Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Lego
| Date | 08/15/2018 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lego |
| Scam contents | Internet Payment Transaction Declaration Transaction details as below: Transaction Date: 06 August 2018 Transaction Order ID: 20180806-1 Transaction Amount: 708.23BRL Card Number: 536805******0234 NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills. 2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website. 3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding. 4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly. hadesboutiques |
| Comment / Review | Hi, They showed an add on my facebook account with some lego deals. They even had the Lego logo and an website! So i thought it is legitimate. When i bought the item, it says they will send a tracking no. to my email. But i only got the above email. Shall i let my bank about this? Thanks.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ylenia 09/10/2018 at 12:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gabrielle 11/02/2018 at 07:32 PM
Hi "Lego",
Same question but it happened today, without a confirmation mail... could you tell me what was the results of it? Today it's winnerattop.com
Thnx for the answer!!
up votedown vote
Yves 11/05/2018 at 09:17 AM
Hi Gabrielle
I have seen the same website. I don't thik it's reliable: they talk about "black fridays deals form 3 to 5 november (actually, form 5 to 7 november - Black friday is on 23), I didn't find any adress to check the origin country (to check toll fees), no secured connexion for the payment...
I tested the website on scamadviser.com, it seems it's a fake: it's probably based in China and active for only 4 days. Quoted "high risk" (0% safe) (see the results on https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/winnerattop.com)
I won't order anything on this website.
Hope you didn't order a too big amount. Check the use of your credit card: some have insurance against theft...
up votedown vote
Mike 11/24/2018 at 07:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
emmersblade 12/23/2018 at 03:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Matter 02/01/2022 at 01:00 PM
I've had a text and email from no-reply royal mail email with tracking number.
I copied the number and pasted to tracking website which says on there it's coming from China and from LIDEHMAO.
I'm really confused