SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iblueshops.com service@vipsupportmail.com

Date09/08/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@vipsupportmail.com
PseudonymIblueshops.com
Url / Websiteiblueshops.com
Scam contentsChildrens playsets, swings and trampolines. Went under the name sbuykit.com then closed down and put this site up.
Comment / ReviewI will teport every scam site they put up. They stole over 300.00 from me and I intend to keep orhers from being taken.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Toni 09/10/2018 at 01:41 PM

      I ordered playgym that was supposed to be $98 and card was immediately charged $115.01 by EPL*LINBEIXI CO. DO NOT FALL FOR THIS SCAM. AMAZON HAS THIS ITEM FOR $1500. IF IT SOUNDS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE, IT'S A SCAM.

      THANK YOU TO POSTER ADVISING SCAM.

      Reply
    • Kaitlyn 09/12/2018 at 03:25 PM

      Thank you for the warnings! I thought it was too good to be true!

      Reply
    • Tyler 09/12/2018 at 04:37 PM

      It does look too good to be true. How can we know for sure if it is or not?

      Reply
    • Alondra 09/13/2018 at 01:11 AM

      Items were first seen on iblueshops.com and now the same website is under a different name called goshopkid.com

      Reply
    • judy 09/13/2018 at 05:20 AM

      Its also called Hairdryershops.com. same email address though. definatly a scam.Got my bank to retrieve money and send new card.

      Reply
    • Laura 09/13/2018 at 06:28 PM

      i Think I’ve fallen for this scam I initially ignored the pop up on Facebook reccomming the page but after much thought and looking at website I jumped thinking it looked great and bought the $130 play set they instantly took $160 out of my account. The link to a diffferent site on receipt comes up with a high rush warning when going to log in so that was my 1st red flag

      trying to email them all I get is an auto response they have programmed and it’s not even properly punctual. I have blocked the bank card I used and will dispute the matter further

      Reply
    • Ragnar 09/16/2018 at 04:36 PM

      am order its and am nefer hefit Dear Sir or Madam,
      Your order is successfully placed and paid.
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Ⅰ. Any questions about the shipment, please click 'contact us' on Merchant’s website: www.tuosc.com or email to shophelps@yandex.com to consult with the merchant.

      Ⅱ.

      will be shown on your billing statement.

      Ⅲ. The amount showing on your statement will be a bit different from the price on seller's website according to the foreign exchange rate of the bank. You can contact the bank for more information. We appreciate your support and understanding.
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      P.S.:
      The reference for this order is:

      The order date: 2018/9/4 3:16:02
      The order amount: EUR 58.9
      The order No.: 1941732272642520

      Reply
    • Lianne 09/17/2018 at 06:03 AM

      This is also a scam for https://www.finefurnitureu.com

      Reply
    • hisservant 09/20/2018 at 09:17 PM

      Did anyone order and receive their merchandise?

      Reply
    • Louis 09/27/2018 at 01:00 PM

      xtoolson.com is also a web page they use. I am disappointed a Facebook for allowing this scam on their platform. They should share some responsibility /and liability (they willingly accept their money to knowingly scam the users) because they are not vetting the companies fully.

      Reply
    • Brandon 10/09/2018 at 02:59 AM

      Purchased a set for $98. Charged for $115. Been over a month. Send email to company and email isn’t active

      Reply
    • Lyn 10/17/2018 at 11:02 PM

      SCAM Product Name: Dyson Digital Slim™ V6 Vacuum Cleaner (Red) 6 weeks ago no product no return emails have sent 5 no response I have now started advise people on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Rhonda Hamby 10/28/2018 at 02:33 PM

      I too ordered a swingset and have to receive it. It’s beem 6 weeks and never received an email response to my questions. Calling my credit card company to dispute the charge.

