Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
javstcom1992@gmail.com +447776536444 David John
| Date | 09/03/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | javstcom1992@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | David John |
| Telephone | +44 7776 536444 (ou 00447776536444) |
| Scam contents | Hello, I am so glad to hear from you, yes my Apartment is still Available for rent and Below are the information you need to know about my Apartment: Flat address: Högbergsgatan 11 116 20 Stockholm Sweden Apartment Floor: It is on the on the Second floor of the building Rent Per month : 5000 SEK and utilities is included in the rent amount per month Security Deposit: 6500 SEK which will be given back to you when moving out without any loss or damage of my property. Registration: Yes Minimum stay: 1 month(s) Maximum stay: 1 yr with the option of extending the contract after 12 months Moving in date: The apartment is currently available Apartment Sizes: Living room: 20'9 x 14'9 (6.3 x 4.5m) Bedroom: 14'10 x 9'1 ( 4.5 x 2.8m) Kitchen: 8'10 x 7'5 ( 2.7 x 2.3m) Flat amenities are: TV ,CD - DVD - Video, Radio, High-speed Internet with WiFi, Washing, Electric Kettle,Toaster, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Machine , Dryer, Heating, Iron and Ironing board, Gas cooker, Oven, Microwave e.t.c My apartment is well furnished and fully decorated with a lot of house and kitchen equipment and it's located in a very nice and safe area in Stockholm But presently am not available in Stockholm to show you around as am presently in United Kingdom now to work with my company and am here with my keys..All you need to do is to go straight to the address i sent you to take a look of the apartment from outside. But i want you to Understand that my apartment is presently locked and am here with the keys.That is the reason why i am sending you my apartment pictures just for you to have an idea of how the inside looks like. Attached are some pictures of how my apartment Bedroom, living room, kitchen, toilet and bathroom looks like.That is the information you need to know about my apartment.If you are interested in renting my apartment Kindly get back to me. My Line: +447776536444 Regards ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thanks for getting back to me, it is nice to hear from you.I believe it is very good to know each other very well before we are going to move into rental process. Let me start by introducing myself, My name David John, I am 36 years old, Am happily married with two kids.i am a civil engineer by profession, i work with Bennett construction company in United Kingdom.we deal with Building and rebuild Roads.I am a sincere, honest and trustworthy person, also friendly and hardworking.I don't drink,I don't smoke but i'm cool living with people that do,no pets.I like honest,responsible,trustworthy and hand working people while I dislike lazy,messy,uncaring people and I love pets so much,I am a quiet and easy going person to live with. I'm 5.8' straight. I swim for fun and sometimes play tennis. I like the job because it involves travelling which is one of my hobbies, I love going around to understand more culture and to meet new people. I was born and brought up in England. My father was born here in England while my mother from Stockholm. Inherit this apartment from my late mother. I move with my family to Stockholm 3 years back to work with my company and i live in this apartment before i receive a transfer letter from my company to move back to England again. I move down to England few months ago with my family and my apartment is empty at the moment.I am working here in United Kingdom at the moment That’s why i am searching for reliable tenant who is going to take good care of this apartment for me in my absence because am still going to be here for some years. Whenever i traveled like that, I make use of house agent or a friend of mine over there but they cheated a lot on my tenants and my tenants complains a lot about that. That is the reason why i took the keys along with me because i don't want my apartment to be used anyhow in my absence. Also, I would like to put my trust in you.It is now your turn to tell me something about your self. Due to the nature of my Job am not always available on phone as i always off my phone but am on my ipad to check mail.Just write me a message on my email to ask me what ever question you want to ask. WhatApp : +447776536444 Kindly get back to me so that i can tell you on how to get my Apartment reserved.I will be waiting to hear from you Regards |
| Comment / Review | I got the email of this guy from alinapiaalina267@gmail.com who orientated me to this guy. The apartment looked nice and, for this location, the price was very cheap and it looked too beautiful to be true. I started to question the second e-mail because it was written in a weird way (English mistakes and misplaced words from someone raised by a British dad) and the fact that he emphasized so much his personal story made me doubt.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dita 09/03/2019 at 03:33 PM
Alina Pia (or alinapiaalina267@gmail.com, tel.
466730896645) is advertising cheap 1 room flat (35 m2) in the very center Stockholm on 4th floor in Karlbergsvägen 10, 113 27 Stockholm, Sweden with windows facing inner yard, so no chance to double check foto with Google map. It has too low price to be true. Didn't contacted yet, but now its clear - its a scam. Lost my 20 eur for contact address from Erasmus site.