Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN
| Date | 03/12/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN |
| Scam contents | clothing / footwear |
| Comment / Review | ADD ON FACEBOOK DO NOT PURCHASE ANY THING FROM THEM
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
EDO 03/12/2019 at 08:57 AM
This is the fake page, we ordered and not arrived nothing...
up votedown vote
Cladi 03/12/2019 at 10:50 AM
Quiero que me devuelva mie dineros
up votedown vote
Rocking robbo 03/13/2019 at 09:08 AM
Ordered a mobile via Facebook nothing ever arrived and no corrispondence. Scammers!
up votedown vote
Ronald 03/13/2019 at 10:05 AM
Foolishly ordered a nice guitar, with hard-shell case, and free shipping at a ridiculously low price. Thought about it a bit. Blocked my credit card. Shame on Facebook. If these hoax adds changed Oliver's life, he must be one of the criminals behind this scam.
up votedown vote
Aron 03/13/2019 at 04:53 PM
I ordered a JBL speaker and it was a scam it said my credit card was no good and asked for another one...I got suspicious because I knew it was good and they charged my card double what they said the speaker cost.. def a scam
up votedown vote
Sue 03/13/2019 at 07:24 PM
I order a pair of shoe and they said that my card didn't work and said the I needed to use and another one and they took my money off my card and they took double my money I want my money baxk thank you
up votedown vote
Boya 03/14/2019 at 01:04 PM
They are scamming people thru instagram with sneaker ads
up votedown vote
Ola 03/14/2019 at 01:40 PM
Maybe you know how to get money back?
up votedown vote
Ola 03/14/2019 at 01:42 PM
pai fen pai chih tien FACKE PAGE
up votedown vote
Paul D 03/14/2019 at 10:34 PM
Same, Ordered a guitar and they took more and wouldn't acknowledge
up votedown vote
Ashley 03/15/2019 at 11:48 AM
Ordered a hover board for my daughter, they took the money. Never received product. I want my money back!!
up votedown vote
Numpty 03/15/2019 at 05:42 PM
I guess that's what I get for late night drunk ordering off questionable Instagram ads. I got suspicious when I didn't recieve a confirmation email but the charge went through anyway. Pretty sure those sneakers are never showing up?
up votedown vote
Charlie 03/16/2019 at 06:24 PM
No confirmation email of receipt.
Constant state of 'pending' even after taking payment. Nothing received or shipped. No response by them.
up votedown vote
Alan 03/17/2019 at 09:27 AM
Change hit my card, but not picked up yet. I have to wait for them to take the money before I can report it. My money is just in limbo until then.
up votedown vote
Kat 03/17/2019 at 10:38 AM
SCAM my wife ordered a "Walking pad treadmill" for an extremely low price, It first said that our card did not work and to enter a new card or try again. We got suspicious at this point so stopped. The next day she had pending charge's on her card from "PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN" we called her credit card company they blocked them from charging the card and issued a new card with #!! Lesson learned will never order anything that's not from a legit website!
up votedown vote
JB 03/17/2019 at 12:30 PM
Operating under a false name indicating based in the UK. Credit card statement shows based in Taiwan. Promoted through Facebook. One has to ask why credit card companies allow merchant accounts to be opened without being certain they are not being used by fraudsters.
up votedown vote
Roland 03/17/2019 at 12:51 PM
une arnaque oui j'ai un retrait de 99.3⬠que je n'ai jamais fait
up votedown vote
Nicole 03/18/2019 at 12:37 PM
DITTO!! I ordered shoes and tried to log onto the site to check the status and order, and nothing. I an pissed, I call my bank to dispute the charges.
up votedown vote
Feiona 03/18/2019 at 11:29 PM
Dispute with banks, they will refund
up votedown vote
Jim 03/19/2019 at 12:22 PM
Scam. Send money no goods arrive good page for Loake shoes which looks original. I was suckered
up votedown vote
Paul 03/19/2019 at 01:19 PM
Scam said card wasn't valid and took 122-22 euros anyone any idea how to get my money back Facebook should be accountable don't they check their ads???
up votedown vote
Paci 03/20/2019 at 09:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LIz 03/21/2019 at 12:10 PM
I bought 3 bags on http://www.bagsaleonline.club. No confirmation email of receipt.
Constant state of 'pending' even after taking payment. Nothing received or shipped. No way to contact them.
up votedown vote
Karolina 03/21/2019 at 02:35 PM
Does anyone know how to recieve money back? ????
up votedown vote
JESSICA 03/21/2019 at 02:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #153754 03/22/2019 at 12:05 PM
i got ripped of they stole my money and i want it back please help me
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tiago 03/24/2019 at 06:24 AM
This scam is associated with the online store https://clothatjf.gdn/ and the email cs4@customercenterhome.com as customer support. The store pretends to sale North Face wear in Outlet. The scam costed me 70ā¬...
up votedown vote
antonio 03/29/2019 at 08:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
antonio 03/29/2019 at 08:09 AM
quiero mi dinero de vuelta, voy a pasar el caso a la interpol
up votedown vote
Ivica 03/30/2019 at 09:19 AM
I ja sam ostal bez 65 eura
up votedown vote
Dazza 04/04/2019 at 01:38 AM
It's been nearly 4 weeks since I placed an order through the Nike online store and my order is still pending even though they have my money...unsure if it is lack of stock or a scam. I'd be weary.
