SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
xing1938@163.com Highlife Technology Ltd.

Date10/26/2018
Fraudulent emailxing1938@163.com
PseudonymHighlife Technology Ltd.
Url / Websitebeautywigs.com
Scam contentsI ordered a wit that cost $29.95 & I believe this is a scam
Comment / ReviewI would like to get my money back

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • renee 10/31/2018 at 11:49 AM

      ordered two wigs and got the worst wig ever and no reply to any of my emails they are just terrible paid 85 for both

      Reply
    • Zeenat 10/31/2018 at 03:55 PM

      I ordered a wig from them 3 weeks ago receiving a email telling me it's on its way and when i tracked it it showed it was still in transit. I then emailed the email i got and i got no response since

      Reply
    • tj 11/01/2018 at 01:24 AM

      I bought a drone from this company for 70 bucks. Supposed to ship out after 24 hours. a week later I emailed them and they sent me a new tracking number and a link to the DHL site to track it (Link is fake, not a real DHL site). Still shows in transit. All I can do is dispute it with Paypal. could take 30 days to get my money back. Such a pain in the a$$.

      Reply
    • Report #135352 11/01/2018 at 01:47 AM

      found the wig producst from Facebook AD, purchased 2 wigs, after payment through PayPal, no response at all.
      -------------------
      contact the company Highlife Technology Ltd. throught the PalPal contact email address xing1938@163.com, which has no respond.
      Facebook shouldn't let these kind of fraudulent company put AD on their website.

      Url / Website : facebook.com

      • Bart 11/08/2018 at 11:18 AM

        I confirm WIG products from Highlife Technology Ltd. is a scam. We purchased several wigs ( total value 150USD) and paid online via PayPal, products were never delivered and no response to infinite number of messages. No phone, no physical address, no response from either xing1938@163.com, or www.aaliyaholivia.com, or helpingandserving@gmail.com.

      • angelita 11/11/2018 at 01:45 PM

        I ordered the hearing aid and paid with my bank account thru pay pal but did not received my order. shipping stated it was shipped and no response from xing1938@163.com..

      • Eldon Gaw 11/12/2018 at 06:43 AM

        Same thing for me about a drone I ordered...paid thru paypal.. no product ever received.Suggest you do NOT deal with this supplier.

      • Donna 11/16/2018 at 10:13 PM

        I'm having the same issue...why does Facebook allow known fraudulent companies to continue to advertise on their site?!

      • Debbie 11/17/2018 at 06:32 PM

        I bought a wig from an ad on facebook. Highlife Technology Ltd. They sent the wrong wig. I tried to get ahold of them using the emails they use. You can't get ahold of them. I filed a dispute with Pay Pal. they said I could get my money back if I return the wig. $31.00 to send it back. Our U.S. post office won't guarantee that this company will receive it. I want to know how Pay Pal was able to get ahold of them. Pay pal should be investigated . They know these fake emails are a scam.. Facebook also knows that these emails are a scam. something needs to be done. I'm now stuck with an ugly wig that I can't return.

      • David 11/24/2018 at 08:38 AM

        I have just sent a request for a refund after having ordered a Z-flex tilting tripod head which was utter rubbish. I doubt I'll get a response.

      • Richard 12/05/2018 at 04:51 PM

        i ordered a home security doorbell camera. it came three weeks later but is defective. sent email to company three times with no reply. Filed dispute from PayPal after getting the run-a-round from them. Check further and discovered xing1938@163.com is a scam. I'm out $69.90. Don't buy anything advertised on FaceBook. I have cancelled by PayPal account for obvious reasons. They were absolutely no help in getting this resolved.

      • Mari 12/21/2018 at 12:57 PM

        I bought 2 wigs of them and just found out it's a scam if PayPal is aware of this why are they allowing there costumers to purchase thru them isn't there something to warn us about this scams if it continues

      • Lynda L. Martin 01/05/2019 at 12:21 PM

        I too purchased a wig from High life Technologies Ltd. Ordered 2 months ago and paid through PayPal. Is my account with PayPal compromised?

      • Unhappy Customer 02/02/2019 at 12:53 PM

        I ordered a Multifunctional Travel Organizer. I did receive the product, but it is extremely poorly constructed and not like what is shown on the website. Ordered off a Facebook add. So cheaply constructed that it won't be safe and probably has no RFID protection as advertised. Closes with Velcro, not a flap like it shows on the add - small items can fall out easily. Zipper on front is so cheap I would be afraid it would break on first use.The zipper pull is less than the weight of a pop top from a soda can. Exterior is neoprene like a wetsuit rather than ballistic nylon. It smells horrible. Interior is some kind of paper thin, crunchy material. No manufacturers label like shown on the ad. Definitely not worth the money paid. DO NOT BUY from this company!

      • sarge 02/02/2019 at 02:48 PM

        I ordered a hunting scope and a remote controlled tank. I received a cheap spotting scope and instead of a r/c tank I got a stress ball. What a scam face book should check on advertisers before the let them on their sites. Facebook is full of scams so do not buy anything on their site. Lesson Learned.

      • Sheila Soto Soto 02/21/2019 at 09:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jen M. 02/22/2019 at 05:36 PM

        I order 2 dog Harnesses and the same thing. I paid via paypal and it said it was Highlife Technologies that payment went to. My order has not arrived. About 10 days after placing the order, I got a updated 'shipped' email with a confirmation number, but I can't find any information tied to that. I've emailed the company and no response.

