Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
cs5@customercenterhome.com cs5@customercenterhome.com
| Date | 02/22/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs5@customercenterhome.com |
| Pseudonym | cs5@customercenterhome.com |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order. We will process your order as soon as possible. It usually takes 3-7 business days to process, please wait patiently. The information of the payment is below: Payment No.:PS1901140543296135 Credit Card type:master We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately. Please wait a few days patiently. If you have some problems please reply this email. Thanks! Best regards! Tag: 100273 |
| Comment / Review | They were to send me boots (for my wife) and they accepted the money and they did not send shoes only a handkerchief. And they only sent the above email content
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #140707 12/13/2018 at 12:54 PM
they had a carseat listed for sale online. my mother-in-law found it on her phone. i just went ahead & ordered it cause it's an emergency that i get a new carseat for my son. they took my money & sent me a ring. they won't respond to my emails. i cant afford to buy another one. i really need help!!!
-------------------
i ordered a carseat from these people off my mother-in-laws phone, paid almost $70, they sent me an email with a tracking number, i got a package in the mail that was a gold ring, with a red bad that reads "Carter" on it. i have the info that they had put on the package in order to ship it. the only contact info i have for them is an email address & they wont respond back to me or return my money. i really need help. im trying everything i can do to get this fixed. & i just don't know what to do. i cannot afford to buy another carseat & im in a rut. please help me!!!!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ella 12/14/2018 at 03:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alan north 02/16/2019 at 12:16 PM
i ordered a electric stove for £85 only received a scarf
up votedown vote
m 03/25/2019 at 11:53 AM
https://www.basketballhat.com/
up votedown vote
S 03/26/2019 at 09:50 AM
Scams, contact your credit card company
up votedown vote
Rock 03/28/2019 at 12:53 PM
I ordered EOS 80D But they send me other products I paid $45
up votedown vote
Hayleigh 04/08/2019 at 11:47 AM
Ordered 2 pairs of vans and they took more money than the actually price. 100% a scam
up votedown vote
MD 04/11/2019 at 07:45 AM
I ordered shoes and waited over 2 weeks and then received a (fake, it must be) Gucci baseball cap. Has anybody taken any action and is any possible?
up votedown vote
unique 04/22/2019 at 06:11 PM
i have bought a camera and as shown above they have send me a golden rign did everything i could to exchange the wrong package with the correct one but nothing i think i lost my 90 dollars. what can i do they must have made lots of money with this. this needs to stop
up votedown vote
Marie 04/24/2019 at 06:56 PM
I’ve ordered some Nike and received a fake Gucci scarf ! Scam
up votedown vote
R. M 04/26/2019 at 06:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carlos 04/29/2019 at 07:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jen 05/05/2019 at 07:39 PM
Ordered sketchers gear and got fake Gucci sunglasses
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 06:47 AM
if you read a mail like **@customercenterhome.com, you are in front of a malicious website developed from China and present on too many fake online sales platforms
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
Si lees un correo como **@customercenterhome.com, estás frente a un sitio web malicioso desarrollado en China y presentas en muchas plataformas de ventas en línea falsas.
Vete !
up votedown vote
Andre 06/07/2019 at 12:07 AM
the same happened to me. I've ordered a knife sharpening stone holder and received a ring. Got in contact with them. All they ask for is photos of the wrong package. I've sent it through but now just silence. They are not responding back.
I wonder what we can do? This can go on.
We should keep sending emails and full up there system with emails.
Assholes!@!@@@!@@!!@!@
up votedown vote
brian 06/07/2019 at 06:57 AM
Yes it seems i have just been DONE also .I Ordered a crown green bowls rucksack which cost £68.48 incl. of delivery, 2 weeks later a package arrived it was a (pink gucci baseball cap ) the same tracking number as my item should have been. i have tried several times sending emails but no reply .This cap is worth £15 ?
up votedown vote
Richie 06/14/2019 at 08:09 AM
Same Nike trainers received a fake belt
up votedown vote
Piotr Kuligowski 06/14/2019 at 01:48 PM
the same happened to mr I`ve order a canon 7D mark II .After 2 weeks a package arrivet it was sunglasses which cost £ 77.86
up votedown vote
Waaaaaaat 06/16/2019 at 11:15 PM
Does anyone have a number for these clowns i ordered 2pairs nikes and got package today tom ford sunglasses fukn mongrels.