up votedown vote
francesca 04/15/2019 at 09:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Wayne 04/22/2019 at 05:53 AM
They also sell Fred Perry clothing via
http://www.fredperrycostly.com/
Credit card shows as Pai Fen Pai Chih Tien - New Taipei
It is DEFINITELY A SCAM SITE!
up votedown vote
gilles major 05/05/2019 at 10:28 AM
i paid 157 cdn for a laptop and never got it and tried to contact only to fail..a scam site
up votedown vote
Dumb 05/05/2019 at 07:40 PM
Iām been ripped of for $124.51 AUD. On 15/3/19 I paid for 2 handbags that I have never received. Iām very careful with online shopping but this scam is very cleaver. Iāve tried several times to get this entity to respond to my requests for information but all have been ignored.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 06:43 AM
if you read a mail like **@customercenterhome.com, you are in front of a malicious website developed from China and present on too many fake online sales platforms
Go away !
up votedown vote
OZY 05/13/2019 at 01:56 PM
Bought shoes from them since 3rd of May 2019 but no shoes and no news till today! Do not buy any shoes from this SCAMMER website!!
http://adsportsok.ml
up votedown vote
adil 08/22/2019 at 11:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jim 08/22/2019 at 07:34 PM
Scammed me out of $73.03 for 3 hockey jerseys on 3/07/2019... So I called Chase on 03/08/2019... Chase customer service guy told me it was a fraud site he put me in touch with the fraud department... The guy in the fraud department scolded me and said, "not all sites from China are frauds"... he said, "Wait and see if you get the jerseys"... He gave me no timetable on filing a dispute... Now I want my money back and Chase is no help... Buyer beware of this website and beware of Chase as they got my payment and can careless about me not getting my hockey jerseys.... and that is a fact....
up votedown vote
Danylce Mota 03/23/2019 at 06:07 AM
I want my money back
up votedown vote
ssharoni 03/24/2019 at 12:02 PM
nothing arive
up votedown vote
Tat 03/27/2019 at 07:35 AM
I purchased a pair of hunter rain jackets, I received a receipt with the amount and details of the items, they took the money from my account.
nothing receive or shipped, constant state of pending, no way to contact them.
up votedown vote
o.aksu 03/30/2019 at 05:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SevĆ n 04/04/2019 at 06:25 AM
Another user mentionned a scam with the same company here : https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/155144.
Actually, an analysis of the given email through the ScamDoc reliability tool gives very doubtful result : 2% of reliability. More explanations about this tool developed by our team to counter scams in our blog : https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/
up votedown vote
Stan 04/05/2019 at 06:02 PM
I order jbl speakers and never got a confirmation number or product. Scammers they took my money hope they catch these MF.
up votedown vote
jc 04/09/2019 at 11:29 PM
I saw one of their ads in FB about the dyson hair styler/hair dryer set, and purchased one on their website airwrapvip.com, then i requested my order to be cancelled the day after as i see that it was not shipped out yet, the agent said she will look into it and get back to me, then after a week and two she never get back to me, orders status in processing, never shipped out. I sent them another email, no response. I just filed a dispute with my cc provider today.
up votedown vote
Helldoor 04/10/2019 at 03:50 AM
Same happend to me.l order Doc Martens shoes. Tree pairs. I pay by creditcard and nothing happend. So that I call my bank and try to get my Money back
up votedown vote
simogazzani 04/10/2019 at 11:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
R. Hill 04/11/2019 at 01:44 PM
I have a similar charge on my credit card, I think they put a listing on Facebook selling counterfeit Gibson electric guitars at a really cheap price so I bought one, that was March 7, 2019, today is April 11, 2019, I have not received my guitar, so it is either a scam or on a really slow boat from Taiwan.
up votedown vote
Piotr 04/12/2019 at 07:28 AM
Ja kupiÅem narzÄdzia i też nic siÄ nie dzieje w tej sprawie
up votedown vote
Report #156390 04/13/2019 at 10:17 PM
I ordered some hunter wellies .First card was declined so I ordered using my current account and 2 payments were taken 1 on my visa card and 1 on my debit card.
Ordered 8/3/19 nothing received 14/3/19
-------------------
it looks like I have been had now need to contact my bank to see if they can do anything
Url / Website : topshunshoes.online
Pseudonym : pai fen pai chih tien
up votedown vote
margaret smith 04/13/2019 at 10:22 PM
Date should read nothing received 14/4/19
up votedown vote
seve 04/25/2019 at 04:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
PIETRO 04/26/2019 at 05:58 AM
Pagamento effettuato 05/03/2019 e non ĆØ arrivato ancora nulla
up votedown vote
Oscar cabezas 05/03/2019 at 03:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/09/2019 at 09:34 AM
este Chino es una pesadilla.
Protecte :
https://es.info.signal-arnaques.com/practicas/reportar-una-estafa-en-internet-algunas-soluciones-para-espana/
up votedown vote
Olivia 05/09/2019 at 07:50 AM
Ordered on March 18th and never got the product, definetly a scam.I also contacted them but never got an answer. The bank cannot get me the money back as it was a transfer.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/09/2019 at 09:34 AM
some advices below, Olivia :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
MBSWEDEN 06/11/2019 at 03:02 PM
I ordered clothes .. some Canada goose clothes and they took the money but nothing received! How can we get help??!
up votedown vote
catalin 01/23/2020 at 10:04 AM
fuck is scam