logistics company, the express company mixed your parcel with others.Do you need change it or keep the item?Looking forward to your reply.Best regards!

        • ROSI 10/02/2019 at 09:44 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • sarah 10/08/2019 at 02:12 PM

          i payed for Dr Martin boots and got a scarf in the post...
          How do we report this to FB
          AND get a refund?

        • John hogg 10/09/2019 at 08:55 AM

          I have just read the comments for items bought, this also happened to me as I ordered 2 pairs of shoes after 2 months of waiting I received a card through the door for a surcharge of £13 for a parcel. I went to pick it up and noticed it was a scarf. I didn't open or pay for the item and told post office to send it back. I've tried for a second time to contact the seller cservice3 but the email failed to send. Could anyone inform me if I can get my payment back or how to report these scumbags

        • Eva 10/21/2019 at 06:30 AM

          Ordered a japanese wood game from this site and received fake sunglasses.
          https://www.bracesfriendlyfoodtucson.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=1_14&products_id=26379

        • isabella russo 11/17/2019 at 12:59 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #153078 03/17/2019 at 10:50 PM

        Selling Oroton handbags on what looks like a genuine Oroton bag site. I have attached the photo. They don't send the receipt through just an email to confirm the order. You do receive a tracking number and a package just not for the goods you have paid for. They also charge more on your credit card then authorized..
        -------------------
        I order 3 Oroton handbags and i was sent a scarf. They sent through the Australia Post tracking number but with no return address or sender information. The emailed me a few times telling me not to worry i would receive the bags. I paid $150 AU but they charged extra on my credit card - $176.00 AU.

        Url / Website : orotons.shop
        Telephone : 0413537947

        website has many different names
        Directed to this website

        • Mark 12/22/2019 at 09:37 PM

          This was in March? And the website is still running and my wife today 23/dec was scammed same thing. She thought she was buying bags and was sent a fake cheap Tommy Hilfiger skarf.... Oroton.org or even by just google oroton it takes you to their scam website. How much money have they made and why has it not been shut down after nearly a year

        • StupidMe 12/03/2020 at 09:21 PM

          I got scammed as well, tried to stop the bank from paying it, at the moment Amex refused to acknowledge au.orotonban.com was a scammed. I am still trying to dispute the charges.

        Reply
      • Report #153518 03/20/2019 at 03:49 PM

        Ich habe eine teure Handtasche gekauft und bezahlt, aber nie erhalten. Schweinerei!!!
        -------------------
        Dear customer,
        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
        We will process your order as soon as possible.
        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
        The information of the payment is below:
        Product Information: Damen Handtasche Handbag Dark Blue 57934699
        Payment No.:PS1902140352405013
        Credit Card type:master
        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
        Please wait a few days patiently.
        If you have some problems please reply this email.
        Thanks!
        Best regards!
        Tag: 100274

        Url / Website : luijoestore.com
        Pseudonym : Luijoestore.com
        Telephone : +2086468888002086468888

        Reply
      • Report #154167 03/26/2019 at 05:27 AM

        I've received three emails. Two from cs3@customercenterhome.com: "Dear customer,
        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
        We will process your order as soon as possible.
        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
        The information of the payment is below:
        Product Information: Canon PowerShot SX730 HS Black,1
        Payment No.:PSxxxxxxxxxxxxx
        Credit Card type:visa
        We will ship your goods as...
        -------------------
        Picked up for 12 euros more. Tracking information hasn't change since 20.03.2019. (I placed an order on March 13th). Does not respond to emails.

        Url / Website : cameraishop.com
        Pseudonym : charges from Bright Forest Technology

        Reply
      • Report #154422 03/28/2019 at 04:42 AM

        Заказала 2 пары обуви , получила шарф подделка Hermes.
        -------------------
        сказали обуви нет на складе и шарф я могу оставить себе

        Url / Website : elvorgars.com
        Pseudonym : Joom

        Reply
      • Report #155052 04/03/2019 at 05:02 AM

        the advertising received on facebook with an attractive discount (70%) on the scarpa shoes
        -------------------
        I have order from website: scarpaeshop.com a pair of shoes - cost 43,5 EUR. I received answer for my payment from auto3@servicecentervip.com and this mesaje: "Please note "EPL*SHAIXKAI" will be displayed on your credit card statement. When I checked my account statement it was 2 payments rezerved for the same product/to the same order :
        EPL*SOFTYANGCO - 409,63 CNY and EPL*SHAIXKAI - 366,40 CNY.
        409,63 CNY
        I received another mail this time from cs3@customercenterhome.com whit payment confirmation.

