SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hyperstech.com support@hyperstech.com +333726018282

Date06/18/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@hyperstech.com
PseudonymCoolAir
Url / Websitehttps://hyperstech.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+333726018282
Scam contentsFraudulent sale of a cooler (CoolAir-box) and false invoice.
E.g. 2 CoolAir-boxes:
prize SWISSFRANCS 65.- each = CHF 130.-
You get a false invoice for EURO 168.-
Payment through ePaymentSupport
Comment / ReviewHosted at Cloudflare
IP 104.28.6.243

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jason wrigley 07/01/2018 at 12:59 PM

      Definitely a scam. Shows pictures of diferent equipment, charges for items That are included in the package.

      Reply
    • Frozedy 07/03/2018 at 10:35 AM

      Did I got scammed? I am waiting like 3 weeks and still didn't recived the product that I ordered.

      Reply
    • Leon 07/04/2018 at 06:54 AM

      I'm UK based. Ordered 3 ArcticAir fans and waited nearly a month for them to be delivered. The tracking info never worked but don't give up. Support has been responding to my emails..

      Reply
    • Mohammad Khan 07/05/2018 at 01:12 AM

      It's definitely a scam. They show a product and deliver a cheap duplicate. All the items on their website can be purchased on amazon for half the price.

      Reply
    • Sabrina 07/10/2018 at 10:39 AM

      Definitely a scam. My parents bought them but looking at the quality of the website, looks like a scam

      Reply
    • arkangel 07/22/2018 at 10:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Roland von Malmborg 07/28/2018 at 02:24 PM

      The recommending mails from purported Swedes don't use Swedish idioms, and their names don't exist in Sweden. A very thoorough-worked scam, exactly when the by humans disturbed climate makes us long for this invention. Note that "enitsi" tells that PayPal confirms this as a scam site, and returned the money. So why does YouTube put two of their ads on my Sunday Express page? How do we make YouTube take away this?

      Reply
    • zyz 07/29/2018 at 04:56 AM

      I bought one and never got it. And never got a reply to my mails...

      Reply
    • Donald 07/29/2018 at 07:39 AM

      SO after 3 weeks I received ONE of the two ordered CooöAir units which turned out to have been ordered at Novads.co, peter@novads.co in Estonia. The unit arrived without cables from CHINA and I was not surprised that it is all A BIG SCAN.

      The unit fell apart in my hands when I unpacked it and after trying to fix it I poured water into the tank and the water gushed out of the bottom just as fast. The Unit does not function, it blows out hot air and is just a BIG Fake. The unit looks exactly like a fan Coop in Switzerland is selling for a third of your price AND the unit REALLY works.
      Do not order any CoolAir units or Drones from this website. It is 100% FRAUD!

      Reply
    • Reiner 07/29/2018 at 08:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #122780 07/29/2018 at 08:33 AM

      CoolAir Fans are offered via links internationally. You are directed to a home page hyperstech.com or aircool.store that offers the units in your own language and currency. It looks like it is being offered in your own country. After payment you get to see that the payment was made to a company Novads in Estonia. Then the case is handled by Hyperstech which also does not answer your emails. After that you do not hear anything again. After several weeks of sending emails that stayed unanswered I...
      -------------------
      After more than 3 weeks I received ONE of the two ordered CoolAir units which turned out to have been ordered at Novads.co, peter@novads.co in Estonia. Then all of a sudden the case was handled by a different company called Hyperstech which also does not answer your emails. The unit arrived without cables from CHINA and I was not surprised that it is all A BIG SCAN.
      The unit fell apart in my hands when I unpacked it and after trying to fix it I poured water into the tank and the water gushed out of the bottom just as fast. The Unit does not function, it blows out hot air and is just a BIG Fake. The unit looks very exactly like a fan Coop in Switzerland is selling for a third of your price AND the unit REALLY works.
      Do not order any CoolAir units or Drones from this website. It is 100% FRAUD!
      In the ad:
      SONDERANGEBOT: CoolAir ist zum Preis von 195 CHF 97 CHF*(50% Rabatt pro Einheit) erhältlich
      Kostenlose Lieferung bei jeder Bestellung - nur heute!
      *Abhängig ... Read more


      • Julienne 07/31/2018 at 11:40 AM

        Fighting to get my money back on 3 faulty Coolair systems. Any advice would be welcome.

