SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hyperstech.com support@novads.co

Date10/24/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@novads.co
PseudonymHyperstech or Novads
Url / Websitewww.hyperstech.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSteve,

Please read the numerous complaints i.e. :

https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/117563

The parcel will never end up with me and you know it.

I demand an immediate refund and you can call the parcel
back from ever you are.

I do not want it and I do not do business this way !

Philip Lourens

From: Support Novads [mailto:support@novads.co]
Sent: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 11:17 AM
To: Philip Lourens
Subject: Regarding DroneX Pro Order

Hello Phillip

We are sorry for all the inconvenience you have gone through.

Firstly, the delivery time for the orders to your country is around 45 working days.

This is because South Africa is a remote country from our regular delivery route. The updates on the tracker are also rarely updated.

The delay in tracking does not affect the delivery time as the order is in normal transit. I will request the shipping company to update the status of your order on the tracking system.

If still wish to cancel the order, please refuse it at the time of delivery and once the order is on the return path, we will initiate the full refund for the amount paid for this purchase.

Let us know if you have any further questions.

Regards

Steve
Customer Support Team
Comment / ReviewPlease check them out - everything points to be a major scam.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Philip 10/24/2018 at 06:02 AM

      Contact Novads on +44 20 38089234 and try to speak to an operator !

      • stonisr 01/17/2019 at 04:48 PM

        I can't get in touch with them. They do not answer my emails or connect me to a customer service agent when I call the above number. They come back and say they are too busy with other customers and to try "support.Navads.com" and this is the site I am on.

      Reply
    • John Feng 11/01/2018 at 11:48 AM

      I confirm that this company is selling all cheap items from CHINA and claims its from them and all good quality. Which is a complete lie.

      • stonisr 01/17/2019 at 04:50 PM

        I received the "Eco Heat-s" a ceramic round heater advertised on the Hyperstech site and got one in the mail directly from China. It has a plug on it that I have never seen in my life. It supposed to be 220v., but the plug is totally foreign. All I want is either to ship it back or get a refund, but contacting them so far in almost five days has been futile.

      Reply
    • dayro 02/01/2019 at 11:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dexter 02/05/2019 at 02:16 PM

      Definitely a scam, I ordered a DronexPro

      and received an Eachine E58, complete false advertising.

      Reply
    • Kevin kay 02/09/2019 at 05:46 AM

      Bought an echo heater from this company which I though it was from some where in England which it wasn’t it came from China with a plug which I’ve never seen before they is no gatantee to the echo heater I did not get a receipt with it or a tracking no when I contacted them and told them they told me to send it back but they need the receipt and tracking no and I keep telling them I did not receive the receipt or tracking no ,plus you’ve got to pay for shipping and send it to Estonia. Now Iam with lumbered with a it .plus if you look on amazon you can get the same heater for half the price

      Reply
    • Eve 02/15/2019 at 06:21 AM

      I ordered two portable air conditioners a month ago. The tracking number does not give any details of despatch date or date for delivery. This is obviously a scam. Do not buy anything from this mob.

      Reply
    • wayne larnder 02/15/2019 at 03:56 PM

      I ordered t watch from hyperstech just t watch packed in one and half days later changed battery same again contacted them they surggested change battery still dead sent them email they surggested I send video of t watch not working to them so there exsperts could solve why it’s not working I can’t see how video will them fix it unless they have X-ray I’ve sent consumer rights act notice 2015 giving 14 days notice to refund or repair or replace nothing cowboys firm DONT PURCHASE FROM THIS CON Company I BEG U

      Reply
    • B 02/22/2019 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered a DroneX Pro. They sent me a message saying item shipped Jan 24th Today is Feb 22nd. No drone..tracking site is useless. I have emailed the customer support with questions and get the same answer. "give it a few more days" I have officially requested a cancel of order and immediate refund to which they replied. "give it a few more days to update tracking site" NOPE! contacted my credit card company to see what they can do

      Reply
    • James 03/02/2019 at 01:27 AM

      I ordered the T watch battery lasted 2 days got new battery a week later battery is dead again going on what I’ve read here is there even any point attempting to contact the company regarding issue probably not fucking pissed off

      Reply
    • RONALDO CRUZ DA SILVA 09/17/2019 at 09:13 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • cfgb 10/19/2019 at 07:35 AM

      This is a very disappointing company. Marketing on facebook was effective, I was suckered in.