        Url / Website : scarpaeshop.com
        Pseudonym : scarpaeshop.com

        • Samuel 04/03/2019 at 11:01 AM

          Eu também fui enganado provavelmente. Comprei um violão num site que nem existe mais. Fui Roubado! Yamahaeshop era o nome do site ele nem sequer esta no ar mais. =(

        • Mikuláš 04/05/2019 at 09:25 AM

          My heppened to it is scam! I paid for order 129€ end I never see nothing be carefull !

        • Riyo 04/29/2019 at 07:09 AM

          They twice overcharge. And the wrbsite is gone on the net

        • zamir 06/24/2019 at 08:52 AM

          Dear customer,

          We have received your order which is paid successful.

          We will process your order as soon as possible.

          It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.

          The information of the payment is below:

          Product Information: Mechanics Tool Set (268-Piece),1,58.88

          Total Amount: USD58.88

          Payment No.:PS1906230335586376

          Credit Card type:master

          We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If we got the the tracking number from the express company, we will email you immediately.

          Please wait few days patiently.

          Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

          If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us or reply this email.

          To make sure you can receive our emails, please add our email address into your whitelist. Thanks for your cooperation!

          Best regards!

          Tag: 100222

        • Kenya 07/16/2019 at 03:57 AM

          we have paid for one pair of shoes , never delivered

        • Kenya 07/16/2019 at 04:01 AM

          they also offer to do refund up to 26% .. and we have received this message

          Dear customer,

          The refund is processing to your account.-----

          The order No. is: 6533

          The bank card No. is: -----------

          Because each refund needs to be confirmed manually by the bank. It’s a little bit slow.

          Generally, the refund takes 7-15 working days. However, sometimes the refund time will delay up to few working days because the different countries will take different time. The refund had been processed at our country, but it will take a little time to transfer to your bank at your country and then transfer to your account.

          Please wait patiently and sorry for the inconvenience!

          Thanks for your kind understanding.

          Best regards

        Reply
      • Report #155301 04/05/2019 at 01:09 AM

        I have order 2 vincci bag but instead of that bag i got scarf I paid for both bag i want my money back
        In product description they mentioned as wire but i get scraf but i ordered for bag

        Url / Website : svipsales.ltd
        Pseudonym : Vincci


        Reply
      • Report #155303 04/05/2019 at 01:23 AM

        I have order 2 vincci tote handbag but instead of that I get scarf
        I want my money back in that content they mentione as wire but recived as scarf but i ordered for bag

        Url / Website : svipsales.ltd cs3@customercenterhome.com
        Pseudonym : Vincci


        Reply
      • Report #155311 04/05/2019 at 03:04 AM

        Dear Marija,

        Your order placed on www.salecloths.club has been paid successfully, and the item will be delivered as soon as possible. Here is your order and payment information:

        Transaction Id: 190318007194
        Order Id: 198540232
        Billing Merchant Descriptors: 百分百植田股份有限公司
        Amount: €62.00
        If you have any question, please reply to this email or visit the following link for support:

        https://cashier.mggpay.com/supports?transactionid=190318007194&signature=CCE95A1669B7...
        -------------------
        Instead, they deliver me a fake gucci scarf and I didn't accept the offer 35% of the products value as compensation. What should I do now?

        Url / Website : salecloths.club


        Reply
      • Report #155479 04/06/2019 at 10:45 PM

        Selling yamaha guitar and electric keyboard with 80 % off summer discont.
        -------------------
        this is the first my shopping with website from foreign country and i very dissapointed about this happen.