      • protonlafare 08/02/2018 at 01:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • buckey 08/06/2018 at 03:17 PM

        Yes it is a scam, offered 2 units for under $40 via email ad. Only after I cancelled order did Novads ship it. Since unit is not as advertised and leaks, the customer should NOT have to pay to return it. I would bet if you send it back it will get lost and you will have nothing to show for your money.
        Wish you could warn people on the advertsiemenrt

      • Wolfram 08/13/2018 at 05:48 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Barbara 08/24/2018 at 11:30 AM

        I purchased 2 units at a cost of 135 euros. One worked OK, although these are cheap products not worth what I paid for them. I am in the process of trying to get a refund of 65 euros. They ask me to send the 'unused' product back and used tracked shipping. They are based in Tallin, Estonia. I will escalate my claim to Paypal, but clearly this is a scam. The Novads.com domain is now up for sale.

      • Jean 08/24/2018 at 05:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • CATHERINE 09/13/2018 at 07:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Robert 09/18/2018 at 01:56 PM

        Ordered 5 units - stupidly didn't realise seller was out of the jurisdiction, or I wouldn't have made the purchase. Units are pretty poorly constructed, but 4 of them work tolerably well. The fifth leaks profusely. I'm being given the run-around by Hyperstech - they are slow to reply to reply to my emails, they stall by asking for a video of the fault, and then ask for it again after it's already been sent. They pointedly ignore questions about returns procedure. This is quite clearly a very dodgy outfit. CAVEAT EMPTOR! DO NOT BUY FROM THESE CROOKS.

      • Cherish 09/20/2018 at 09:00 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • lin 10/01/2018 at 09:54 AM

        I am also trying to get a refund from Novad OU or Hyperstech (whatever it's called) and when I saw that others had received emails from Peter I couldn't believe what I was reading, I also dealt with someone called Angelina! I have asked Payal for help as that is how I paid for the item.God luck everyone

      • Philip 10/24/2018 at 04:55 AM

        I ordered and paid for a DroneX Pro more than two weeks ago and now it takes 45 days for a parcel to be delivered to South Africa by air !!! Absolute nonsense. I would appear if this is a major scam.

      • Philip 10/24/2018 at 04:59 AM

        Phone +44 20 38089234 from anywhere and try to speak to anybody who is supposed to assist.

        The cannot take the calls because they are "too busy" while being online with the customer ?!
        I repeat, these people are running a scam operation.

      • heynoj 11/14/2018 at 09:47 AM

        They have no morals. The comments here are the same experience I had.

        I've tried to report them to ASA but ASA cannot sanction overseas advertisers.

        Very bad experience and hope this thread will be read and people will not get ripped off.

      • Ainsley 12/03/2018 at 09:08 AM

        Received my coolair system today, when I opened the parcel bag my initial thought was the box looked second hand but I thought maybe just damaged in travel.

        Filled it up and it did nothing, part of the vents are missing, the filter is loose inside the machine then all of a sudden water leaked out everywhere. I can't believe I didn't think to check into this more. Luckily I purchased thru PayPal and hoping they will assist.
        Has anyone else successfully got their money back through PayPal after being ripped off by these guys??

      • Agripa Bruno 12/06/2018 at 10:04 PM

        Reading all the comments on here, should have done this search beforehand, I also bought a DroneX pro from their website hyperstech.com, they make you believe you're actually buying from the official DroneX Pro website so you think its legitimate, you even pay in your own country's currency. I should have known better since they didnt even provide a reference for my purchase, nor a shipment tracking number. Normally before I do business online I first check if the business is legit. I made the transaction 3 days ago and hopefully I can reverse it.