up votedown vote
kevin 06/17/2019 at 07:37 AM
been done myself, contacted bank hope to get money back, reprt to your bank as fraudulent, i recieved a fake gucci scarf!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Patricia 06/27/2019 at 05:14 AM
I´ve ordered an Aro Sneakers. I recieved a fake gucci sunglasses. The website is Torre.com.es
up votedown vote
Michelle 08/11/2019 at 07:13 AM
total scam - cs5@customercenterhome.com
discount pond uk
comstore edge uk
up votedown vote
mad owner 09/13/2019 at 12:34 PM
They are charging $30 for a t shirt with a photo of MY dog on it...??? Can't find any contact info to have them remove it
up votedown vote
Lindy 09/26/2019 at 07:05 AM
The scammers sent me a fake Gucci scarf instead of what I ordered - their email is no longer in use cs5@customercenterhome.com
SCAMMERS - THIEVES - MAY THEY ROT IN HELL!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
MrsB77 09/26/2019 at 09:07 PM
Ordered a Nine 1 One Jacket (EMS) and they sent me a pair of fake Gucci glasses. Very disappointed. Attempted to get an exchange or refund but highly doubt I get either. Very frustrating ugggg
up votedown vote
Report #146416 01/24/2019 at 06:16 PM
ofrecen calzado de North Face, en black friday, compras y te mandan el siguiente mail:
Dear customer,
We have received your order and will process it shortly. The details of the order are below:
Payment No.:PS1812270521078027
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
Please wait a few days patiently.
If you have some problems please reply this email.
Please reply ...
-------------------
Dear customer,
We have received your order and will process it shortly. The details of the order are below:
Payment No.:PS1812270521078027
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
Please wait a few days patiently.
If you have some problems please reply this email.
Please reply this email, we will give you a better service.
Thanks!
Best regards!
Tag: 100178
up votedown vote
Angel 04/17/2019 at 02:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #147431 01/30/2019 at 12:43 PM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 3-7 business days to process, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Payment No.:PS1901121925228430
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
Please wait a few days patiently.
If you have some problem...
-------------------
Whois domainlookup, Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd. seems to be not existing.
I have tried to use customer contact at the webside www.jakaarwonderland.com several times. No responce and username etc. unknown.
No goods received.
Request for details on the e-mailaddress cs5@customercenterhome.com, I found out, I am not alone...
Url / Website : jakaarwonderland.com
Pseudonym : CS5
up votedown vote
Report #149255 02/12/2019 at 07:50 AM
Achat d'une paire de chaussure d'une valeur de 71 euro et une bague imitation cartier d'une valeur de 8 Dollars est arrivé à la place.
-------------------
Voila le mail automatic que je reçois :
Dear customer,
Thanks for your emails.
This is an auto-reply email, please do not reply.
We are extremely sorry that we cannot give you immediately assistance.
Because we will be out of the office from (1st, Feb. 2019) until (12th, Feb. 2019).
We will respond when we return.
Please kindly note:
1. During this period, please do not send us any messages. If you have some problems, please send email to us again on 12th, Feb. 2019.
2. Orders: Orders made before 2-3 days or during this period will be postponed, please do not worry if you have not got the tracking number, your order will be processed ASAP after we are back.
3. Shipment: Orders made earlier have been shipped, generally it will take 6-30 working days via EMS. Please wait patiently!
4. Signed: If the shipment status showed delivered and you didn't receive, please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the parcel by using the Tracking Number.
5. Different price: Due to the foreign exchange rate or bank handling fee, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Foreign exchange rate sometimes high, sometimes low. So the amount cost will be difference.
We will continue to provide services once we are back.
Thanks for your patience and consistent support.
... Read more
up votedown vote
Andre 06/07/2019 at 12:10 AM
the same happened to me. I've ordered a knife sharpening stone holder and received a ring. Got in contact with them. All they ask for is photos of the wrong package. I've sent it through but now just silence. They are not responding back.
I wonder what we can do? This can go on.
We should keep sending emails and full up there system with emails.
Assholes!@!@@@!@@!!@!@
up votedown vote
newcom 06/26/2019 at 08:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #149457 02/13/2019 at 02:52 PM
money taken from the card. iteam not sent.
-------------------
I've beed robbed
190 British pounds
Url / Website : kylinsolutions.com
Pseudonym : kylinsolutions.com
up votedown vote
Mullion 03/28/2019 at 05:01 AM
I have also been scammed by this company. I ordered a pair of Nike trainers for my son via thebunshop.co.uk . I received a fake VL fake scarf .
This is the response
Dear customer,
Sorry for the late reply.
We checked it, the logistics company attached your address on the wrong parcel , our managers got very angry.
And we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock now.
By the way, it's too complicated to return it. Maybe,you will wait months.
Would you please consider to keep the package,and we give you the max refund.