        Pseudonym : Yamaha


        Reply
      • Report #155572 04/08/2019 at 05:30 AM

        I have ordered for 2 vincci tote handbag. Instead of handbag we get scarf . I want my money back

        Url / Website : svipsales.ltd/vincci-shoes-c-1/?sort=20a&page=2
        Pseudonym : Vincci

        Tote handbag that we order
        Product that we get

        • Vera 03/27/2021 at 08:59 AM

          i just ordered a electric scooter and i am guessing this is a scam. have not received an email when it will be shipped and they took my money off of my credit card

        • Leasa 04/10/2021 at 04:26 PM

          Same here with the electric fold up scotter.no information either. Took money off of card too now for some reason my bank account is in the red??

        Reply
      • dudskie40 04/10/2019 at 07:18 AM

        Call your bank and ask how much it charge for you. I am also victim with this and they overly charge my credit card.

        Reply
      • Hicham Rxo 04/10/2019 at 07:19 AM

        the original site http://customercenterhome.com seems to have been closed but its fraudulent email is still running in a lot of other so-called identical, so beware, and adopt the reflex to check any site by Scamdoc.com
        https://www.scamdoc.com/

        Reply
      • M I F 04/16/2019 at 03:50 AM

        I have fallen prey to the same website. I have effected payment for the purchase of a Yamaha acoustic guitar on that very same website and I got the very same email of confirmation, except for the payment number and order number being different from yours.
        I have waited for 1 week and I have asked for an update on the shipping and haven't received any reply yet.
        I'm suspecting it's a scam. Please beware

        • Hicham Rxo 04/16/2019 at 06:09 AM

          ouch..... a non-response for the confirmation email sent could effectively be a nasty mark of scam.......

        Reply
      • Report #156569 04/16/2019 at 04:02 AM

        The website shows many Yamaha musical instruments on sale.
        When you pay, you receive a payment confirmation email and your purchase history can be viewed on the website.
        But nothing is said about the shipping and the tracking.
        -------------------
        When I enquired about the shipping and the estimated delivery time, I received an email requesting me to be patient and to give them 1 week.
        After 1 week, I send a follow-up email and there's no reply.
        They play dead!!!!! BEWARE of this website. I lost 50$ to those thieves.

        Fraudulent email : cs2@customercenterhome.com

        Reply
      • Report #156978 04/19/2019 at 11:43 AM

        "Our company is a company specializing in selling electronic product,shoes,bags and clothing (especially music instruments). The goal of our company is to adapt our products to the ever-changing needs of our customers. "
        -------------------
        Scamdoc digital trust rating : 1%
        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/10551

        Instruments 10 times cheaper than elsewhere, for an online event site 10 times less credible than elsewhere.

        No address of a social agence and its Whois is fully opaque.

        Go see a real Yamaha store instead

        Pseudonym : Yamaha


        Reply
      • Report #157911 04/28/2019 at 05:24 AM

        I placed an order at this website and payed for it. I got an email that confirmed both payment and order. That did, after some time sent me a tracking number. But that never showed my package-way to Sweden.I have now waited for 27 days for my package. I just got a text from Postoffice that I have a package to pay tax for, in order for them to be able to deliver it to me. The package is holding a wristband and that is NOT what I ordered.
        -------------------
        I guess I will ever see my money or my order. I suppose I am fooled.

        Url / Website : zvehiclepeak.info

        • Jana 05/17/2019 at 07:57 AM

          I have the same experience. I ordered two pair of sneakers and they send me a belt.

        Reply
      • Report #158090 04/29/2019 at 07:53 PM

        Apple i phone x in offer
        -------------------
        An ad was posted in website stating, just pay 9 dollars and buy i phone x, my brother was attracted to this Ad and did a transaction with them, once the payment information is given, they deducted $50.00 from my account and sent an email stating your order is confirmed and is under process, they shipped the order, and it reached my destination on 29th of April 2019, whereas my order was placed on 4th of april 2019, once the package arrived, it was completely different from the product they have showed in their site. i've been mailing them asking for a refund since 10 days, while the goods is on transaction, but there is no relevant response from their end.
        i believe i might be justified for this fraudulent transaction.

        Sincere thanks.