      • Chioma 12/12/2018 at 04:55 AM

        I wish I'd done a bit ore research before ordering my units. I stupidly ordered 5 Coolair units on November 19th and have been trying to get a status but no one responds to my email and I do not have any number to call. Pls if anyone has a number, could you please pass it on?

      • Sandrine 12/22/2018 at 11:48 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Janice 12/27/2018 at 10:45 PM

        I bought 3 cool air and all are faulty, poorly made and missing cables, total scam!

      • Malco 12/29/2018 at 03:42 AM

        Malco, don't waste your f..... time & money on these useless pieces of crap

      • Ghislain dicaire 01/13/2019 at 03:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Unix 01/18/2019 at 07:36 PM

        I ordered a T-watch from novads and it never arrived. Support at hyperstech did respond but only to apologize for the what they claim to be an "abnormal" delay. The tracking numbers provided were suspect and not probably not authentic. I'm glad I'm only out 100USD, as it could have been worse. If something on-line looks too good to be true, it is. Don't get fleeced into buying the T-watch, it looks great, but I highly doubt that's what you will get if and when you receive it.

      • Ken 02/19/2019 at 05:01 PM

        I resenly bought ECO HEAT S but there were no instructions in English. Could you pease Email me some. Thankyou Ken

      • Diego Lozano 03/22/2019 at 04:21 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mandrw 03/22/2019 at 02:44 PM

        I ordered the drone X pro. After a couple of weeks with no order confirmation I was able to get in touch with support. The response (a day later) was due to an unexplained situation the order could not be filled....... SCAM!!!!

        Why has the FBI not looked into this????

      • H G 04/30/2019 at 12:12 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ruth 07/20/2019 at 05:07 PM

        I cancelled my order before shipment....days later they shipped. I am contacting my PayPal and credit card co. What else?

      • Grace Gallo 01/07/2020 at 09:42 AM

        Total waste of money - ordered heater for my sister as a Christmas gift - since it was actually sent from China (never mentioned in the promotion) it didn't arrive until New Years Eve day. The heater had a Chinese Plug, which my sister cannot use - also not mentioned in the promotion ad. Returning through PayPal but company won't address the issue of reimbursement for return shipping, which will cost roughly half of what the refund will be. They offered me a 5% discount to purchase an adapter even after I explained that my sister lives in a remote location, in a mobile home, and an adapter is not safe. Cannot believe they are allowed to continue selling their fake products.

      • Antonio Molina Munhoz 02/26/2020 at 05:22 PM

        Quero cancelar a compra de um relogio Novads*hiperstech. A compra foi feita em 13/12/2019. paguei a la. parcela em 08/01/2020, Recebi o relógio em 30/01/2020, em 08/02/2020 paguei a 2a. parcela e NÃO PAGAREI a 3a. parcela. pois o relógio

        teve um escurecimento anormal na tela e não tenho como resolvê-lo. Quero sua substituição para efetuar o 3º pagamento.

        Estarei procedendo a devolução deste relógio pelo correio. Aguardo providências .

      Reply
    • Disappointed Customer 08/01/2018 at 09:33 AM

      Waited for 3 weeks to get the CoolAir, but the promise in the ad was delivery within 24 hours! And payment was immediate! No reply to my email asking after 8 days about the non-delivery of the purchased item from Hyperstech, and the tracking number never worked... The item arrived when the heat wave was almost over, and only works on the slowest speed. It turns itself off after 2 seconds on the highest speed. But it does cool the air somewhat in a small room. Very sensitive to movements, because of the water that leaks if you move the item ever so slightly.
      To sum up, my CoolAir is not functioning 100 percent, only on slow speed, and the filter has to be changed every 6 months...VERY disappointed with the company, considered I payed 100 euros including the adapter, delivery was very slow and Hyperstech did not answer my email; the tracking number DOES NOT WORK, the wrote that in the mail! What is the point of a tracking number if it can't be used?

      Please avoid Hyperstech at all cost, you will only get stressed out, find an A.C. on a safe Internet site!