Looking forward to your reply.
up votedown vote
Sevàn 04/03/2019 at 02:11 PM
Did they give you any refund ? (We might already know the answer !)
up votedown vote
Coral 04/01/2019 at 03:05 AM
I have had a similar experience. Firstly the amount deducted from my credit card was incorrect. (It was more) And then the tracking number tells me its been delivered, although it hasn't. Don't use this site.
up votedown vote
Herr Otto 04/03/2019 at 03:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joachim 04/05/2019 at 11:32 AM
i have just been scammed by this people. i ordered pairs of shoes for 56.11usd and they charged my card 160usd. i noticed the excess charge on my card days later. They sent me a tracking number for the package. The package arrived 14days later but surprisingly it was a RING that I found in the package, then i realized i have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #156019 04/10/2019 at 05:11 PM
On the 15th of March 2019 I ordered shoes brand Replay (http://www.prohlizecovehry.cz/replay-waste-tenisky-stříbrná-rs630015s.html) on web sites www.prohlizecovehry.cz. ( I attach printscreen of ordered shoes from this websites) I paid for the goods online by credit card transfer, I immediately received an order confirmation email from an unfamiliar email address : cs5@customercenterhome.com
On the 18th of March I received an email from email address: cs2@customerservicehome.com. In this...
-------------------
I ask you for an advise how to procced now. Thank you
Url / Website : prohlizecovehry.cz
Pseudonym : yaolong he
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #156497 04/15/2019 at 09:56 AM
Creative Outdoor Distributor 900550 Folding Wagon for Kids Foldable Canopy with Sun/Rain Shade (Navy Blue) - B01N7EIUF9
-------------------
Was over Charged $150.84 No Email Back No phone call. Beware
=========
Jesse
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 64
Date Ordered: Wednesday 03 April, 2019
Detailed Invoice: http://www.redoctober.ca/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=64
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Creative Outdoor Distributor 900550 Folding Wagon for Kids Foldable Canopy with Sun/Rain Shade (Navy Blue) - B01N7EIUF9 (B01N7EIUF9) = $120.81
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: $120.81
Flat Rate (Best Way): $15.00
Total: $135.81
Delivery Address
------------------------------------------------------
Jesse
Stittsville, k2s0v
ON, Canada
Billing Address
------------------------------------------------------
Jesse
Stittsville, k2s0v
ON, Canada
Payment Method
------------------------------------------------------
Payment by credit card
-----
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to cs5@customercenterhome.com
-----
Copyright (c) 2019 redoctober.ca. Powered by Zen Cart
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect 01/01/2004. Removal... Read more
up votedown vote
Robin 04/27/2019 at 06:26 AM
I have dealt with cs4@customercenterhome.com. Tracking details worked ok, but package was delivered to another address. Friendly email correspondence but I now know they lied about launching an investigation with NZ post via China post
up votedown vote
Xina 06/27/2019 at 10:30 PM
I tried to order from them on Dec. 28, 2018 but never received my item also purchased the push pull wagon by creative outdoor distributor. No contact information. I think it's a scam
up votedown vote
MrR 04/18/2019 at 05:15 AM
Absolutely a scam
up votedown vote
Report #156914 04/19/2019 at 04:01 AM
Web http://tous.shop/ I ordered 2 complements and a bag, payd 75 euro.
-------------------
I ordered on this web, it looked like a normal page, and they have sent me a tracking number.... a pew days later the website didnt exist no more..so I went to the bank and told my insurance, a month later they were able to get my money back after investigating, the package has still not arrived but i have looked on gooble for the email and account number and it all comes up as fraudulent and fake... So do not buy if there is any type of email similar to cs5@customercenterhome.com / auto5@servicecentervip.com.
Url / Website : tous.shop
Pseudonym : tous.shop
up votedown vote
Michael B 04/26/2019 at 04:49 AM
Also scammed. Ordered three heat spreaders for my barbecue, but I received fake RayBan sun glasses and a cheap bracelet.
up votedown vote
Bar 04/28/2019 at 12:23 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes and they sent me a jockey's hat!
up votedown vote
Report #157937 04/28/2019 at 12:28 PM
selling expensive shoes in low prices
-------------------
I ordered a pair of aerosoles shoes and they sent me a cheap jockey's hat!
Url / Website : greekrebelforce.com
Pseudonym : Chen Jian
up votedown vote
Bar 04/28/2019 at 04:46 PM
Definetely fraudulent website,i ordered a pair of comfort shoes and they sent me a cheap jockey's hat!
up votedown vote
hansi 07/08/2019 at 10:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #158457 05/02/2019 at 06:55 PM
http://www.webexamiq.com/
-------------------
Bought clothing of this site $110 never received and one email to say must have been lost in post .