      • jerry 12/02/2019 at 12:54 PM

        ordered massager from face book ad received a month later massager defective try to call company they have no address to ship back or refund , this is a scam I am out $72.00

      • nuliver 07/16/2020 at 10:58 AM

        I ordered a pair of tactical shorts on May 16th. It's July 16th and their tracking says it's in Indiana. Still skeptical that I'll even receive my order. Out 41.00. Yes it's a scam and I will never use pay pal again

      • Tuong 07/22/2020 at 03:38 PM

        I ordered a pack of 3 ear phones on Apr-22-2020,but we have not received them.they e-mail a shipping number confirmed that had shipped.
        Until July-22-2020,the shipping number was expired.we reported to the PAY PAL,they say my case is under investigation.No refund.

      • Ricky frisby 10/19/2020 at 12:08 AM

        I ordered a I phone 11 magnitic case an payed for it on 18 of may 2020 still have not received it payed throw PayPal Apparently went to Chicago in Ranfurly now Queenstown and I still don’t have it and apparently it’s got the right address on it but it still hasn’t arrived at my address Spoke with PayPal they said sellers address was correct my information on it and that I was to get in contact with New Zealand post New Zealand Post is telling me to get in contact with the seller so I’m just getting the big run around and I’m out of pocket of $70 this is bullshit it sounds like it’s a scam

      Reply
    • MM_Filmnoir 11/01/2018 at 10:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jackie 11/01/2018 at 04:29 PM

      I ordered a wig 3 weeks ago and last week got an email with a tracking number saying it was shipped.

      I tried looking up the tracking number, but cant find any info. I have emailed them several times, but no response. The company name was Olivia wigs (or similar),,,, but the Paypal name was Highlife Technology. I am so confused.

      Their email is servingandhelp@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Dave 11/01/2018 at 06:15 PM

      I am getting no response from them. Tracking number does not excite.

      Reply
    • Rene 11/02/2018 at 02:46 AM

      I ordered the Drone for Photography & Video, they charged my credit card already but I haven't received the drone yet.
      Transaction ID 3KY496214X230180W
      Track no. LY871745769CN

      Reply
    • Neva 11/02/2018 at 08:07 AM

      I ordered 2 wigs from Aalyia& Olivia. It has been 3 weeks and still nothing. I also receive the email with the details and tracking number. They say they say they don't recognize that tracking number.

      Reply
    • keith 11/02/2018 at 03:53 PM

      i trry to track my order and usps said they have not received any pagkage under that tracking number! its been long enough for a pack mule to delivered my drone! it has been since October 23rd.2018!! if i don't hear something soon the Attorney General will be investigating this and i encourage the others with similar situations to do do the same. I don't know about you others but I work hard for my money! for someone to take that you are trusting them!!!!!!!

      thanks for hopfully someone to read it and respond...

      Reply
    • Vicki 11/03/2018 at 10:44 AM

      Same thing with me have not got the wig and want contact me

      Reply
    • zoolook 11/03/2018 at 11:25 AM

      Do not order the "Mavic" drone, it is fake.
      You will receive Eachine E58 toy drone with crappy 480p camera.

      Reply
    • Nulu Nawanyanga 11/04/2018 at 03:48 AM

      I ordered a wig 2weeks ago but have emailed them for any update my emails have not been responded too.

      Reply
    • Report #135794 11/05/2018 at 12:34 AM

      false advertisement
      -------------------
      They are selling Drone for photography for $59.90, they charged my credit card on 10/16/18. I received an email from Paypal on10/22/18 that it was shipped but only the camera no drone. Tracking number LY871745769CN, I haven't received anything yet.

      Pseudonym : Highlife Technology LTD.

      • Rene 11/05/2018 at 12:54 AM

        I want my money back. They charged my credit card for $59.90.

      • Dorothy 11/06/2018 at 06:47 AM

        Recived wrong item. Would like a refund of $35.20. Also a authorization code to send it back.

      • Daniel 11/07/2018 at 03:54 PM

        This seller sent for me the item other than ordered, I demand that my money be returned from this transaction 69.99 USD.

      • destine 11/08/2018 at 03:59 PM

        will i get refunded or not

      • lawrence 11/10/2018 at 02:24 PM

        They scam me on a rifle scope show the rifle scope on Facebook showed it to me in and clear as a bell on a coyote show the large rifle scope with an adjustable ring for 2-12 power when I got it it was 6 in Long one power Bushnell marked on it but it look like a demo model was not even a functional scope could not get it to focus no adjusting ring with two small cheap mount

      • William (Rocky) 11/13/2018 at 08:33 PM

        Received drone and controller but no battery, what can I do?

      • Sabrina 11/15/2018 at 01:12 AM

        This is STUPID.. come on!! i demanded for my stuff.. otherwise refund me!! if this company cannot do a proper service.. don bother to advertise in facebook.. or any link to any of the website!!

        what with the BIG IDEA of putting your "contact" when it's NOT EVEN WORKING!!

      • Lisa 11/15/2018 at 12:04 PM

        I ordered a wig over two weeks ago and did not receive anything yet... This is such a scam. I can't even get in touch with the company and can't get a refund. Tracking has fraud number. Ladies, do not order from this site.

      • pkmorris 11/15/2018 at 12:36 PM

        Yep. Total scam. Ordered a wig. Going on three weeks now and the tracking info provides no progress, so it must be a fake number. Emailed the merchant and the email bounced back. Created a dispute with PayPal. Lots of talk about this company being fraudulent. Hoping PayPal will investigate this place and cut them off. Lots of people getting money stolen. Should have known it was too good to be true. Also creating a complaint on the FTC site, not that it will do any good.

      • Tammy 11/15/2018 at 03:24 PM

        Yes it’s a scam order a wig a month ago contacted Paypal they put a freeze on the money .

