SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sdykhgshop.com support@servicecentervips.com

Date12/31/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@servicecentervips.com
Pseudonymsdykhgshop.com
Url / Websitesdykhgshop.com
Scam contentsI ordered a child’s Micro scooter colour Lime green on 22/11/2018 and paid £66.56 for it. I have not received this item. There was an inbuilt email facility on their website which I have used to contact them but they never reply to me. I have also used the email support@servicecentervips.com but still no reply.
This is obviously a scam.
Comment / ReviewTotal scam beware.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ha 01/01/2019 at 04:21 PM

      It must be. I ordered on 22/11/2018 and I noticed that my order was saying "processed" 3 WEEKS later. I contacted them using the website form and NEVER got a response!

      I contacted my credit card company and FORTUNATELY they refunded my money! I only spent £12 but I still wanted my money back! My credit card company issued a refund for both amounts (the first amount was for a few shillings (cents) and the second amount was for the £12. Late December, I googled the sdykhgshop website and the domain is for sale!!

      Scam alert. What got me was that the main page showed different items each day I logged in to check on my order that I never received! I learned my lesson and THANK GOD I didn't buy something that cost over £20 or $50!

      Reply
    • Ha 01/01/2019 at 04:34 PM

      The website onzormarket is AN EXACT REPLICA of the sdykhgshop website!! At the sdykhgshop website it said that my order was processed but it never shipped. Also, when I forgot my password and requested a new password, the company sent me a password RESET FORM! That is how they appear as legitimate! Don't fall for SCAMMERS!!

      https://www.onzormarket.com/cats-1/

      DO NOT ORDER from them, it appears that the same scammers using the onzormarket website!

      Reply
    • Report #144386 01/12/2019 at 05:55 AM

      Dear John Doe,
      Thanks for shopping with us!
      Order Confirmation from shukigoods.com
      15% off for paying by Master card on your order #2018789403

      The following is the details of your order:

      Order Number: 2018789403
      Date Ordered: 10 January, 2019
      Products
      10 ea. Gearbox Motor ZGA25RP60 12V 120RPM ZhengK x1pcs $100.00

      Sub-Total: $100.00
      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
      Total: $100.00

      Delivery Address
      Matt Parker
      337, Daleview drive
      Glen Burnie, Maryland 21060
      United States

      ...
      -------------------
      I tried to buy an item I went to the checkout then I put my credit card details in the when I did it rejected my card, then I got this email this morning saying Here is my order I only wanted a space heater not a gear box I have been charged £77.81.

      Url / Website : shukigoods.com
      Pseudonym : shukigoods

      • Mike Jones 01/12/2019 at 06:52 AM

        please becareful if you see this site www.shukigoods.com it claimed it denied my card yet charged it anyways more than once no confirmation or tracking on their so called orders yet charged took money off anyways smh dont order from them or try? smh

      • gurulu 03/07/2019 at 05:03 PM

        ok Mike Jones it happened same thing to me, fortunately I bought only € 35,00 never received the goods. Pay attention

      • Maurizio 06/17/2019 at 07:30 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #144996 01/16/2019 at 04:54 AM

      site chinois n'envoyant pas la marchandise, ne répondant pas au mail, ne remboursant pas la commande payée par CB.
      A depuis supprimer son mail support@servicecentervips.com
      -------------------
      réponse mail lors de l'achat:
      EMAIL_TEXT_HEADEREMAIL_TEXT_FROModiseastore.com

      EMAIL_THANKS_FOR_SHOPPING…
      EMAIL_GREET_MREMAIL_WELCOME

      EMAIL_TEXTEMAIL_CONTACTEMAIL_GV_CLOSURE

      EMAIL_DISCLAIMER_NEW_CUSTOMER…

      Url / Website : odiseastore.com

      Reply
    • Veronika 02/19/2019 at 03:50 AM

      I ordered the 2 x Alfavet RodiCare instant, 1er Pack (1 x 170 g) on 06/02/2019 and paid for it. I have not received this item. There was an inbuilt email facility on their website which I have used to contact them but they never reply to me. I have also used the email support@servicecentervips.com but still no reply.
      This is obviously a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #153091 03/18/2019 at 04:31 AM

      misc. items sold on web site : YONAGOODS.COM
      This place is a scam. I checked the name Yonagoods and it is a Japanese name.
      I also got this name for who the payment went to : strategygrowup
      -------------------
      Stay away from this outfit.

      Url / Website : yonaogoods.com
      Pseudonym : Yonaogoo

      Reply
    • Jorge Valente 04/19/2019 at 04:30 AM

      Hi to all ,

      Same happened to me !

      Order Number: 2018790645
      Date Ordered: Sunday 18 November, 2018
      Order Information - Order #2018790645
      Qty. Products Total
      1 ea. '"Eisbär Snorre – Polar Bear Hot Water Bottle with Soft Plush Cover + Hot Water Bottle in One Set EAST-WEST Trading GmbH £10.58
      £10.58
      Sub-Total:
      £7.70
      Table Rate (Best Way):
      £18.28
      Total:

      Status History & Comments
      Date Order Status Comments
      11/18/2018 Pending

      11/18/2018 Processing Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:0107059401059382962693099963392
      I contacted them several times by e-mail and never got anything back

      Reply
    • Alastair 05/24/2019 at 10:50 AM

      Yep - same thing - ordered goods - never arrived - fraudsters. Contacted my credit card company who refunded the amount - took four months for them to do so though!

      Reply
    • Alastair 05/24/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Could I suggest reporting this site to https://complaint.ic3.gov/default.aspx

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 02:08 PM

      and now the website is down :-(((((((

      you must protect your personal bank data :

      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      Reply
    • Sanchezz wood art 07/11/2019 at 11:15 PM

      I sell handmade wood art on Handmade at Amazon, and I found 3 of my art products for sale on their site. They copied all my photographs I took of my art as well as my exact descriptions of my art. I contacted them to let them know about the issue, even providing them with item numbers, but they did not respond at all.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.