Mega shop online store
http://www.webexamiq.com/
Url / Website : webexamiq.com
Telephone : 0400988443
up votedown vote
Cristina 05/06/2019 at 08:22 AM
Site falso ñ recebi a mercadoria
up votedown vote
Report #158941 05/06/2019 at 09:09 PM
Facebook link to skechershop.online
-------------------
I have ordered a few golf products and had transferred 128.00USD and I received a Gucci belt which is not one of the item i ordered
Url / Website : skechershop.online
Pseudonym : auto7
up votedown vote
Lanz 05/06/2019 at 09:12 PM
Freakin Scam
up votedown vote
Report #158977 05/07/2019 at 04:04 AM
RM Williams Boots ordered 2 pairs $110 and got sunglasses
-------------------
SCAM, ordered 2 pairs of RM Williams boots and received a pair of sunglasses
up votedown vote
elayne 06/12/2019 at 10:14 AM
I ordered some Radley Handbags from Facebook and got and received a metal ring in a Catrier bag. May 2019.
up votedown vote
Mandy 06/12/2019 at 05:13 PM
It has happened to me to
up votedown vote
Bogdan Lucaci 08/09/2019 at 07:19 AM
same site as:
https://www.todomondo.ro/contacts/
https://www.convegno-santacroce.it/contacts/
https://www.gscaquilone.it/contacts/
all are scams (orderd a backpack from todomondo.ro, never received it, payed with mastercard from raiffeisen -> money was billed to a xingbill.com -> raiffeisen will not chargeback / refund -> lost all money)
up votedown vote
Michelle 08/11/2019 at 07:14 AM
cs5@customercenterhome.com
https://www.comstoredge.co.uk/
https://www.discount-pond-equipment.co.uk/contacts/
all scams!
up votedown vote
Ange 09/18/2019 at 11:47 PM
cs5@customercenterhome.com
I ordered boot and received a scarf@
up votedown vote
Omoh 01/14/2020 at 07:32 AM
I ordered car toolkits (Car Universal Emergency Car - Free Shipping,1). After charging about the cost price for shipping, even if they said free shipping, I never got the item. My money gone, no message from them and no item received. Still waiting and hoping for a miracle.
up votedown vote
Daggers 05/08/2019 at 07:38 PM
I ordered a guitar and received a ring - not happy at all. I should have investigated further before omitting to spend and yes I was over charged. There's a lot more I'd like to say here about this, but won't!
up votedown vote
Raul 05/09/2019 at 12:58 PM
compre una cafetera, me cobraron mas de lo acordado y luego enviaron un anillo. es un fraude. envié algunos correos sin recibir respuesta.
I bought a cofee maker machine and they charged more than we agreed, then I received a ring wich doesn't cost more than 2 dollars. I sent some emails but I don't receive any anwer.
up votedown vote
Report #159644 05/11/2019 at 09:56 AM
My mum brought an oroton handbag because she saw the add on facebook and she never received her bag, instead they sent a hat.
-------------------
They charged $113
Pseudonym : Oroton handbag sale
up votedown vote
Suzanne 05/29/2019 at 03:22 AM
I am a victim of the same scam. IO ordered two handbags for AUD100 in total, my card was debited AUD 256.78 and I received a cheap pair of sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Wolfgang 05/22/2019 at 06:09 AM
We were attracted by a bargain Price compared to the same article on ebay, so we placed an order and the Money (92,09 USD) was debited to our account. Then we received 2 emails, containing a tracking number and the advice to be Patient, because shipping would need some time. On the tracking site it was mentioned that our shipment would be on the way from Guangzhou, China to Germany; but to my great surprise yesterday 1 small package containing 1 Gucci sunglasses arrived under this same tracking no. at the given address. I never ordered a Gucci sunglasses (which, coming from China, will most prabably be a fake which usually will be confiscated by our customs
officers). I sent an E-Mail to the consignor/contact cs5@customercenterhome.,asking when we can expect the parts we ordered, but, as expected, didn`t receive a reply until now. Unfortunately only yesterday, after the Gucci sunglasses arrived, I found this website, and now I am also sure that this is a highly criminal website ! So don not order any parts on this website ! And, in case you paid with your credit Card, contact your bank immediately, asking to withdraw the payment you made and then you will most probably get a credit of the same amount you paid. My bank informed that that this is possible, there4 I will use this way because I am very sure that the ordered articles will never arrive.
up votedown vote
Report #161484 05/24/2019 at 12:22 AM
Mimco hand bags and products
-------------------
this is a scam. I brought a couple of hand bags, wallet and tote and they sent me a Hermes Belt purchased via UnionPay
Url / Website : mimcoeshop.com/ind
Pseudonym : Mimcoeshop
up votedown vote
Choon 05/25/2019 at 08:22 AM
I can vouch for all those commented here. I clicked a link on instagram which directed me to one site on watches. I proceeded with payment and once confirmed, i noticed that the amount charged to my credit card was 5 times higher than the amount stated. Sent an inquiry but receive no reply from them. Two days later receive emails from them saying that my order has been approved and pending for shipment. I am now waiting for the parcel to arrive and see what item that i got. At the same time, my credit card company called me after 2 days of the purchase and inform me that i authorized reccuring transaction through facebook ads which i did not perform it myself. Once checked, i notice all my credit limit was gone. Proceed to freeze and cancel my credit card and cancel all automated transaction. I had then sent a request to the credit card company for unauthorized transaction dispute. Hopefully i don't have to pay for the unauthorized facebook ads transaction.
