Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.birkstore.shop eserviceonline2018@outlook.com
| Date | 06/26/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eserviceonline2018@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.birkstore.shop/index.php?main_page=index |
| Scam contents | advertising/selling birkenstock shoes at Facebook |
| Comment / Review | i gave an order and after i checked my account and found that it was overcharged i emailed them but with NO ANSWER. After some days i tried to reach the site again to check my delivery status but i received this error "This site can’t be reached www.birkstore.shop refused to connect. Search Google for birkstore shop index ERR_CONNECTION_REFUSED" The bank account that receeived the money is in China and not USA or UK or Germany
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #117504 06/18/2018 at 08:41 AM
They offer ECCO Shoes in a unbelievable low prices.
-------------------
I did some research and I am sure they are definitely cheating customers offering them Ecco Shoes. As I understood, In the nearest past they were offering Birkenstock Sandals, but now the site is not operating anymore.
As I think, they changed the Brand and Content and want to cheat more people. On the details, Company -> About Us, you will find out Birkenstock Information Which the forgot to change!
Url / Website : eccostore.shop
up votedown vote
Carla v 06/19/2018 at 06:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
roig 06/20/2018 at 12:46 AM
Paid 19/6/2018 but no sign of activity until now. Canceled my credit card as payment went to china.
Must be a fraud.
up votedown vote
Shark 06/20/2018 at 04:21 PM
Is there a way to stop or refund the payment if I already placed the order?
up votedown vote
AnnaS 06/24/2018 at 06:09 AM
They still have the same email address on birkstores.shop and now i'm sure it was a fraud!
up votedown vote
Musaed Alsamawi 06/24/2018 at 12:41 PM
Yes it’s a scam website. Be careful
up votedown vote
Ballai 06/25/2018 at 11:37 AM
My credit card was blocked by the bank as they tried to steal another amount of money.
China is the place. Do not trust them
up votedown vote
Marianiki 06/25/2018 at 05:38 PM
i tried to see my order's delivery status at the site birkstore.shop and all i can see is an error msg "This site can’t be reached
www.birkstore.shop refused to connect.
Search Google for birkstore shop index
ERR_CONNECTION_REFUSED"
..i also sent a couple of emails to ask for some infos but they never answered...so i believe it's a freud!
up votedown vote
Delilah 06/26/2018 at 09:24 AM
Birkstores was a fraud. All the above mentioned happened to me as well
up votedown vote
Chktun 06/26/2018 at 11:01 AM
It's a fraud. I bought some shoes and my order still pending. I sent many emails but no answer.it's scam web site. Be careful.
up votedown vote
Hen 06/28/2018 at 06:29 AM
I bought some shoes June 18, and no sign of any activity. Not responding to emails.
up votedown vote
Jamilia 06/28/2018 at 12:13 PM
we ordered ecco shoes for 300 euro and no shoes so far. it is a fraud definitely
up votedown vote
Emma 06/28/2018 at 12:19 PM
I bought from birkstores.shop. Must be a fraud since i've paid, then heard nor recieved anything and now the website's closed.
up votedown vote
Firoz 07/04/2018 at 01:09 AM
100% its a fraud..
Trick to attract and make bucks by Showing exact ecco brands..
Paid 70 Euros on 22 june 2018 for 3 pairs to try and my guess was correct..
No confirmation, No tracking as they said in their website
up votedown vote
Wael 07/09/2018 at 11:29 PM
100% scam
up votedown vote
Eslam Elsayed 07/23/2018 at 12:16 AM
Fraud and the website chartfull.com who was authorized for transaction of the money turned out to be online sold domain which is expired now and by searching you will be transfered to hugedomains.com
i found their add on facebook, such a waste of money
up votedown vote
eanass 08/15/2018 at 03:58 AM
I have bought couple of shoes from them and no answer , also unfortunately when I asked the bank to cancel the operation I was informed that the money was already withdrawn from my account.
up votedown vote
Rahal 09/07/2018 at 10:48 PM
Merchant name : MAS Prance Trading
Merchant City : hangzhou - China
This person messed with us
It is believed to be a game
up votedown vote
Report #118155 06/22/2018 at 04:08 AM
Advertise for BIRKENSTOCK Products on Facebook
-------------------
Payment with two different cards (Visa and Amex) 'rejected' after I provide cards details (number, vaidity and CTV code).
Url / Website : birkfashion.shop
Pseudonym : Clearance Store
up votedown vote
barbara 06/23/2018 at 01:59 AM
nessuna mail di ritorno
nessun pacco ricevuto
up votedown vote
kgi 07/02/2018 at 06:42 AM
Scam!!!
up votedown vote
Aurélie 07/03/2018 at 05:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna 07/05/2018 at 12:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chiara 07/09/2018 at 05:39 PM
La stessa cosa è successa a me.
up votedown vote
kawet 08/11/2018 at 02:12 PM
jamais recu ma commande passee le 18 juin !!! que faire???
up votedown vote
Alsamawi 06/26/2018 at 09:49 PM
Yes. 100% it’s scam site. Google should stop these thieves and block them from accessing internet.
up votedown vote
Tanya 06/27/2018 at 03:19 AM
Hi. I have also bought shoes on this website. How do I contact them, when the site is down?? My bank says, that I have to contact them before they will cancel my transaction
up votedown vote
Hanna 06/27/2018 at 02:30 PM
I saw facebook ad and also bough shoes on this website. Lost my money in china. I hope that Facebook would also block them.
up votedown vote
Aniko 06/29/2018 at 12:52 PM
I also have the same problem. I was overcharged! That means the money is lost?
up votedown vote
Wael 06/30/2018 at 04:26 AM
They are definitely scamming, i places an order and never received!!!!! BEWARE !!!!
up votedown vote
bigch 07/06/2018 at 05:12 AM
I paid more than 100 EUR. Do anybody know that how can get back my money???
up votedown vote
Report #120106 07/07/2018 at 06:25 AM
Offering birkenstock sandals at best prices.