        Url / Website : saleshow.me
        Pseudonym : Saleshow.me

        • Daniel 05/10/2019 at 03:53 PM

          Eu comprei um celular i ñ um sinto ou manda meu produto ou vou princesa a empresa

        Reply
      • Rehan 04/30/2019 at 09:15 AM

        www.yamahaushop.com is a big fraud. I ordered a Yamaha Guitar from this website, but what I recieved is a small worthless Ring.
        I am very disappointed that I recieved a ring, instead of a guitar. It is a big fraud indeed.
        Anybody please guide me what should I do now?

        Reply
      • Report #158214 05/01/2019 at 03:56 AM

        www.yamahaeshops.com
        -------------------
        This fraudulent web site appeared on facebook giving big discount on yamaha guitars!

        Url / Website : yamahaeshops.com


        • Pinastro 05/09/2019 at 11:18 AM

          Fatto acquisto di 1 polo
          Arrivato 1anello
          Prelevato i soldi 2 volte

        Reply
      • Report #158325 05/02/2019 at 02:28 AM

        80 percent sale yamaha guitars
        -------------------
        I ordered a guitar i payed almost 35 dollars after that i logged out my account after that i have no longer access with that account and i research about that website and i found that it is a type of fraud. Is there any possibilities to refund my money?

        Fraudulent email : cs11@customerservicehome.com
        Pseudonym : Yamahaushop


        • Bon alfred lotilla 05/02/2019 at 02:56 AM

          Please help me refund my money

        • Asad 05/26/2019 at 09:14 AM

          I am also victim of these kind of fraud. Any have any idea how to refund money.
          please reply

        Reply
      • Report #158364 05/02/2019 at 07:24 AM

        Purchased sketchers and received a cheap ring also when I checked my credit card it was charged twice.
        -------------------
        Obviously a scam didn’t realise until the ring turned up instead of shoes

        Pseudonym : Symaofa


        Reply
      • Mee' 05/02/2019 at 10:40 AM

        It's the same with me, I've order an acoustic guitar from www.yamahaushop.com about a month ago, but that thing was never arrived.I've checked and tracks the confirmation number from www.t.17track.net , it was say that mine is still on the way from China.I've been received the same email that confirmed Me about my order was sent.Now, it's almost a month ago and that guitar was never arrived.I'm still hoping anyway... :-(

        Reply
      • Fred 05/08/2019 at 09:27 AM

        it is most probably a scam. I was 80% sure before ordering, idk why I did.

        Reply
      • Report #159291 05/09/2019 at 05:34 AM

        I shopped at www.fashionbagseu.com, this is for Coach products. Total payment was £52.56 BUT they took payment from my card TWICE. First £66.18 and SECOND £70.35. I've sent them emails but no responds. The only email that I could reach only cs3@customercenterhome.com but still NO ANSWER from them. It's ridiculous.

        Url / Website : fashionbagseu.com
        Pseudonym : fashionbagseu.com

        Reply
      • Anna 05/10/2019 at 03:30 AM

        Rehan I ordered the same thing , a Yamaha Guitar from this website, but what I recieved is a small worthless Ring.
        Aside form that they charged me twice on my credit card. I emailed them several times for the refund but no response.

        Reply
      • Calvery 05/18/2019 at 01:59 AM

        Thanks for the heads up. I was just about to order a guitar.

        Reply
      • Report #161515 05/24/2019 at 05:14 AM

        customer didn’t receive the item
        -------------------
        fake store

        Url / Website : beginie.com
        Pseudonym : Mirosen, Beginie

        • Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 02:02 PM

          it's definitively a scam even they mention a headquarters (false) address in China :
          Room 240, Building 1, Xinghuo Venture Building, No. 20 Xinghuo Road, Jiangbei New District, Nanjing

          when you read the whole Scamdoc report, there is a new adress appearing :

          https://www.scamdoc.com/fr/whois?id=22082

          Informations du propriétaire

          Ville: Garza Garcia

          Adresse: Capellania 31

          Code postal: 66200

          Email: rosemore99@outlook.com

          Etat: Nayarit

          Pays: MX

          Nom: Salas Federico

          Téléphone: +52.8180401860

          if it could be useful...

        • Maria 06/16/2019 at 09:34 AM

          I purchased some items and never received them, I have no way of claiming them because they're based in China. ????

        • G Man 06/19/2019 at 03:47 AM

          I ordered Loake shoes , a month later some fake RayBan sunglasses turned up with ' shoes ' written on the side of the box. I am currently trying to get the money back as I used a credit card to pay.