All in all, make sure to call your credit card company to cancel your credit card and all automated reccuring transaction once you notice that the amount charged for any purchase is higher that the amount stated on the website.
up votedown vote
lordva 06/01/2019 at 06:32 PM
they are also here.
http://www.pr-agentur-schweiz.de/
up votedown vote
Cris 06/05/2019 at 09:52 PM
They took much more money from my bank account than the bag price, twice!!!
The bag never arrived.
up votedown vote
Report #163274 06/07/2019 at 12:19 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Quality advantage Kitchen Whetstone Holder Double Sided Sharpening Stone Sharpener fixed base QWUe6,1
Payment No.:PS1905151048571038
Credit Card type:visa
We w...
-------------------
Received ring instead of knife sharpening stone holder.
Made contact with them but they need photos of the wrong parcel.
I have sent them many emails with the photos and asking for a refund but now they are just ignoring me.
Looks like I'm going to loos the money.
Must be more we can do
Url / Website : healthhubnz.co.nz
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #163321 06/07/2019 at 07:56 AM
The return address on the package is HUANG XIAO HONG, 3rd floor no.27 jiangwan first road, chancheng district, foshan city, foshanshi guangdong 528000 china
-------------------
I ordered from bagsshoponline.com 2 radley handbags and a radley wallet, a payment of £39 plus 2 other payments came out of my account. I received my package today it was a fake gucci scarf.
Pseudonym : bagsshoponline.com
up votedown vote
JL 06/11/2019 at 07:06 AM
I purchased seven Radley bags from radleyoutlet.com and today received my parcel.. A pair of sunglasses from the same above address. Not at all impressed.
up votedown vote
Teresa Jackman 06/11/2019 at 08:05 AM
I ordered a number of items through a radley outlet and received a fake Gucci hat. You are being reported to customs. I want my money back NOW for all the bags/purses I ordered. I will also advise Radley and Gucci of your actions
up votedown vote
dfere 06/12/2019 at 02:58 PM
I ordered a coat and received a fake Cartier wedding ring, I want my money back .
up votedown vote
Ich 06/13/2019 at 12:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gonus 06/15/2019 at 12:42 PM
i ordered spare parts for a rc airplane and then I got a fake Gucci ring to.
up votedown vote
Sharon 06/15/2019 at 04:47 PM
Ordered trainers received a fake pair tom ford sunglasses
up votedown vote
Emma 06/17/2019 at 04:50 AM
Orderd a pair of shoes, got a mens cheap looking ring that isnt even nice
up votedown vote
Clarky 06/17/2019 at 08:09 AM
Ordered 4 pairs of trainers and was sent a fake scratched
tom Ford glasses.
Whats the chances of getting my money back
up votedown vote
Nancy 06/18/2019 at 06:14 AM
I have ordered a Nike trainers shoes and I waited for 17 days and I paid extra charges until it arrived and I found a weeding ring I want my money back
up votedown vote
doug 06/19/2019 at 06:55 AM
definitely a con
I got a scarf as well instead of two bags
up votedown vote
Charlotte 07/26/2019 at 11:54 AM
Got sent a “Gucci” scarf instead of a jacket with an invoice for Canada goose dated February
up votedown vote
Ramses 07/31/2019 at 10:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andy 08/01/2019 at 07:23 AM
Yeah this is a scam. I ordered 3 large Lego sets, got some stupid tiny fake Lego panda thing. Trades as toysches.com as well, advertises on Facebook.