      Reply
    • Txema 08/01/2018 at 01:57 PM

      Es un fraude la compra de MOSQUITRON?

      Reply
    • Report #123358 08/01/2018 at 06:52 PM

      Air cooler
      hyperstech.com
      Refroidisseur d'air
      -------------------
      Paiement en ligne 17/07/18 expédition douteuse intraçable clim toujours pas reçue le 02/08/18

      Accept money make believe send climatizer but nothing received

      Url / Website : aircool.store/fr/?cep=e4ro2ktj8yzwm9a0oaqv9ec_tamzsy6s4_kkz1ffmeeptjm0_5qiticlk57p_l1n0dde9huz80woxuftkoapvi8rfj8m-l0slusprzkjxpkghafdti81n0uflnsm56r1fa-jnqdxjfrhs6e0zh5wirgvjojht4e-ptg4et1qpaupg2odek9seyzlwnqmvh1fnm3txukdpq4tblvsv8htkrxv
      Pseudonym : air cooler hyperstech.com

      Reply
    • yvane 08/05/2018 at 05:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Edgitar 08/05/2018 at 10:43 AM

      Ordered a DroneX, paid for it and never received it.
      SCAM for sure!

      Reply
    • Bobbie 08/10/2018 at 07:27 AM

      I bought a Cool Air air conditioning unit and thought it would be the answer to my dreams. I was a little sceptical but was desperate to find something to help me out in the heat. I also thought it was an ad though the Daily Mail as the ad said 'hemail'. The product did arrive but the coloured light was all part of it but I paid extra for that as it was listed as an extra option on the order form. I filled it with water but the water immediately came gushing out the bottom flooding my coffee table, carpet and part of the settee.

      I got in touch with them 3 times before I got an answer but they said I had to send a video to their technical department. You don't need a video, the water falls straight through it's as simple as that. I came across these comments as I was looking for a telephone number and was horrified to hear people say it's a scam. I paid with my debit card so won't get the money back. Please avoid this site and always pay through paypall or your credit card like I wish I had done now.

      Reply
    • Report #127618 09/01/2018 at 08:11 AM

      ordered goods arrive as a cheap fake, not working or damaged/second hand. contact via email is possible but not helpful. return of good is guided to a address of a private person in another country (Estonia). Return wasn't picked up there and came back to sender - creating additional costs for sending and return! No further contact is offered or possible. No cashback or other reaction. Money is lost.
      -------------------
      A lot of criminal energy is behind this company.
      People (3 different email contacts) lie and write different things they do. Goods are shitty.
      FRAUD, DON'T BUY ANYTHING from this company.

      Pseudonym : hyperstech

      Reply
    • Jean Loupo 09/16/2018 at 12:22 AM

      They charged me USD 88.50 for mosquito killer. I found it for 7 to 11 USD in the net. Cheaters!!!

      Reply
    • Report #131842 10/04/2018 at 03:34 AM

      You order one thing they charge you way more, no way to cancel with fake email address. It says it is in Europe but it owned by a Hong Kong company. Immediately went to PayPal to cancel and this company has it set up as completed in seconds, not pending. Ripoff company stay away!!
      -------------------
      See above for comment. The website sends you all over the place when trying to cancel

      Fraudulent email : support@hyperstech.co
      Pseudonym : Hyperstech/Novads Ou

      • heynoj 11/13/2018 at 08:26 AM

        Fully agree. d says the product is in stock, Novads don't respond to emails and now have an ongoing dispute through PayPal. If you want to lose money, spend time trying to get through to them, go ahead and purchase. ASA notified.

      • Sharon 12/26/2018 at 11:12 PM

        I agree!

        They refuse to refund my money. They insist they did, but it doesn't show up in any of my accounts, so I don't know who they gave it to.
        What a huge rip off!!!

        I'm am livid and have been trying to get them to fix this for six months.