      • Janet 11/17/2018 at 06:18 AM

        I find I am in the same boat as you all. The wig is a scam. after several emails It arrived, Joke wrong size and colour. Would fit a child dressing up as an OAP. I have requested help from Paypal. I will wait to see how that goes. We all need to lodge a complaint with Facebook. to stop others going through the same as us. Rant over thank you

      • me 11/19/2018 at 11:30 AM

        I just did a dispute ordered a hair dryer and not received yet 57.99 wish i would have seen this before same email mailto:xing1938@163.com... terrible

      • Christine 11/21/2018 at 08:29 AM

        i RECEIVED A WIG FROM HERE WHICH LOOKS TO BE USED NO TAG OR ANYTHING i WANT MY MONEY BACK , BUT THERE IS NO CONTACT INFO!!!!!!

      • Dave 11/26/2018 at 05:10 PM

        I ordered a dog chewing toy supposed to clean their teeth, received an email from paypal that item had shipped with a tracking number and shipper listed as "other" have received nothing. Is there anything I can do?

      • Joanna 11/29/2018 at 08:47 PM

        I also got scammed. Everything about the wig was a lie. Calling Pay-Pal

      • ProfD 11/29/2018 at 09:27 PM

        I lost my PayPal case against them. My item was a drone ($70) that quickly lost contact with the controller and flew on its merry way. It was, clearly, defective (I'm an experienced drone flyer). I filed a case and the company told PP for me to send the drone back; hard to do when THE DRONE FLEW OFF. PP told me to send the drone back to them; I kept explaining there no longer is a drone, which is why I was complaining. Just now they sent me a message saying they are denying my claim because I didn't send the drone back. The company NEVER responded personally to my e-mails.

      • blue 12/12/2018 at 03:08 AM

        OMG..i also ordered a wig in October but till now i still did not receive it. i lost my money and i dont have anywhere to contact these people

      • Desrae 12/12/2018 at 08:52 AM

        I paid to Paypal.. awaiting feedback. I ordered a hair straightener, did not receive to date. Eish.

      • Natalie 12/18/2018 at 03:22 AM

        I paid to Paypal.. awaiting feedback. I ordered 2 hair straightener, did not receive to date. Eish.

        I paid 18$ for both

      • Mary Anne 12/24/2018 at 02:42 PM

        The Wig that I received was nothing like the internet and it looks rediculous. I was not aware that it would be coming from Korea or I never would have ordered it. I would like my money refunded as soon as possible. It took 6 weeks to receive it and I do not want to wait that long.

      • jacqui Davis 12/27/2018 at 05:13 PM

        This company is a scam I ordered a product they said they shipped it. it shows as delivered but I never got it! I reported this through paypal and they found in favor of the company I still am out $20 no product and no refund! the company will no respond to emails

      • Keka 01/23/2019 at 12:14 PM

        Warning!!!!
        Ordered a back camera September 2018, emailed after 4-5 weeks then they said it had been in Sweden and was returned. If I wanted it I would pay 10 dollars for new shipping. When the explanation was not credible, I asked to get the money back. Now I have emailed a number of times but they do not respond. My advice, buy none of this company it does not feel serious!

      • jpatbeard 01/25/2019 at 11:22 AM

        I ordered late Sept. 2018, took about a month to get. The item was as advertised. I am enjoying the quad the takes pictures and videos. Very cheap but good. It is a Mavic knock-off for about one tenth the price.

      • Sam 01/30/2019 at 02:48 PM

        I ordered a coat through Highlife Technologies ltd. Got the coat in about 10 days, but when I opened the package, it was only big enough to fit a 70 pound kid. Contacted through the email was offered a $10 settlement. Ask to return for the correct size and was told I had to return it to Taiwan, postage on my dime. Ask if I could return it to the NY distribution address and was told no. Somebody shut these scam artists down! Shame on PayPal for continuing to do business with them.

      • Tom 02/05/2019 at 09:02 AM

        I agree that pay pal let this stuff fall by them. I thought they were reputable.Placed my order on 1-9-19 and no response from them and can not to a human. Very upset just like everyone else. Is there else we can do?

      • Shoey 03/04/2019 at 02:40 PM

        I bought a wig from them and it took forever to come. When it finally arrived it was way too small. I chalked it up as a loss and threw it away. I guess I should’ve complained but I know I probably would not have gotten anywhere. After reading all these other comments I see that they really were a scam .

      • Sky 03/14/2019 at 03:54 PM

        I received a wrong item . Sent it back and have never heard from company again .

      • ctel 04/12/2019 at 10:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Butch 04/18/2019 at 07:14 PM

        Highlife technology ltd. has no telephone number to call. There was no email address nor was there any information on return address or any kind of return label in packaging of dog harness to return it. Buckle was broken and was very cheap. Appears to be lots of problems with this company.

      • HUGO DANIEL VALVERDE 06/17/2019 at 08:15 AM

        Highlife technology ltd. has no telephone number to call. There was no email address nor was there any information on return address or any kind of return label in packaging of dog harness to return it. Buckle was broken and was very cheap. Appears to be lots of problems with this company.
        I WANT MY 40 DOLARS NOW IN MY CREDIT CARD

        Detalles sobre el envío

        Estimado/a Hugo Valverde:

        深圳市瑞伯达科技有限公司 ha añadido detalles de envío. Tenga en cuenta que la información de seguimiento y el estado del envío se muestran exactamente como los introdujo el vendedor.