      Reply
    • Deanna 11/07/2018 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered 2 months ago. Tracking is updated every once in a while today it went from customs inspection to something about taxes

      Reply
    • Report #140715 12/13/2018 at 01:34 PM

      We are currently performing some scheduled maintenance.
      Please check back soon.
      -------------------
      I ordered a stand mixer on 01 Sept 2018. It said that it will take 25-45 days for delivery. But it is more than 3 months now and it is apparently still in the customs. I tried contacting them for too many times but only auto reply emails I get. Further, there is nobody that answers the emails.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfss.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfss


      Reply
    • Report #142786 12/31/2018 at 10:57 AM

      Autp Reply: Re: Autp Reply: Re: your order numbered 3599276 has been successfully paid

      Thank you for contacting us. It’s my pleasure to contact with you. May I know what’s reason that you want to did that for us? If you want to get your order details, please visit the page “my order’ to check the recently order status. Any other question please contact me. Have a nice day.
      -------------------
      I ordered a Kitchen Aid mixer for $67 on September 3, 2018 and have not received it yet I inquire and all I get is a reply like the one above

      Url / Website : us-west-2.amazonses.com
      Pseudonym : Service@vipsupportmail.com and Kite something

      Reply
    • Report #143536 01/06/2019 at 11:02 PM

      Ordered the kitchenaid mixer from this site on September 05, 2018. I have not received the mixer or got my money back. I requested a refund the very day I placed my order upon realizing the website was a scam. They refuse to give me my money back and did not ship the mixer. They kept posting shipping fake shipping status.
      -------------------
      This site needs to be shut down, innocent people are getting scammed. Please do not order from this website.

      Url / Website : imixers.io
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfs


      Reply
    • David zammit 01/07/2019 at 04:42 AM

      I ordered 1 swing set with slides $98. Their tracking site says its at" custom tax deceleration". We called in customs here in the Philippines and they want to know the tracking number and the courier so they can check it for us if its really there. Since the site of iblueshops provide updated tracking they never sent me a tracking number. Now im trying to contact them and its always the auto reply. I ordered on 22 Sept 2018 with the intention to give it to my kids on xmas but till now NOTHING.

      Reply
    • Report #146477 01/25/2019 at 06:41 AM

      selling generators 70% off price





      service@vipsupportmail.com
      Sun 12/2/2018, 9:55 PM
      You


      Dear
      Thanks for your letter.
      All of our orders are shipped by Maersk Company which delivered by ship to all over the world.
      The Order Processing time is about 36-48 hours on working days.Then it may take about 30-90 working days on the sea freighter.
      You can visit "Your order" to check the details of your order status
      Any other question please visit our FAQ page.
      Much ...
      -------------------
      http://help.uiats.com/index-login

      Url / Website : powerequipment.com
      Pseudonym : Power Equipment

      Reply
    • vivi 02/14/2019 at 05:38 PM

      I order in Sep 2018 no updated :( I wish someone take matters and charge them with his crime.

      Reply
    • Report #149619 02/14/2019 at 06:59 PM

      Kitchenaid Stand Mixer for $66.81
      -------------------
      Of course I was scammed like all the other people - apparently a lot on the same day.

      Url / Website : kitchenaidfs.com
      Pseudonym : Kitchenaidfs

      Reply
    • Report #151086 02/27/2019 at 08:27 PM

      paid for a plasma cutter on this web sight on feb 19 haven't received any info on order no confirmation no nothing checked my master card and it showed i was billed for it sent 3 emails and no response and their web sight has no phone number
      -------------------
      i think i got scammed for 138 dollars anything i can do????

      Url / Website : apeddle.com

      Reply
    • Helena 03/06/2019 at 07:56 PM

      Bought a playset in September, haven’t recieved and it says its in the custom tax declaration for more than a month. Such a shame, my kids were so excited to have they playset.

      Reply
    • Robyn 04/01/2019 at 04:42 AM

      I also ordered in September and tracking of item till November when apparently it had a customs scan and nothing since. Tried contacting but get a useless auto reply.

      Reply
    • Ibeth 04/10/2019 at 01:39 AM

      I also ordered a playset on September 2018 and since November it has been in customs tax declaration. But now I look up the page of iblueshops and the page doesn’t exist. I too have sent them emails and emails and at first I would get an autoreply but now not even the autoreply. If anyone finds out anything please let us know.

      Reply
    • jihan 04/27/2019 at 10:25 PM

      I order last 08/12/2018 yes customs tax declaration very much is scam! its so sad.

      Reply
    • Report #191876 12/07/2019 at 01:30 AM

      They never got back to with anything
      -------------------
      They didn’t even send me any confirmation email or anything, and I also had trouble signing back in, and they also took two payments from my credit card, they don’t even have a customer service number

      Url / Website : kitchenadfss.com
      Pseudonym : Big save on food mixers


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.