      • Sylvia 01/25/2019 at 05:33 PM

        I purched a heater and it took a while to get it but IT arrived. Ànd im delighted with it thanksnovads ou sylvia

      • Gary 02/15/2019 at 11:31 AM

        Having no luck getting my money back for a crap watch I purchased from them before Christmas. This is a straightforward scam BEWARE. NovadsOU

      • Pablo Mosquera 02/24/2019 at 01:22 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Bangorboy 03/04/2019 at 10:25 AM

        Yes, this is a scam. Avoid totally. Would not respond to emails when watch would not even activate. Do not waste your money.

      • Asger 03/04/2019 at 10:50 AM

        I bought a cover from them today it turned up, its a fake pair of sunglasses. Now i am trying to get a hold of them.

      • regio 22 03/11/2019 at 05:30 PM

        Es un fraude, compré un DRONE que jamás llegará y esto me mandaron:

        Dear -------,

        Thank you for contacting us.

        As we can see from the details, your order was successfully shipped and currently in transit.

        Your tracking number is 075849870001001202020413000000

        Your Order tracking link: https://t.17track.net/en#nums=075849870001001202020413000000
        Carrier: SFC

        We will also keep a close eye on your order to avoid any unexpected delays.

        Let us know in case of any further concerns.

      • Jaime 03/18/2019 at 01:15 PM

        On bussiness with NOVADS.OU I had to wait for 2 weeks for items to arrive,
        no scamm

      • Jaime 03/18/2019 at 01:19 PM

        I do bussiness with NOVADS.OU and I had to wait 4 weeks for the items to arrives

      • ixtis 04/16/2019 at 11:24 AM

        ordered watch was advertised as £50 was charged 89 euros £79 has not arrived tracking number does not work probably a made up one

      • Elliott 05/17/2019 at 05:42 PM

        Trying to get out

      • Tony E 06/26/2019 at 08:35 PM

        When I saw their ad,it reminded me of the ads commonly used by scam fx/binary bots..Not sure if this is one, but it sure uses the same format, and my gut instinct tells me this one smells...My advice is avoid like the plague..

      • Tony E 06/26/2019 at 09:20 PM

        Yes..check YT .. https://youtu.be/v_sUXpDNdKU ..CONFIRMED scam..

      • Marilyn 01/06/2020 at 04:29 PM

        I ordered the Xwatch and eventually received a fake tracking #. After watching it for a couple of weeks saying it was not in the system, I opened a PayPal case against them. Suddenly I was given a legitimate tracking # and soon received the watch. I should have researched the company online before ordering but thankfully the problem was solved with PayPal resolution. My opinion, this company is a SCAM! Stay away from them no matter how tempting they make their products seem.

      • Neil T 01/07/2020 at 11:51 PM

        Ordered a Drone X from them on 11/29/19 was told 15 days to arrive. It is now 1/7/20 have not received it yet. This company is a complete bunch of f***ing morons. Do not buy anything from them. Paypal is just as bad. Won't do a thing for you even though you used them to pay for the product. Another bunch of morons.

      • Miguel Auge 01/27/2020 at 07:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Damien 03/13/2020 at 09:14 AM

        Misleading advertisement. Cyber scammer. Goods never deliver.

      • twiddledee53 04/22/2020 at 05:03 PM

        Ordered the oxybreath face mask and carbon filters. Never got what I paid for $204.00 out the door.; With out a doubt a scam and rip off. If you order something from them you WILL get screwed out of your money.

      • Roberto 04/25/2020 at 07:26 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Chuck 04/26/2020 at 06:56 PM

        I received the watch I ordered after 4 weeks. The watch is not easy to use. I'm trying to find a way to set the date/time. The instruction sheet is VERY difficult to use. I would not buy this product given another chance.

      • Billy 05/24/2020 at 02:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • NESTOR GUSTAVO SORIA 06/02/2020 at 05:11 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • seniorhados 01/06/2021 at 03:01 AM

        WARNING-Fraudulent thieves.I ordered a monocular for 55euro and came a child plastic toy for 6 euros.I'm surprised no one filed a criminal complaint against this fraudulent e-shop.