        Empresa de paquetería Otro
        Guía LL167783055CN
        Estado del envío Enviado
        Si tiene preguntas sobre el envío, póngase en contacto con xing1938@163.com

        Vendedor
        深圳市瑞伯达科技有限公司
        xing1938@163.com

        Hugo Daniel (guest in Hotel Jurys Inn Cardiff 24 to 26 april 2019) Valverde
        1 Park Place
        Cardiff,N/A
        CF10 3UD
        United Kingdom

        Descripción Precio por unidad Ctd. Importe
        Nombre del artículo:FoldFlat Reading Glasses-50%OFF - RED / +4.00
        N.º de artículo
        $19.99 USD 2 $19.99 USD
        Subtotal: $39.98 USD
        Envío y manejo $0.00 USD
        Seguro: $0.00 USD
        Impuesto: $0.00 USD
        Total $39.98 USD
        Pago $39.98 USD
        Pago enviado a xing1938@163.com

        Personalizado:Shopify

        Atentamente,
        PayPal

      • T 10/11/2019 at 03:25 PM

        I order two of the magnetic double sided phone cases on 10/3/19 today is 10/11/19 and I still have no order confirmation from this company and needless to say no tracking info. When I googled to try to find contact info for this company I was flooded with complaints. I can't believe Pay Pal is still allowing them to use them to scam people. Not sure if I will be using Pay Pal again and I most definitely be buy anything else from a merchant I found on Face Book.

      • Gold Usher 11/09/2019 at 02:43 PM

        I am annoyed when in their advertised shipping is 7 - 10 days. I ordered a small musical instrument from Highlife Tech in early October from their Facebook ad, well in advance of my traveling (changed my mail address at PO) to Florida for the winter. Now I have notice FedExSmart (handled by the USPS) is returning the item to the shipper/merchant because it arrived after I left MA 7 days ago. I purchased this thinking it was in the US - not on a slow boat from China and it would be delivered 7 - 10 days after arrival. The package sat in Monroe NJ for more than a week with no updates when it was moving from 17 ALL-IN-ONE tracking. Now it's being returned to shipper/ merchant according to FedEx as it wasn't left for my neighbor to get and forward to me in Florida. Guess I'll be talking to Paypal for a refund too.

      • Jan 11/18/2019 at 03:41 PM

        Ordered an item for my grandsons birthday, STILL waiting, no way to contact the company??
        PayPal, please fix!

      • wings 11/27/2019 at 04:04 PM

        I ordered Transformer Dog/Truck toys on 10/18/19. No email confirming shipment, only my order confirmation. No way to contact them. Already charged my credit card, but never received a product! Any suggestions?

      • J Olivier 12/03/2019 at 06:00 AM

        Ordered hearing aids from this company, and paid via Paypal, who apparently are aware of this scamming company, but still allow them to continue. Received some tracking order, which shows the item "on transport to country of destination" indefinitely. No delivery, no way to follow up 89 US$ down the drain

      • Trish 12/10/2019 at 10:37 PM

        Please Let’s get these people shut down. Let’s let everyone know not to ever order from these companies I really don’t know Why Pay Pal lets these People be a be a proved to be able to use Pay Pal just looking at all the complaints. I wish I knew how to get the Attorney General involved

      • william 01/17/2020 at 10:36 AM

        definite scam.

      Reply
    • Mills 11/05/2018 at 04:07 AM

      I ordered wig 18 days ago. Nothing. Can’t track either. Reported to PayPal.
      why can’t these companies , face book and pay pal check they are fraudulent.
      I am utterly disappointed and disgusted.

      Reply
    • b 11/05/2018 at 07:39 AM

      I ordered hairdryer not recieved it

      Reply
    • Rene 11/05/2018 at 06:32 PM

      I would like correct my comment regarding Highlife Technology Ltd./xing1938@163.com. I just received my package today.

      Reply
    • Audley 11/08/2018 at 12:07 PM

      I ordered three drones at $301.00 USD and have not received anything. It has been a month and a week now and the tracking number they sent does not open. Please help Pay Pal as it was you who deducted the money from my credit card.

      Reply
    • Mohammed 11/09/2018 at 10:31 AM

      Item Name: *ONLY TODAY 60%OFF ——The Latest Flagship Consumer Drone - Package 2—1080P WIDE ANGLE CAMERA+One battery and four blades
      Item#

      $69.90 USD 3 $69.90 USD
      Subtotal $209.70 USD
      Shipping and handling $8.99 USD
      Insurance $0.00 USD
      Tax $0.00 USD
      Total $218.69 USD
      Payment $218.69 USD
      Payment sent to xing1938@163.com  

      Haven't received anything and the tracking number is not detected

      Reply
    • Dayene 11/09/2018 at 02:16 PM

      Purchased a wig from aalyah&olivia never received product , seller blocked contact with me after providing a fake tracking number.

      Reply
    • Sally 11/09/2018 at 05:04 PM

      I believe I have scammed by xing1938@163.com. I ordered a wig from this website appprox. 3-4 weeks ago. A few minutes ago I checked the tracking number-it does not exist nor the the website. Please advise.

      Reply
    • Cisco 11/10/2018 at 03:38 PM

      Wow I think Im gonna buy a lottery ticket I actually got my order Its a tiny little drone but at least they sent it

      Reply
    • Report #136873 11/12/2018 at 01:46 PM

      Selling a Professional Home Security Wirless 720P/1080P Video Doorbell on Facebook and going through Paypal.
      -------------------
      Unable to contact seller. Shipping information is in Chinese. I have received no information from seller only Paypal.

      Pseudonym : Highlife technology Ltd.

      • Jun 02/24/2019 at 12:36 AM

        I also bought online an item and it does not work at all... it's a Chinese junk!!!

      • Ivan 09/17/2020 at 04:06 PM

        Fraudsters, I got a totally different product worth 2 euros and I paid 50

      Reply
    • Barbara 11/12/2018 at 02:55 PM

      My order was being shipped 10/31. Haven't received it yet. Tried tracking number and nothing shows, not a good number. I ordered the brush/hair dryer - $57.00. I'm on social security and had some money saved back which is hard to do and decided I would try this item. If I don't receive it this week, then I will notify Attorney General and consider this a scam.

      Reply
    • Nancy 11/13/2018 at 09:18 AM

      Highlife Technology Ltd, aka Aalyha & Olivia, definitely a scam, and then you call PayPal and have them call you back, as to not wait on the line for 8-15 min and it goes into a busy signal. Not reputable at all. I will be contacting the better business bureau and the attorney general, on both companies, Scammers, SMH????