up votedown vote
blissull 08/23/2019 at 10:53 AM
I purchased 2 pairs of shoes worth € 90 from saffronblonde.com
I received from huang xiao hong a pair of sunglasses worth $ 15 as stated on the shipment
it is a scam
up votedown vote
Bluerover50 08/23/2019 at 12:40 PM
I purchased a mobility scooter for my wife paid with my credit card money taken by TOUHENGDA LTD on 6th August2019 have not recieved goods and have no contact details for them THIS HAS TO BE A TOTAL SCAM
I AM GUTTED THAT THEY CAN RIP OFF A DISABLED PERSON
up votedown vote
Bluerover50 08/23/2019 at 01:00 PM
The mobility scooter was £68.86 I would like my money refunded ASAP as cant aford to loose money
up votedown vote
Dstew 08/24/2019 at 12:15 PM
Ordered 2 pair of brooks Ravenna shoes from what looked to be the Brooks website thru Google app. Noticed after it said broebuys.com
Also followed with an email about foreign exchange rate which was my first clue it wasn’t coming from the US. 2 weeks later(yesterday) received a pair of fake Tom Ford sunglasses. Sent company an email so I’m waiting for a reply. No phone number to call. Chase credit cards said to wait 15 days for a reply and they will take care of it. Searched the Internet for similar scams and looks like they want you to send fake products back for refund which is costly. Hope I’m not asked to do this.
up votedown vote
Angel russell 11/04/2019 at 03:49 PM
I ordered 2 rings the floating heart ring in sterling silver recieved today both rings was to both rings was to a size 9 an one was the other was i think a 7..what do i do to get the right size plz an tt
up votedown vote
Report #163332 06/07/2019 at 08:57 AM
Selling non - existing designer radley handbags
-------------------
I was scammed out of £39 for items i ordered but received a fake gucci scarf instead.
Url / Website : bagsshoponline.com/?utm_source=taboola&utm_medium=referral
Pseudonym : bagsshoponline.com
up votedown vote
Gayle 06/15/2019 at 07:08 PM
I have also been scammed by this f***ing company, in my case it was supposed to be designer radley handbags, what I got was a fake Gucci scarf. I have received the same emails that you all have had, the company used was shopbagsonline.com.
up votedown vote
Report #166218 06/27/2019 at 05:39 AM
i've ordered Aro Sneakers (67.70€) and almost a month latter i received a fake Gucci sunglasses
-------------------
they act in a lot of websites. they are very responsive until you receive the fake item. After that, only silence.
Url / Website : torre.com.es
Pseudonym : torre.com.es
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maizieres Stéphane 06/27/2019 at 12:58 PM
hello I ordered a cap on the sit NFL bassball and the contact address was cs5@customercenterhome.com .... I see that other person had the same problem .... cons I have not never received an answer to my mails .... the site of purchase is inaccessible and seems to be under a condemnation ..... how to get reimbursed. ??????? thank you in advance..
up votedown vote
saadi 07/01/2019 at 05:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patricia 07/02/2019 at 07:55 AM
I am another victim. After lot of e-mails they answered: p>Dear customer,Sorry for the late reply.We investigated this issue.The result is that the logistics company attached your address on the other parcel, our managers got very angry.And we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock now.Generally, it will take much money and time to return the parcel because of the expensive international shipment. We didn’t recommend that.Could you please consider to keep the package,and we try to apply the max refund of the order value for you?Looking forward to your reply.Sincerely
I will wait to see. But if not. I will keep my fight until the China Government
up votedown vote
Report #168605 07/13/2019 at 06:03 AM
Refund processing in my bank account!
Expected order No. is: aokrxgtmcloths-19
-------------------
Quite worried about this!
Telephone : +70940998480
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
big b 07/23/2019 at 07:44 PM
another site that has just appeared by the same criminals is
http://www.lollipop-up.co.uk/
avoid!
up votedown vote
Emma 07/26/2019 at 05:08 PM
Same thing happened to me. Total scam: random fake gucci scarf, charged 100 quid more than I was billed from site I thought was UK based. Avoid "pyroartbysdew.co.uk"
up votedown vote
Report #171112 07/29/2019 at 10:08 AM
Man bekommt nicht was man bestellt hat!
You do not get what you ordered!
-------------------
I ordered an electric folding scooter but received fake Gucci sunglasses instead. No return address, packing list, contact info, nothing! This site definitely is a scam: have a look at the presentation of their "team" on the website: Victoria Wills with a photo of a man; Travis Marcus looks like a woman!
Ich hatte einen Elektroscooter bestellt aber eine Fake Gucci Sonnenbrille bekommen! Keine Packliste, Adresse für Rückversand, Kontakt! Wenn man auf der Webseite guckt, ist die voller ungereimtheiten und Fehler: weiblicher Name bei einem männlichen Teammitglied und vice-versa!
Url / Website : jollyinstyle.com
Pseudonym : jollyinstyle.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Emma 07/30/2019 at 08:09 AM
Agree completely. Ordered a muscle massage gun and received fake Tom Ford sunglasses.