        • Benjamin 06/24/2019 at 08:47 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • kellygirl 06/24/2019 at 02:06 PM

          Don't be duped by this company. I ordered a pair of Cole Haan shoes thinking the website was actually Cole Haan's; turns out it was no way connected to Cole Haan. I used a credit card for the purchase and I am now working with my bank to recoup the charge. Beware, this company is a FRAUD!

        • Violet 06/26/2019 at 02:14 AM

          I ordered shoes from NZ and have money extracted from my credit card but no shoes. How can anyone do this?

        • Peter 07/01/2019 at 09:06 PM

          I ordered Shoes , received a cheap pair of sunglasses, defiantly no shoes ,total scam.

        • Big Momma 07/09/2019 at 12:55 AM

          I order a pair of Coke Han white mens loafers from an add on FB. The add said that is was a Cole Han sale. Never received them and my order confirmation was deleted by them. I order them in april

        • Julie 08/15/2019 at 02:51 PM

          Ordered sketchers first of May still haven't received them I have email conversation telling me they resent them. Been a month since and still nothing. They send tracking number but there is no tracking number in the system.

        Reply
      • John 05/31/2019 at 04:15 PM

        They are scammers. I am a victim also. I paid for piano and what l received today was ring. It is quite unfortunate.

        Reply
      • Report #162982 06/04/2019 at 06:31 PM

        Dear customer,
        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
        We will process your order as soon as possible.
        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
        The information of the payment is below:
        Product Information: KEEN ARROYO II BLACK OLIVE,1,KEEN CLEARWATER CNX SUNSET,1,KEEN MAUPIN BLACK OLIVE,1
        Payment No.:PS1905140905310468
        Credit Card type:visa
        We will ship your goods as soo...
        -------------------
        Placed an order on a Facebook page for 3 pairs of Keen shoes through the link provided. It looked like a good deal and of course was too good to be true. Minutes after I gave out my credit card details the money had been withdrawn and an attached email was sent to me, I realized I had been scammed after reading a comment on fb within five minutes of the transaction, let my bank know but they just told me to wait and see if anything arrived. Yes a scarf came in the mail, not worth a cracker.

        Reply
      • Report #164896 06/18/2019 at 03:04 PM

        Dummy site for ordering goods. I paid for the purchase of several things. A week after the payment I received a notification about the shipment of the goods. Two weeks later I got a cap. My letters are not responding.
        -------------------
        This is a scam. Account for their payment: SHANGWEIONLINE ROTTERDAM

        Url / Website : ralphlaureneushops.com

        Payment

        Reply
      • Report #170074 07/23/2019 at 02:48 AM

        Selling ladies and gents shoes at 80% off price because of warehouse closing down
        -------------------
        Paid R481 and the site looked legitimate

        Url / Website : bit.ly/2lamcw2
        Pseudonym : Truworths

        Reply
      • Report #172109 08/05/2019 at 05:56 AM

        Mechanics Tool Set (268-Piece
        -------------------
        we ordered: Mechanics Tool Set (268-Piece), 1,56.67, but according to your number, you sent us a scarf, how can it be?

        Url / Website : hotgueju.store

        • Nene 11/08/2019 at 05:45 PM

          Same thing happened to me....were you able to recoup anything??

        Reply
      • Report #175190 08/26/2019 at 06:25 AM

        Order placed for 2 The North face FUSEBOX backpacks with these details in the email:
        Order No.: 2YX-WZW7378YH--25
        Seller website: ecocoaching.it
        Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-12 00:20:58.0
        Amount: 119.20 EUR
        Payment No.: PS1907120020582872
        -------------------
        They sent a wrong product, a pair of false GUCCI sunglasses and will not tell me how to send them back and will not send the backpacks nor will they include a refund.
        Emails are written in bad english and will not reveal how to contact them by phone.
        The website has not been taken down.

        Pseudonym : Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd


        Reply
      • Report #183925 10/21/2019 at 06:29 AM

        I ordered an expensive Japanese Wood game and received fake Tom Ford sunglasses.

        Url / Website : bracesfriendlyfoodtucson.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.