      Reply
    • Report #136990 11/13/2018 at 10:20 AM

      I was charged $42.97 for a 4-12 x 40 black matte Rifle scope (BDC) on 10/16/18 which I never received . I have no way to contact them for a refund or my merchandise.
      -------------------
      Found out that Highlife Technology Ltd. does not exist .

      Pseudonym : Highlifetec

      • steve sivley 11/17/2018 at 07:40 AM

        I was charged $42.97 for a black rifle scope on 10/17/18/which I never received.

      • Jazelle Gill 12/15/2018 at 08:42 PM

        They charged my account 33.75

      • Marzi 12/16/2018 at 11:23 PM

        I was charged for a steam iron, which I ordered on the 16th November 2018, Just received it today 17th December 2018 in a appalling state. The box is ripped open and it does not work to the Australian power point.

      • Luz Fernandez 01/07/2019 at 09:18 PM

        On December 26/2018 I was charged for 39.99 for a steaming iron which had never received

      • Charly07 01/11/2019 at 02:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Layla 02/09/2019 at 11:02 PM

        I ordered a lace front wig, January 26th 2019 I still have not received it and my recipe was never emailed. 25.00

      • Dyan 02/14/2019 at 04:43 AM

        I ordered 2 handbags from these people on 14th Dec 2018 they took the money and have never received the goods. Cant find them again.

      • Júlio Coutinho 02/27/2019 at 10:23 AM

        Enviaram um produto que não sei para que serve e paguei 19€ com transporte.

        Já lhes enviei um e-mail para saber o que fazer com o que enviaram e também algum catálogo que me informe como usar.

        Descrição do produto que enviaram: Buy 2 get 1 free—Premium Diamond Rotary Saw Blades Set (10 pieces + 2 shaft) - 20 mm/0.79''(10 pieces + 2 shaft).

      • Steve Schankman 05/02/2019 at 04:30 PM

        I was charged $25.87 on a PayPal account. Did not order anything. Did not receive anything. This is a total SCAM!

      • Elizabeth 05/02/2019 at 05:01 PM

        paypal *highlifetec charged my bank account $28.57. When I haven't ordered or used paypal to pay for anything. My bank statement has a paypal charge on it. Is there a phone # that I can call and talk to a person?

      • Daidai 07/26/2019 at 02:13 PM

        Ordered glitter pens on 7/12/19 and it's been 2 weeks and nothing!! NEVER AGAIN

      • Ken W 09/24/2019 at 10:16 PM

        I ordered 2 wireless phone chargers for my car. I received an email that they took $74.75 but when I check the status and tracking the links from the email don’t work anymore.

      • Gary 11/13/2019 at 09:46 PM

        I purchased a watch Fitbit style paid via PayPal got tracking no with delivery date 7 nov 19 but have received nothing

      • michael 11/19/2019 at 12:21 PM

        purchased an automotive scanner a month ago, paid 55.99 never received the product, No doubt a scam do not buy anything from this company offered on facebook

      • Joann 11/26/2019 at 09:59 AM

        Definitely a scam....order 2 transformer cars twice thinking my first order had not gone through with no merchandise delivered. Can't believe that both Face Book and Pay Pall are involved!

      • G 12/17/2019 at 10:08 AM

        on Dec. 7 i was charged 23.58 for an item I did not confirm or receive.
        This is a scam.

      • nonna 12/23/2019 at 12:19 PM

        I was charged $59.99 for a toy robot, still don't have it.

      Reply
    • Nikki 11/13/2018 at 06:22 PM

      I ordered two wigs several weeks ago. Payment processed thru PayPal. Received email that they had shipped. Unable to track....neither wig ever showed up. Total scam!!!! Watch your paypal account for unauthorized charges!

      Reply
    • shirley 11/15/2018 at 07:15 AM

      Ordered my wig Oct.23,2018 through Pay Pal Have not received it and the tracking number is invalid Praying Pay Pal will take care of this!

      Reply
    • Report #137511 11/17/2018 at 07:42 AM

      Supposed to receive 2 hearing aids used my debit card went thru paypal in the amount of 59.98 would like to get my money back from paypal as soon as I can. I have a tracking no of Ly941088925cn
      -------------------
      this is bad for paypal I thought they were honest

      Telephone : 3046302089

      Reply
    • Cherry 11/19/2018 at 10:32 PM

      Ordered two wigs Oct 4 have heard nothing. They do not respond,!!!!@!!

      Reply
    • Cristina 11/20/2018 at 02:58 AM

      I also ordered a wig in 23 October. It appears to be shipped in 2 November but like all of you, it shows me nothing than the order is processed .i am sure I was scammed for the first time in my life.

      Reply
    • Report #138092 11/21/2018 at 11:23 AM

      I also received a wig,and IS NOT what was advertised,have send numerous emails,and no response!
      Can’t even bring up a home page for Highlife Tech Ltd.
      -------------------
      Why is PayPal even Associated with this company? Even had on the website,free returns.
      Sent numerous emails to contact company,no response.
      And also PayPal,when call can’t get a person to talk to.Its all automated.
      I’m hoping that someone sees this and responds ASAP

      Telephone : 7174374680

      • Mary Gordon 11/21/2018 at 11:29 AM

        No response from company,was to be able to have free returns!

      Reply
    • Cheryl 11/22/2018 at 09:01 PM

      Ordered wig and never came in. Disputed with PayPal

      Reply
    • Report #138371 11/23/2018 at 12:45 PM

      Payment details
      For your purchase on October 27, Details


      【70%OFF TODAY】Professional Home Security Wireless 720P/1080P Video Doorbell HD Infrared Night Vision Motion Detection Alarm
      -------------------
      Receipt number

      2531-4123-5279-2437
      Invoice ID: c7115935318083.1

      Merchant details


      Highlife Technology Ltd.


      xing1938@163.com


      Never Arrived!!! Want my money back!!!

