Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
postmaster@easyinshop.com YWPZA - baby toys, Facebook
| Date | 01/02/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | postmaster@easyinshop.com |
| Pseudonym | YWPZA - baby toys, Facebook |
| Url / Website | ywpza.com |
| Scam contents | There is advertising on Facebook with a link to the web site. They are selling baby toys, baby rockers etc. There is a similar advertising on Facebook with the other types of products, but the web sites looks similar. Facebook is still promote them. |
| Comment / Review | You choose products and you can easy purchase them, but they will be never sent to you. On my bank account bill it appears that the transaction was made by YWPZA. Once I registered on a web site (it is necessary) I got an e mail from POSTMASTER@EASYINSHOP.COM, with a welcoming letter "Welcome to Vacuums and cleaners" (i ordered a baby swing). Well, once i was charged I´ve never recieved any confirmations of my order or of the payment I´ve made. The products have been never sent. Facebook have to take the responsibility at least partly!! Let´s do something
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #124595 08/11/2018 at 06:57 AM
Advertising products that Don,t arrive, you get billed in USD and sent tracking details that eventually advise product has been delivered.
It clearly was never sent, they do not respond emails bounce back you are the loser.
Facebook shoul remove and refund these scammers they allow on their site.
-------------------
Do not attempt to purchase as you will lose your money.
Pseudonym : effectiveplaza
up votedown vote
ALBERTO SATURNO MADUREIRA 03/21/2019 at 12:06 PM
Nunca chegou, tentei contato várias vezes, sem sucesso. Vou acionar o FaceBook
Order Confirmation from Tools & Hardware
Alberto Madureira
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 1000594
Date Ordered: Monday 12 March, 2018
Detailed Invoice: http://distributedsale.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=1000594
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Milwaukee 2695-15 M18 18V Cordless Lithium-Ion 15-Tool Combo Kit (MILN2695-15) = $79.99
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: $79.99
Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping): $0.00
Total: $79.99
Delivery Address
------------------------------------------------------
Alberto Madureira
Rua Fortaleza, 897
Marechal Candido Rondon, 85960000
Paraná, Brazil
Billing Address
------------------------------------------------------
Alberto Madureira
Rua Fortaleza, 897
Marechal Candido Rondon, 85960000
Paraná, Brazil
Payment Method
------------------------------------------------------
Credit Pay
postmaster@niceffy.com por mailgun.org
dom, 11 de mar de 2018 16:17
para eu
Traduzir mensagem
Desativar para: inglês
Dear
We wish to welcome you to Tools & Hardware.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of...Read more
up votedown vote
Report #137271 11/15/2018 at 08:47 AM
Sounds too good to be true.....It is!! Got my money and no tools
Pseudonym : ISDXYUMI@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Jurgita 01/06/2019 at 10:18 AM
I bought two swings from the same shop, so sad for throwing money away. And nobody takes responsibility for these fake sites?!
up votedown vote
Report #143883 01/09/2019 at 07:22 AM
here is advertising on Facebook with a link to the web site. They are selling baby toys, baby rockers etc.
There is a similar advertising on Facebook with the other types of products, but the web sites looks similar.
Facebook is still promote them.
-------------------
You choose products and you can easy purchase them, but they will be never sent to you. On my bank account bill it appears that the transaction was made by YWPZA.
Well, once i was charged I´ve never recieved any confirmations of my order or of the payment I´ve made. The products have been never sent.
Facebook have to take the responsibility at least partly!! Let´s do something
Pseudonym : Ywpza.com
up votedown vote
Rita Cunha 01/29/2019 at 01:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tracy 02/12/2019 at 02:38 PM
This site is not real, please no body should order from this site because they don't deliver. I order from this site and I never received my order. They are fraud. They will collect money from your account and never sent any email and you will never receive your order.
up votedown vote
Rita Cunha 02/04/2019 at 10:12 PM
The same thing happened to me. I bought 4 moms and until today I did not receive anything at home. I paid with a visa card and continue to wait for the order. I followed a Facebook link as well. I get in touch with them and they just tell me to wait. I think they should bookmark this site so they do not fool anyone else.
up votedown vote
Report #150563 02/23/2019 at 07:05 AM
Fake website. You order a items but they never sent to you. When you track order they sent tipized information about this. Nobody's have a reaction, to block this site or something else.
-------------------
You never take money back. Sad!
Pseudonym : Clubshoponline Children's Products
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Palma 03/03/2019 at 12:44 AM
I have ordered a 4moms and still now I did not receive anything! They havent answered any e-mails, its really sad :( and my baby is coming in 3Weeks