They said there was a mixing with the express company. Everyone else seems to have received some fake branded item instead, so 99% sure it’s a scam.
up votedown vote
braz32 07/30/2019 at 10:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tom 08/08/2019 at 09:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Erik 07/31/2019 at 02:53 AM
be aware of www.sxph.co.uk, they use the same e-mail (i.e. cs5@customercenterhome.com)!
up votedown vote
Report #171374 07/31/2019 at 02:57 AM
SXPH.CO.UK is an internet based fashion store
-------------------
Fake website!
They use cs5@customercenterhome.com as contact email.
Same email mentioned here: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/150522#comment-add-success
Url / Website : sxph.co.uk
up votedown vote
Hetty 08/08/2019 at 10:10 AM
I have bn racking my brain trying to wonder at what point and why will I ever need to order a fake Gucci scarf and here I was thinking royal mail was at fault. Ur mails have made me realise that the scarf was what I got instead of my order for Nike trainers.
up votedown vote
Benoît Pellet 08/09/2019 at 07:28 AM
Yet another victim here of this scam. I ordered a pair of shoes for my wife ostensibly from the German website www.kita-stmarkus-mausbach.de/ and instead received an obviously fake pair of "Gucci" sunglasses directly from an address in China. I was debited a different amount than the listed price, too.
Interestingly, and for reasons I do not yet understand, when I contacted my bank I was told that the credit card payment was made to a company called "Curvysense", which is apparently a legitimate manufacturer and retailer of "plus-size" clothing for women (https://curvysense.com/). However, the amount was paid to a UK account, while the real Curvysense company is located in Los Angeles, California.
These people are obviously sophisticated scammers who somehow create "mirror sites" of genuine companies and then divert you to their addresses.
I am going to contact the real "Curvysense" company in the US and try to obtain further information. I will post any further news here.
up votedown vote
Report #174556 08/21/2019 at 03:49 PM
Website is a complete scam offering to sell bags. Do not buy from this website.
-------------------
Don’t use, scam.
Url / Website : detectorpro.co.uk
Pseudonym : DetectorPro.co.uk
up votedown vote
Zaul 10/28/2019 at 01:16 PM
Total scam
up votedown vote
LM 08/23/2019 at 09:20 AM
Also been scammed - should have been receiving Radley bags. Feel a complete fool and so outraged. Continual emails from them telling me not to worry and please be patient as the parcel never arrived even though it had a tracking number. Next step was to ask for a refund which they offered 40% of...not acceptable but it was never received anyway.
Completely at the end of my patience and will have to give in.
I don't know if it's even possible to report them to anywhere official?
up votedown vote
Benoît Pellet 08/28/2019 at 11:01 AM
Hello again. See my comment above on 9th August.
I have now sent emails twice to Curvysense USA to explain the situation.
I pointed out to them that I was not asking them to reimburse me for the amount paid to the scammers but that I thought it was in their own interest to acknowledge my communication and address the issue of fraudsters who were using the goodwill of their company name to defraud customers.
Surprisingly...I have had no response whatsoever from Curvysense, which is both disappointing and somewhat unsettling!
If anyone has any ideas as to how deal with this situation, please post them here!
Thanks.
up votedown vote
Nino 08/28/2019 at 08:04 PM
I have ordered a Patio set back on July 22, l2019 and my credit card was charged immediately. I can not track my item and the website is down. I will be disputing the charge. and write to Facebook as that was an Ad that was presented to me on Facebook page
up votedown vote
dodine 09/02/2019 at 08:19 AM
I have also been scammed. I ordered shoes and I got a scarf. I got answers to my complaint mails. They suggest you to keep the scarf and get a big discount on the scarf. if I want to return the scarf and get my money back, I would have to pay the shipping fee, which I won't do naturally. Here one of the mails:
Dear customer,Sorry for that.You need to pay for the returning shipping fee because you did not pay for the freight insurance when placing the order.If you don't want to pay for the returning shipping fee,please consider to keep the item you received.We understand that you are so disappointed because the mistake made by the logistics company.So we will continue to apply the max 43% refund of the order value for you if you keep the item you received.If you accept the suggestion,you can not only get partial refund,but also the item you received,then you can save the loss.Is that OK?Looking forward to your reply.Best regards!
up votedown vote
Tuong 09/04/2019 at 05:03 AM
I have been scammed by this one, too.
https://www.outdoorbackpack.co.uk
Suprisingly VISA could not help.
up votedown vote
Golf 09/07/2019 at 10:32 AM
I am also a victim of this fraud. The Golfbag I ordered and payd
never
arrived. I got a fake Gucciscarf. The result of my E-Mails was the ‚offer‘
to return the scarf at my expence. Then I will get my money back. As an alternative they ‚offered‘ 39% of the amount I payd. Of course I die not agree and involved the
Creditcard Company.