      Telephone : 4025605766

      Reply
    • Cecilia Stewart 11/24/2018 at 09:39 AM

      Same thing here, no wig, but sure got my money. PayPal and FB should earn others about scams!!! Never again!!!

      Reply
    • Carol 11/25/2018 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered a hearing device sad it was shipped never received.

      Reply
    • Judy 11/26/2018 at 02:02 PM

      I too ordered a wig and got an email saying it had shipped on 11/11/18. They have me a tracking number but failed to list the shipper. No wig yet, no shipper, no help from PayPal. I will continue to pursue with credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #139043 11/28/2018 at 06:48 PM

      I ordered what was advertised to be a decent rifle scope, they sent me a cheap scope worth about 1/4 of what i believed i was buying, it doesnt even look the same
      -------------------
      Bait and switch scam, fraud

      Pseudonym : High Life Technology

      Reply
    • Tommie 11/28/2018 at 07:28 PM

      I ordered a hearing aid over a month ago. They sent a email saying it had been shipped but I never received it but penal got my money.

      Reply
    • Penny 11/30/2018 at 06:50 AM

      Hi i ordered a wig in Oct 2018 and Still waiting . the below is what i got????
      Highlife Technology Ltd. added shipping details. Please note that the tracking information and shipping status are shown exactly as the seller entered them.
      Shipper PostNL
      Tracking number RP072341534CN
      Shipping status Shipped
      If you have questions about the shipment, please contact xing1938@163.com
      Seller
      Highlife Technology Ltd.
      xing1938@163.com

      Reply
    • Deni 12/04/2018 at 10:46 PM

      Holy shit I ordered a wig from this seller and tried to cancel the same day. Tried to email xing1938@163 high life technology to cancel no reply. The store is Dafreim they must be scamming partners. That email was not working 13 hrs in China time diff.

      how the helll could it have been already shipped. I bet I get a clown wig. No more facebook fake ads for me. Paypal won't believe me about this seller. No where is safe.

      Reply
    • Deni 12/04/2018 at 10:54 PM

      Dafneim wigs and xing1938@163.com high life technology are scammers. Run away from them.

      Reply
    • Che 12/06/2018 at 08:26 AM

      I ordered a brush hair dryer and it is the best dryer I have ever had. I am considering purchasing another to have as a backup. In my case it was not a scam. Im very pleased with my purchase.

      Reply
    • Report #140038 12/07/2018 at 11:54 AM

      oredered wig from Highlife technology Ltd...xing1938@163.com....recieved wrong color...how can i return??? no response to email?
      -------------------
      i want the right color!!!

      Reply
    • Report #140788 12/14/2018 at 06:27 AM

      I spent almost $40.00 on them.
      Details about your shipment
      Dear michael barnes,
      Highlife Technology Ltd. added shipping details. Please note that the tracking information and shipping status are shown exactly as the seller entered them.

      Shipper Other
      Tracking number LT008189449CN
      Shipping status Shipped
      If you have questions about the shipment, please contact xing1938@163.com

      Seller
      Highlife Technology Ltd.
      xing1938@163.com


      Michael Barnes
      126 Southeast Willow Way Street
      Topeka,KS
      66609
      United States

      Description Unit price Qty Amount
      Knee Brace Sleeves-breathable Compression 2018 For Gel Pad And Springs Kneepad Silicon - BLACK / XXL (48cm TO 54 cm)
      Item#
      $19.99 USD 2 $39.98 USD
      Discount
      Item#
      $-4.00 USD 1 $-4.00 USD
      Subtotal $35.98 USD
      Shipping and handling $0.00 USD
      Insurance $0.00 USD
      Tax $0.00 USD
      Total $35.98 USD
      Payment $35.98 USD
      Payment sent to xing1938@163.com

      Custom: Shopify

      Sincerely,
      PayPal

      Pseudonym : knee supports

      Reply
    • Deni 12/14/2018 at 04:31 PM

      okay i did receive the wig that was advertised from Dafneim , I cant believe they got it right. The hair is soft and the color is right. It was delivered on time. I have no problems. After seeing all the bad reviews Im happy they didnt mess up my order. Im not sure if this is real human hair, but it sure feels like it.

      Reply
    • Denise 12/15/2018 at 05:46 PM

      The wig is a little longer than the one I ordered and now the website has been removed.

      Reply
    • Cher 12/26/2018 at 03:17 PM

      Same here! Never got the wig I ordered. No response from seller. It’s a scam and now PayPal is not giving my money back because I didn’t send info on product . I have no info except I ordered and never received. PayPal needs to get this straightened out!

      Reply
    • Report #143419 01/05/2019 at 06:08 PM

      my e-mail is 'cooperdalejr@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      Ordered a jacket that claim to be 'The Worlds warmest. I got it today and it is way to small.. I ordered a large which is what I wear.

      Pseudonym : advertized on facebook 'the world warmest jac

      Reply
    • Report #143531 01/06/2019 at 08:52 PM

      Bought video doorbells from above. They could not be hooked up unless you ordered all other kinds of parts from them. Notified the. Notified PayPal. Sent them back to China (cost us $23.50). Have contacted them numerous times. Will not refund my $107.00. PayPal dismissed the case(?).
      -------------------
      They are a scam. even after I sent back their doorbells, they never refunded our money, and NOW they won't answer their emails!