      Reply
    • Agnes 10/04/2018 at 07:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rob 10/05/2018 at 05:32 AM

      After reading all the bad comments concerning this site, I decided to ask for the refund of €218 I had just paid for 3 Cool-air units, their response was immediate and I was offered my full refund, this I received within 5 days.

      I can't say more about the items they sell, but their communication and service was excellent*****

      Reply
    • mm 10/05/2018 at 07:57 AM

      rob, did u get your refund? they are cheatestttt

      Reply
    • James 11/27/2018 at 10:09 AM

      I ordered the DroneX also and I am still waiting on it after a month. A week ago I ordered the T1 Tact Watch, then I noticed it was from the same company Hyperstech. so I sent an email as to the status of my DroneX. I haven't gotten a reply. I decided to look for a phone number when I found this comment zone.
      Please DO NOT PURCHASE any items from this site, you will be RIPPED OFF. I will try to do the same as Rob, ask for a refund. I'll see what happens.
      James

      Reply
    • Cheeky 12/01/2018 at 05:33 PM

      Has anyone received refund for faulty CoolAir products?
      I have read reviews on here, and most reviewers are still awaiting refund, as I am too!
      Always great to leave a review, however, has anyone (besides the odd few) been given a favourable resolution, from this absolute scam of a company!!!

      Reply
    • Johannes 12/14/2018 at 03:40 PM

      A scam website, if I've every seen one -- a disgraceful, filthy scam of the highest order run ruthless thugs robbing their fellow men without batting an eyelid. Stay away, stay very far away

      Reply
    • Report #141045 12/17/2018 at 12:35 AM

      Ordered 3 drones for Xmas. Never recieved tracking. After a month I asked the status and received a bogus tracking from China showing it shipped over a month ago. I does not take more than 10 days to get from China via ems. I have filed a dispute with PayPal
      -------------------
      I believe this is a scam and their website is still up taking people’s money

      Pseudonym : Hyperstech.com. DroneX Pro

      Reply
    • bill 12/17/2018 at 04:29 AM

      ordered heater. arrived in 8 days and works perfectly, Exellent product and price though tracking never worked.

      Reply
    • Ro 12/19/2018 at 10:50 AM

      Bought three dronexpro suppose to get 2 free seven weeks ago. Recieved a phony invoice dated July 7 instead of nov 2. Then recieved shipped memo with what usps says are invalid tracking numbers. The tracking updates come from hyperstech themselves. Won't return any emails. At first they kept saying wait another week . Then they won't respond to any emails since I asked for credit.its definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Chris Darren 12/27/2018 at 06:31 AM

      Waited 12 days to get my ordered drone instead of 7 days. It's a perfect gear and I like it.

      Reply
    • Dennis Miller 01/14/2019 at 12:41 PM

      I order a dronex pro they said it was sent out on 1/2/19 I am still waiting on my package, I tried tracking number it did not work, I tried to contact support that also did not work. this site is very possible scam.

      Reply
    • Rooiboskid 01/15/2019 at 03:43 AM

      Do NOT buy a drone from this company, they are selling it at a much higher price than you can buy it on ebay or amazon. Very clever advertising on the internet. Don't fall for it.
      Help and support= basically non-existant.

      Reply
    • Chuckers 01/20/2019 at 07:40 PM

      After getting nowhere after a month I contacted my credit card company

      Looks like a scam

      smells like a scam

      must be a scam

      Reply
    • Marill 01/21/2019 at 10:08 PM

      I ordered the DroneX Pro on December 23, 2018 and received Jan 14, 2019 and I paid to Custom about US$20 (but it is not matter). I ordered full options: upgrade to 720p camera, extra 4 props, hard case and warranty. When I unboxed and found 2 pairs of prop plus the screw driver, no warranty papers and no list of items. Finally I found DroneX Pro, it is the same model as "Eachine E58" product from China (Copy DJI Mavic pro) but the price of Eachine E58 is only 50 US$ with full options but I had to pay to 200US$ for DroneX Pro. Moreover I found there is no upgrade for camera that I have paid more. It is 720p camera from the factory. It is fraud.
      It is scam. Don't ever buy this product from Hyperstech!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • katherine 02/15/2019 at 01:44 PM

      Hate scammers - 3 months and no air coolers

      Reply
    • Report #149926 02/18/2019 at 05:15 AM

      From: Hyperstech
      Sent: Monday, February 11, 2019 1:14 PM
      To: Foued Derouiche
      Cc: support@hyperstech.com; support@novads.co
      Subject: Re:[## 295360 ##] Inquiry about invoice 3edbff3a388074

      Dear Foued,

      Thank you for contacting us.