up votedown vote
Lindy 09/10/2019 at 02:49 AM
Absolute SCAM - I too bought shoes now all of a sudden my "parcel" is lost and they will give me a partial refund because it's their loss too...How - they are scammers - I also got tracking numbers giving false hope - may they flees off a thousand camels infect their crotch!!!
up votedown vote
Till 09/10/2019 at 09:01 AM
my-datonomy.de
Also a fake website from them!
up votedown vote
Report #177622 09/10/2019 at 12:31 PM
On the 13th of August 2019 I ordered plush seal from brand Mimex , model WWF12689 (http://www.vinoyte.es/mimex-wwf12689-foca-de-peluche-recostada-24-cm-b00apdcp7s-p-6901.html) on website http://www.vinoyte.es/
I paid 23.03€ by credit card transfer, and I received next day confirmation email from an email address : cs5@customercenterhome.com
On the 16th August I received an email from email address: cs5@customerservicehome.com. In this email was information about tracking number.
On the ...
-------------------
nothing more to say, any advice?
Url / Website : vinoyte.es
Pseudonym : DIXUAN CO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #178765 09/18/2019 at 02:43 AM
Ordered a sweater got fake Tom Ford sunglasses.
It's a scam, don't buy there.
Url / Website : hastriketroslagen.se
Pseudonym : Hastriketroslagen
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gordon 09/21/2019 at 11:58 AM
I thought I was buying jam jars, and paid my money and three weeks later nothing has arrived. I got this email below.
The email it came from was cs1@customercentrehome.com
Dear customer,
Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!
Product: 72 X 280ml 12oz HEX PRESERVE HEXAGONAL GLASS JAR JAM HONEY CHUTNEY GOLD LIDS BY CONNIIX - B0195C6EY4,3,38.68.
Delivery Address: Gordon.Baker,18 Carmalt Gardens,SW15 6NE,London,London,United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
We will prepare it for shipment within 2-3 business days and email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.
If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.
Have a nice day!
Best,
Customer Service Department
up votedown vote
Report #178924 09/18/2019 at 11:51 PM
I ordered Boots and got a scarf
-------------------
Theifs
Url / Website : wittnervip.com
Pseudonym : Vipwittner
up votedown vote
Bogdan 09/20/2019 at 02:50 AM
These are vile scammers! https://www.brest-depannage-informatique.fr These are they.
up votedown vote
Krystyna 09/25/2019 at 06:56 AM
Zamówiłam dozownik do pasty do zębów wraz ze sterylizatorem. Otrzymałam po 33 dniach apaszkę "niby" Gucci. Totalni oszuści.
up votedown vote
Reddie 09/28/2019 at 07:34 AM
Orderd a toy for my daughter on shopalldisney.com for her birthday but we recived fake gucci socks after 12 days. They also took money from our account twice and a higher amount than the product we thought we bought.
up votedown vote
LouLou 09/29/2019 at 04:06 PM
Ordered backpack via Outdoorbackpack.co.uk, received fake sunglasses, offered a 35% refund.
Emails addresses used are:
ServiceX mailbox@customerservicesglobal.com;
service1@vinayotap.com
Scammers
up votedown vote
Report #181138 10/01/2019 at 02:21 PM
website selling designer clothes and shoes at greatly reduce rates
-------------------
I set up an account with this company, made a purchase and paid by credit card. I have now been charged on my card but have had no reply to any of my emails regarding despatch of my purchase etc.
I have since discovered that their email address has ben used for many scams in the past.
please advise of any information you have about them
Url / Website : frenzy-world.co.uk
Pseudonym : Frenzy World
up votedown vote
Maor 10/02/2019 at 04:32 AM
ordered an educational robot, got fake sunglasses. from the website: www.qzgtrade.top, the email address was: cs5@customercenterhome.com.
up votedown vote
Report #185183 10/30/2019 at 10:38 AM
代替商品の送付
-------------------
10/7にノートパソコンを購入。7580円。クレジットカード決済が何度も失敗になり、おかしいと思いながらも成功。送られて来たメールには、引き落とされる際の会社名や金額についての記載あり。購入から20日後、スカーフと記載された商品がポストに投函。
Url / Website : goontokyo.com/index.php?main_page=index
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jackdaws33 11/01/2019 at 03:32 AM
ordered a porcelain tea strainer back in May - Scammed!!!
up votedown vote
marian grancea 03/15/2021 at 05:02 AM
what can we do to stop them i also been scamed !
up votedown vote
Report #339710 03/15/2021 at 05:10 AM
this is a fake site ! they took my money and i recive nothing !
-------------------
please try to do something ! to block them or put them in jail i have 2 kids and the took my money this is not normal !! they say its on ! vut every body says its a bull....!
Url / Website : nikeshoeshot4sale.com/contact-us
Files for this comment