      Pseudonym : Highlife Technology

      Reply
    • Ej 01/10/2019 at 11:50 AM

      Same issue with this highlife technology ltd, ordered a wig worth 52 bucks since Dec 26th and still haven't gotten it weeks after, the store name Victor store, opened a dispute with PayPal I hope I get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #144433 01/12/2019 at 12:12 PM

      They advertise cut diamond edge cutoff wheels. Buy 2 packages get one free. I bought two and they sent two, when I ask where is the third one for free. They said tough luck. You order 2 you got 2.
      -------------------
      Pay pal should not support this kind of company that has so many claims of fraud. The High life technology are thieves they try to rip people off.

      Url / Website : highlifellc.com

      Reply
    • LogicNReason 01/14/2019 at 10:13 AM

      We ordered a ClipIn (a blatant copy of the Clug bike rack) and never received it. Since discovered they've ripped off all the videos and photos off the Hornit Clug website and instagram pages. Total scum.

      Reply
    • Carla 01/14/2019 at 06:23 PM

      Ordered 2 dog harnesses from "IRELIA" ad on fb. You'd THINK fb would select their ads more carefully. Ordered on Jan.3, 2019 & have received NOTHING else from them except a receipt page. Emailed them 2x and after a couple days, a person by name of "Cara" emailed me back each time. First saying it's "about to ship, wait for email update", then "it was out of stock & being shipped today"- that was 2 days ago & still no tracking number or order update!!! How was it OUT OF STOCK bc I remember COMPLETELY that the IRELIA site saying it was in stock.100% FACT!! Paid $40. & have nothing to show for it. I told them I NEED those harnesses asap for my puppies but they don't care... Site looked official & in English but emails from them are half in Chinese or Japanese writing. WTF, ALL I WANT IS MY HARNESSES I PURCHASED!!! WHO DO I CALL TO REPORT THEM? PLEASE! SOMEONE TELL ME WHAT TO DO HERE!? NEVER BEEN SCAMMED ONLINE BEFORE EVEN THOUGH I PURCHASE MOST THINGS FROM INTERNET.AGGGHHHH!!!!!

      Reply
    • Michelle 01/18/2019 at 03:08 PM

      I ordered my lace front wig with a darker part on 10/11/18. I never received it and started emailing with "Jennifer Wood" who kept assuring me the wig was on it's way. On 11/19/18 and was a joke, an orange synthetic wig that was not lace front, not the same cut, nor sewn properly. My 12 year old granddaughter laughed while I felt like crying. I immediately emailed Jennifer Wood and received a FAILURE DOMAIN reply. PayPal has been zero help. I disputed this with my credit card company who received a notice from PayPal that this was a valid order. I have now been on the phone with PayPal for over one hour on hold. This has happened 3 times and after 1 hour, they disconnect the call.

      Reply
    • Michelle 01/18/2019 at 03:10 PM

      I ordered my lace front wig with a darker part on 10/11/18. I never received it and started emailing with "Jennifer Wood" who kept assuring me the wig was on it's way. On 11/19/18 I received a package and was a joke, an orange synthetic wig that was not lace front, not the same cut, nor sewn properly. My 12 year old granddaughter laughed while I felt like crying. I immediately emailed Jennifer Wood and received a FAILURE DOMAIN reply. PayPal has been zero help. I disputed this with my credit card company who received a notice from PayPal that this was a valid order. I have now been on the phone with PayPal for over one hour on hold. This has happened 3 times and after 1 hour, they disconnect the call.

      Reply
    • Jessie Childress 01/20/2019 at 07:20 PM

      I ordered 1 wig that arrived 2 months later complete opposite color. Seller would not respond. PayPal opened a dispute, contacted same email seller I did but PayPal received a response saying if I return the wrong wig they sent they would refund my $. Sent proof of mailing to PayPal who denied my claim stating they never received proof. Called again to reopen dispute & told them over the phone the tracking number. Week later PayPal again denied claim. Unbelievable I’m so irritated.

      Reply
    • Report #146209 01/23/2019 at 02:43 PM

      PRODUCT QUALITY AND DELIVERY
      -------------------
      ORDERED THREE DOG HARNESSES , ONE SIZE XS, AND 2 SIZE SMALL. RECEIVED TWO HARNESSES THAT WERE SIZE XS RATHER THAN SMALL.TOOK OVER A MONTH TO RECEIVE ITEM AFTER I HAD TO CONTACT SITE TO ASK WHERE MY DELIVERY WAS.

      • lz 01/28/2019 at 08:34 AM

        I put items in my cart and it processed without me clicking on it. I contacted them for a refund within 3 hours they denied it and said they will ship out the merchandise. I contacted Paypal and they are reviewing it. Then they posted an invalid shipping address to Paypal as proof that they shipped out their horrible.

      Reply
    • Passion 01/30/2019 at 09:14 AM

      I got the wig I THOUGHT I ordered from the video and it was NOTHING like that. I am supposed to be able to wear it in multiple styles and couldn't because it wasn't a 360 lace front as it claimed to be. It looked cheap, tangled and just a mess.

      Reply
    • Report #148939 02/09/2019 at 01:18 PM

      Item as advertised on Facebook contained in a video is different from supplied item.
      The video shows cutting discs which are much larger than those supplied and the statement on the video of "a perfect cut with one pass" is impossible with the items supplied.
      -------------------
      No reply to email sent informing them of my complaint and requesting a refund and from reading reports about this web site Highlife Technologies has been liked to quite a number of scam complaints including them using Paypal
      There is no way to contact them as I can find at all

      Pseudonym : Highlife Technologies Ltd

      Reply
    • VICKY 03/04/2019 at 07:19 AM

      Wish, I would of read all these comments Before ordering . I order a dog harness & it finally came & had defect parts. I

      sent the harness back but they keeposaying they didn't get the pkg.

      Reply
    • Rick 03/27/2019 at 06:58 PM

      BEWARE of this company..they will send you wrong item and he will not respond , so forget your money!!