      This is to inform you that your parcel currently in transit.

      Please wait for few more days it would be delivered to you soon.

      Please feel free to ask any questions.

      Regards,

      Sheila
      Customer Support Team
      -------------------
      Dear Team Hyperstech.

      I’m really disappointed about the quality of responses I’m receiving form your ends, defiantly the courier is getting stuck somewhere in Hongkong-China as per tracker since weeks and no action has been taken to move forward. Kindly note without receiving the request items within next 72 hours I’m gonna claim reimbursement.

      No date have been given and the cost of waiting reveal more about customer service approach hyperstech have built within.


      Kindly note that is the last reminder I’m gonna for the purchased item on the 07/01/2019. If this was an iPhone it’s like receiving receive the 6th at the X time!

      Important : note that a slight error on my phone number : 00971565033440 instead of 00971564033440.

      Foued DEROUICHE
      +971565033440

      Pseudonym : Gloria

      Reply
    • DIANE - SOUTH AFRICA 02/28/2019 at 05:22 AM

      i PAID FOR A MOSQUITRON AS MY FAMILY IS ALLERGIC TO THE LIQUID ANTI MOSQUITOE REPELLANTS . I WAS SO EXCITED THINKING I HAVE FOUND A SOLUTION. ;-(
      AFTER A MONTH OF TRYING TO TRACK , EMAIL AND CONTACT RABAKALI EXPRESS WHOM THEY REFER TO AS THEIR COURIERS . NO LUCK.

      THEY ARE NOT THEIR COURIERS ;-(

      Reply
    • Nihal 03/03/2019 at 09:06 AM

      Never trust these idiots, they cheat giving bogus tracking numbers, never work.

      Reply
    • chzl 03/15/2019 at 05:05 AM

      Yes, the company is in Estonia. And yes, the products are shipped from China, so they take a long time to arrive. But no, it's not a scam. I received my products finally. I wasn't happy, so I returned them. It took a while, but I've received my money back.

      Reply
    • B2B 03/19/2019 at 03:20 PM

      STAY AWAY FROM (Novads and Hyperstech)
      STAY AWAY! STAY AWAY! FROM BUYING ANY PRODUCT FROM THIS COMPANY (Novads and Hyperstech). THEY HAVE SORRY CUSTOMER SERVICE AND YOU WILL BE VERY DISAPPOINTED. STAY AWAY IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO GO THROUGH THE HASSLE THAT OTHERS HAVE GONE THROUGH!!!

      DO NOT SHOP HERE: shop.hyperstech.com

      Reply
    • irate 04/03/2019 at 05:27 AM

      Ordered a Coolair in January. Still no delivery in April despite numerous requests. No initiative on the part of the company to sort this out. Most likely a false tracking number and information being relayed. Do not order from these people.

      Reply
    • Pauline 05/14/2019 at 07:36 AM

      I have just purchased three health watches for €170 from Hypertech.
      The tracking number was invalid. They took weeks to be delivered.
      One watch doesn’t work at all. The other two charge up but do not give correct information which is dangerous when you read your blood pressure. On my monitor my blood pressure showed 167/87, this is why I bought the watch but on the watch it said 110/61. Very misleading and so inaccurate. I have written to complain as these watches are just cheap rubbish. They have asked me to send a video of the watches to their technical team, and will not refund. I am appalled and annoyed with myself for trusting an unknown online shop.