      The health watch is cheaply made, it's supposed to predict heart attacks etc, it has a very dim LED with very small numbers and letters (for older people with declining vision?) Instructions were inadequate, couldn't change to 12 hour clock. It's just very cheap. I have placed an email asking for instructions of how to return the device. I will wait and see.

      Reply
    • Reggie 11/29/2019 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered the Xone phone and then discovered that it was a cheap knockoff of the Xphone that was advertised. I sought a refund and after two emails I was refunded the full purchase price within 72 hours after very pleasant and promp communications.

      Reply
    • Tom Watson 12/31/2019 at 12:10 PM

      I am having problems programing the X watch, the instructions don't seem to get me there.
      Please assist or give me the number to call.

      Reply
    • Steven 12/31/2019 at 02:20 PM

      My Xwatch doesn't sync either, just makes calls but no email or messaging Whats App etc. half a scam really as only half works...

      Reply
    • freddym 01/03/2020 at 08:59 AM

      this xwatch is a scam the advertisement should be taken off to stop others falling for this scam

      Reply
    • MikeD50 02/06/2020 at 09:46 AM

      I've tried to buy a smartwatch from them. Still not received it, they can't say even when it will leave their warehouse, never mind when it will arrive. Also, as someone else says, they say to reject the delivery & send it back, but only when they have it back (if ever) will they refund the money. I don't believe it!

      Reply
    • LLOYD ALEXANDER 04/15/2020 at 01:14 PM

      Yes this company Novads is bad news I order some Oxyybreathe pro masks 18 days ago and as we speak I have not receive same. i told them to canceled the order, the next day i was told its has been shipped and it will take some 15-18 days for delivery. This company appear to be a Scam .

      Reply
    • Mali 04/23/2020 at 06:45 PM

      I would definitely say this is a scam website to stay away from! I also ordered Oxybreath Pro masks nearly 2 months ago which have not arrived. My inquiries are responded to with a supposed link to tracking. Same message March 14 and April 10: In transit, originating post is preparing to dispatch this piece of mail. Clearly nothing is happening.

      Reply
    • Artieff 04/28/2020 at 04:11 PM

      It took over a month to receive face masks. They are overpriced and just barely OK.

      Reply
    • erik 05/03/2020 at 07:48 AM

      Hello, Justine, Jenny, Alina, Diana, or any Robot you are using,

      I cannot take these emails of you all serious. At the 22rd of March you have sent met an email with
      text below and 40 days later you send met the same text. In other words really nothing is happening
      and I am beginning to believe your firm is dealing in fraud and scams!!!
      Till now there is not any prove you have sent the Wifi UltraBoost. Picking up out of the warehaouse
      is non-information because nothing is really happening afterwards.
      So because of the fact that you did not send the product at all and you cannot give me any prove
      you shipped it anyway, I demand that you are going to arrange the refund of € 49,00.

      Your WIFI UltraBoost is being picked up at our warehouse facility, the next event will be the shipment of your package.

      You will receive a shipping confirmation email containing your tracking number within a few days. Your order is being processed normally, no action is required at this point.

      Reply
    • David C. Smith 05/14/2020 at 03:57 PM

      Novads is a scam and I am contacting my credit card company to report them as a fraud. I ordered a Silent Snore device in early December 2019 as a Christmas gift. The invoice was $58, is dated 12/13/19 and was paid by Visa on 12/16/19. Despite numerous attempts to reach Novads via internet the Silent Snore still hasn't arrived nearly six months after order was placed.

      Reply
    • Walter 06/20/2020 at 05:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gullible 06/30/2020 at 02:29 PM

      This company is a scam they just fob you off with any answer. So please please do not do any business with them as all you will be doing is loosing your cash, just ask any of the above people.

      Reply
    • Oscar 07/23/2020 at 10:54 AM

      I ordered my product july 4th, 2020. We are 07/23/20 and nothing has arrived!. I emailed them a complaint. They cancelled my order as a reaction. I responded with a request for a refund. No response back. Nothing! Please report them on Youtube, Reviews and your local bank!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.