      Reply
    • butch 04/03/2019 at 11:48 AM

      I ordered a Dog Harness and im getting nothing but bullshit. PayPal took the money so they better send out my order ASAP. Fucking rip off

      Reply
    • Sevàn_ScamDoc 04/22/2019 at 06:48 AM

      This website got uncountable bad reviews everywhere on the web reporting them as real scammers. Move along !!

      Reply
    • Report #158857 05/06/2019 at 09:04 AM

      Site advertised diamond cutters sets.
      Buy 2, get one free.
      -------------------
      On buying 2 one gets only 2 sets!

      On complaint, reply is that order should have been for 3 sets.

      Invoiced value is less than what is charged.

      Pseudonym : Irene R

      Reply
    • Tom 06/11/2019 at 10:44 PM

      I received a wind breaker from them, immidetly emailed them ,let them know it did not fit, they insisted of a photo, I did send. So now they want me to pay the shipping back to them for their mistake. Big Scam

      Reply
    • Sonzisintheknow 08/16/2019 at 05:58 AM

      I purchased "200 gel markers"

      Initially, there were issues with shipping/tracking. So issue was raised with PayPal. Then, 200 very cheap $1 store gel pens turned up.

      THEY claim they want the pens back prior to issuing me my refund.

      Complete and utter CRAP!

      Reply
    • scammed 08/22/2019 at 06:38 AM

      cheap tacky products that do not do as they advertise they do never buy from this company

      Reply
    • Report #183242 10/16/2019 at 09:13 AM

      offers phone cases etc but never ships or pay for express shipping and never receive any real tracking number or product
      -------------------
      Avoid at all costs. don't buy from these scammers. Paypal needs to ban these lowlifes. email support generates a auto response stating that they are closed for a holiday, seems they are on a permanent holiday

      Url / Website : missiona.store
      Pseudonym : Missiona/ Highlife technology limited

      Reply
    • HANNAH 11/13/2019 at 05:58 AM

      SCAM THESE ARE THEIR EMAILS
      xing1938@163.com
      paypal@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #192871 12/11/2019 at 06:20 PM

      Smart robot lawerence
      -------------------
      I ordered a toy smart, after faulty correspondence I called Paypal, they gave me the the email address which popped up as fraudulent.
      Their ad is still popping up.
      They are registered through Shopifly

      Pseudonym : Highlife Tech Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #200329 01/09/2020 at 02:31 PM

      This scammer posted the floating ball shooting game on FB, and DOES NOT DELIVER!
      -------------------
      DO NOT ORDER FROM HIGHLIFE TECHNOLOGY!

      Reply
    • Report #200825 01/14/2020 at 05:10 PM

      Advertised a Lawrence Robot for $59.99 usd. Switched models to a lesser model Warrior robot.
      -------------------
      This is a bait and switch. Repeated inquiries have gone unanswered. To return the idea I did not order to China would cost me more than $50.00.
      This company should either send me the correct robot I ordered or provide me with a paid return address label.
      In any case it looks like I’ve been scammed!

      Pseudonym : Linking Technology

      Reply
    • Brent 01/14/2020 at 11:10 PM

      Pay pal is one of the scammers. Every time you file a dispute it comes back as declined. Highlife Technology Ltd is a fraud and pay pal are part of it. I ask everybody to NOT use Paypal. One of the biggest scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #208535 02/19/2020 at 02:57 PM

      Sale of clothing but are frauds
      -------------------
      Do not fall for this Instagram based clothes purchase adverts

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24hservice.vip
      Url / Website : instagram.com
      Pseudonym : highlife technology ltd.

      • Marjolaine 02/20/2020 at 04:39 PM

        Je pense bien m'être fait hanacquer en commandant de cette compagnie

      Reply
    • Report #209121 02/22/2020 at 11:21 AM

      In my email this company thanked me for my order. I did not order anything. They do not supply info on what I ordered or the price.
      -------------------
      I have not ordered anything and I am worried that this might be the company that scammed me at Christmas time when I purchased but did not receive 2 smart robot Lawrence’s.

      Reply
    • Report #236634 05/27/2020 at 04:01 AM

      This was charged to my paypal account:
      MAY
      26
      2020
      FirstRate Co.,Ltd
      Payment - PayPal Credit
      Loading transaction details for
      FirstRate Co.,Ltd
      Payment - PayPal Credit
      - negative$42.53
      Retail
      Close
      There is an open dispute associated with this transaction. Visit the Resolution Center to view status.
      Paid with
      PayPal Credit
      Ship to
      James Brown
      "Address"
      126 Liberty St.
      Spencer, NY 14883
      United States
      Category
      Retail
      Transaction ID
      13988864KX5979355
      Seller info
      FirstRate ...
      -------------------
      Case details
      Dispute reason

      Unauthorized access

      Case Status

      Closed

      Date reported

      May 26, 2020

      Transactions not refunded
      We have been unable to provide any refund on the transactions listed.
      May
      26
      CHEN JINGXING
      Payment - PayPal Credit
      - $42.53
      Transaction ID

      13988864KX5979355

      Seller information

      xing1938@163.com

      Reply
    • Report #276417 09/26/2020 at 07:36 PM

      Bot solar fountain supposed to be USA made Instead shippinfg from China .tried to stop delivery pay pal delayed for 6 weeks fdinally item delivered returned to seller tried to get my money back Paypal declined my request said to contact seller
      seller is a fraud.
      -------------------
      Fraudulent names. Kissing Fish,Classic co Ltd,Chiyoda Co Ltd,Wonderland Ltd.Loradr, Skylight Trading co, Oronix co,WACURRANT co ltd, Alll unavailable on the Internet.
      Paypal is complicit as there are many complaints about these same companies I have discovered..

      Pseudonym : kissisngfish

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.