      Reply
    • Report #178622 09/17/2019 at 06:30 AM

      Invoiced but not delivered
      -------------------
      Ordered toothbrush + 4 spare heads + carry case
      Delivered after 3 weeks toothbrush unit + 4 heads
      Invoice only appeared after 3 emails
      Overcharged as delivered no head with brush itself and no carry case
      Now asking me to send photo of received item and packaging, 3 weeks after the event packaging already recycled
      Scam artists

      Reply
    • hurted sheep 01/05/2020 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered a droneX pro they said it was sent out on 12/17/19, I am still waiting on my package, I tried tracking number it did not work, I tried to contact support that also did not work. this site is very possible scam.

      Reply
    • mike.L 01/25/2020 at 02:38 PM

      I have ordered a drone X, After few mail's with Hyperstech received the drone after 6 weeks.
      The battery was dead, I have send the a mail asking them ware I can get few batteries and after 35 days have received the new batteries from company call Banggood.com and by this company the same drone was and is Eur.34,50 instead Eur.100,00 that we have pay. I have charge the batteries and with my big surprising THE DRONE WAS NOT WORKING.I was very angry with them, Send them email direct.
      received a reply and they telling me that I was over 30-day return.
      Do you understand now, That this company take advantage in a MAFIA way and fooling
      unsuspecting European Citizens. And the same time European people with its values and without dignity. There are NOT Finished with me. I have only started.
      I will keep you all inform.
      Regards,Mike

      Reply
    • mike.L 01/29/2020 at 09:56 AM

      I DO BELIEVE THAT WITH ALL OF AS,THAT WE HAVE TO DO SOMETHING
      TO THIS MAFIA COMPANY. WE ALL HAVE BEEN RIPOFF WE HAVE TO DO IT TOGETHER.
      THE OPERATING FROM TALLINN,ESTONIA AND THE ARE IN EUROPEAN UNION

      REGARDS,MIKE.L

      Reply
    • Report #294671 11/20/2020 at 12:44 AM

      Order U-Drone for $200 and got cheap $30 no name drone.
      -------------------
      You order an expensive product and they send you a very cheap one instead

      Pseudonym : Moxinglong &Hyperstech

      Reply
    • Report #362380 05/23/2021 at 03:34 AM

      注文した商品の内の一部が届かない
      -------------------
      クレジットカードの請求がされているにもかかわらず、商品の一部が届かないのは、詐欺行為である。

      Pseudonym : panameedia

      Reply
    • Sheila Davidow 03/24/2022 at 09:46 AM

      How can I tell is the water in the unit needs refilling?

      Reply
    • Report #587345 12/31/2022 at 02:51 PM

      No company name or return address BEFORE ORDER, so impossible to evaluate reputation of company.
      -------------------
      Cool Edge is a small ventillator , supposed to be a air conditioner capable of cooling a room...no way..can$110.
      No answer from the email
      A SUPER SCAM ...

      Fraudulent email : care@urpurchase.com
      Pseudonym : Hyperstech...nomads

      • david 08/29/2023 at 10:55 AM

        They cheated me too
        I ordered a silver watch with a brown strap - I received a black watch
        I ordered with an EKG and it probably won't be on this watch
        I ordered in my language, the language is not available
        The battery runs out after half a day of use
        In short they cheat their customers

      Reply
    • Report #705903 11/02/2023 at 05:19 AM

      Our innovative and new personal space heater is taking the market by storm. Can you remember how painful it was when you had a heating system installed and saw your first power bill? While you may have been toasty and warm in your office, den, garage, or bedroom, you were heating parts of your home you didn't even use. The result? A ton of money spent on power you didn't even get to enjoy. Our team were fed up with it, and know you are too, so we invented EcoHeat.
      -------------------
      The contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/117563

      This store is selling a cheap heater that you can easily find on AliExpress or Alibaba for next to nothing.
      These scammers have created many duplicate websites that are selling the same product as you can see from the report below:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/703413

      These products are often faulty and not durable at all.
      Be careful and stay away.

      Url / Website : ecoheat.shop
      Pseudonym : Eco Heat


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.