SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
postmaster@easyinshop.com YWPZA - baby toys, Facebook

Date01/02/2019
Fraudulent emailpostmaster@easyinshop.com
PseudonymYWPZA - baby toys, Facebook
Url / Websiteywpza.com
Scam contentsThere is advertising on Facebook with a link to the web site. They are selling baby toys, baby rockers etc.
There is a similar advertising on Facebook with the other types of products, but the web sites looks similar.
Facebook is still promote them.
Comment / ReviewYou choose products and you can easy purchase them, but they will be never sent to you. On my bank account bill it appears that the transaction was made by YWPZA.
Once I registered on a web site (it is necessary) I got an e mail from POSTMASTER@EASYINSHOP.COM, with a welcoming letter "Welcome to Vacuums and cleaners" (i ordered a baby swing).

Well, once i was charged I´ve never recieved any confirmations of my order or of the payment I´ve made. The products have been never sent.

Facebook have to take the responsibility at least partly!! Let´s do something

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #124595 08/11/2018 at 06:57 AM

        Advertising products that Don,t arrive, you get billed in USD and sent tracking details that eventually advise product has been delivered.
        It clearly was never sent, they do not respond emails bounce back you are the loser.
        Facebook shoul remove and refund these scammers they allow on their site.
        -------------------
        Do not attempt to purchase as you will lose your money.

        Pseudonym : effectiveplaza

        • ALBERTO SATURNO MADUREIRA 03/21/2019 at 12:06 PM

          Nunca chegou, tentei contato várias vezes, sem sucesso. Vou acionar o FaceBook

          Order Confirmation from Tools & Hardware

          Alberto Madureira

          Thanks for shopping with us today!
          The following are the details of your order.
          ------------------------------------------------------
          Order Number: 1000594
          Date Ordered: Monday 12 March, 2018
          Detailed Invoice: http://distributedsale.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=1000594

          Products
          ------------------------------------------------------
          1 x Milwaukee 2695-15 M18 18V Cordless Lithium-Ion 15-Tool Combo Kit (MILN2695-15) = $79.99
          ------------------------------------------------------
          Sub-Total: $79.99
          Free Shipping Options (Free Shipping): $0.00
          Total: $79.99

          Delivery Address
          ------------------------------------------------------
          Alberto Madureira
          Rua Fortaleza, 897
          Marechal Candido Rondon, 85960000

          Paraná, Brazil

          Billing Address
          ------------------------------------------------------
          Alberto Madureira
          Rua Fortaleza, 897
          Marechal Candido Rondon, 85960000

          Paraná, Brazil

          Payment Method
          ------------------------------------------------------
          Credit Pay

          postmaster@niceffy.com por mailgun.org

          dom, 11 de mar de 2018 16:17

          para eu

          Traduzir mensagem
          Desativar para: inglês
          Dear

          We wish to welcome you to Tools & Hardware.

          You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:

          Order History - View the details of...Read more

        Reply
      • Report #137271 11/15/2018 at 08:47 AM

        Sounds too good to be true.....It is!! Got my money and no tools

        Pseudonym : ISDXYUMI@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Jurgita 01/06/2019 at 10:18 AM

        I bought two swings from the same shop, so sad for throwing money away. And nobody takes responsibility for these fake sites?!

        Reply
      • Report #143883 01/09/2019 at 07:22 AM

        here is advertising on Facebook with a link to the web site. They are selling baby toys, baby rockers etc.
        There is a similar advertising on Facebook with the other types of products, but the web sites looks similar.
        Facebook is still promote them.
        -------------------
        You choose products and you can easy purchase them, but they will be never sent to you. On my bank account bill it appears that the transaction was made by YWPZA.

        Well, once i was charged I´ve never recieved any confirmations of my order or of the payment I´ve made. The products have been never sent.

        Facebook have to take the responsibility at least partly!! Let´s do something

        Pseudonym : Ywpza.com

        • Rita Cunha 01/29/2019 at 01:28 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Tracy 02/12/2019 at 02:38 PM

          This site is not real, please no body should order from this site because they don't deliver. I order from this site and I never received my order. They are fraud. They will collect money from your account and never sent any email and you will never receive your order.

        Reply
      • Rita Cunha 02/04/2019 at 10:12 PM

        The same thing happened to me. I bought 4 moms and until today I did not receive anything at home. I paid with a visa card and continue to wait for the order. I followed a Facebook link as well. I get in touch with them and they just tell me to wait. I think they should bookmark this site so they do not fool anyone else.

        Reply
      • Report #150563 02/23/2019 at 07:05 AM

        Fake website. You order a items but they never sent to you. When you track order they sent tipized information about this. Nobody's have a reaction, to block this site or something else.
        -------------------
        You never take money back. Sad!

        Pseudonym : Clubshoponline Children's Products


        Reply
      • Palma 03/03/2019 at 12:44 AM

        I have ordered a 4moms and still now I did not receive anything! They havent answered any e-mails, its really sad :( and my baby is coming in 3Weeks

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.