-------------------
Fraudulent shopping, domain registered in panama on behalf of japanese address company 4usandals.com
Regular EMS promissed delivery, creditcard form ( taking cvv also), almost same site as original Birkenstock website.
- no responses to emails
- no delivery
- overcharging first transaction
- new medium transactions (cca 30€) happen on your credit card account after a week
- webisite not available anymore
Url / Website : birkstores.shop
Pseudonym : Birkstores.shop
up votedown vote
PARAG 10/31/2018 at 02:40 AM
now they are doing scam in the name of CANON company. they are offering CANON camera at very low price, but upon receipt of payment neither came was sent nor replied to our mails. even they haven't published any phone no only mail id has been provided. I have warned CANON on facebook, but they also not turned up
up votedown vote
Petra 07/10/2018 at 10:44 AM
I got fool as well, is there anything we can do to get our money back?
up votedown vote
Report #121550 07/19/2018 at 10:03 AM
We wish to welcome you to Salomon Shoes Online.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.
Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.
Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other th...
-------------------
This is a scam. Ordered Salomon shoes from that website. My credit card was charged and never received the product. Also, received false confirmation and tracking number.
Url / Website : salomalls.com
up votedown vote
Vlad 07/27/2018 at 10:05 AM
I also paid the price and didn‘t receive the product!
up votedown vote
Alex67 08/02/2018 at 01:26 AM
I also paid the price and didn‘t receive the product! I sent an email to contact them for the delay and I did not receive any response.
up votedown vote
Katka 08/08/2018 at 04:47 AM
I also paid and send many email, I have no answer no product.
They have add of facebook!!!!
They send confirmation of payment from noreply@pobpay.com, also they provide contact service@pobpay.com
up votedown vote
Sasha 08/14/2018 at 08:38 AM
I paid and I received sun glasses but not shoes! I have sent many emails and no responce!
up votedown vote
Jose 08/22/2018 at 10:44 AM
This is a scam. Ordered Salomon shoes from www.saloemall.com. My credit card was charged and never received the product. Also, received false confirmation.
up votedown vote
Csaba 08/23/2018 at 07:53 AM
I also paid the price and didn‘t receive the shoes but sunglasses yes. :)
I have sent many emails and no responce!
up votedown vote
sanyabacsi 08/28/2018 at 10:29 AM
I bought two parcels, but after payment I didn"t received the parcels and I have never answered to my emails.
up votedown vote
Zsuzsa 09/03/2018 at 04:11 AM
WE ORDERED ALSO SHOES, TRANSFERRED MONEY, BUT HAVE NOT RECEIVED ANYTHING. NO ANSWERES TO EMAILS.
up votedown vote
seb/galy 12/06/2018 at 06:31 AM
The same for me, I ordered shoes and received sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Report #122277 07/25/2018 at 03:59 AM
No delivery
Url / Website : salesecco.com
Pseudonym : salesecco.com
up votedown vote
Ele 08/01/2018 at 09:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mario 08/02/2018 at 04:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
catherine 08/08/2018 at 12:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Azza 08/22/2018 at 11:16 AM
I paid 110 euro on the 7th of July and till now I didn't get any responses from this site
up votedown vote
Azza 08/22/2018 at 11:19 AM
I paid 110 euro for some items on the 7th of July 2018 and didn't get any thing til now and that site does not respond
up votedown vote
g 07/31/2018 at 04:36 PM
its a fake weebsite. Do not trust. try to block the transaction.
up votedown vote
Mela 08/01/2018 at 09:29 AM
Vorrei sapere se le scarpe.arrivano
up votedown vote
Arvind 08/08/2018 at 04:42 AM
Same here
They overcharged me and stole my money.
Did you people got any way to track them back or get your money back
up votedown vote
Chrisitne 08/19/2018 at 01:32 PM
Il s'agit d'une anarque
up votedown vote
felicity behrens 08/20/2018 at 01:21 AM
Omg! I just bought a pair of these online on Saturday. What should l do since they are not contactable. And can they take more out of my bank account?
up votedown vote
ann 08/20/2018 at 07:05 AM
WTF!!!! I ordered with this site last august 04 and I already paid it with credit card. I message them asking if when is my order going to be deliver but no answer. can they use my credit card info?
up votedown vote
Ruba 08/20/2018 at 03:27 PM
I had the same issue and lost my money, any way to get them back?
up votedown vote
Sandra 08/21/2018 at 01:26 AM
I also put an order en the amout is payed with my MasterCard, it’s inkt been a week but because I didn’t recieve a delivery status I also starters searching and the page can not be found. Is there a way to get the money back?
up votedown vote
Heather 08/21/2018 at 07:52 AM
Yes a definite scam. Facebook put a new ad up today using birksummers.com. it's exactly the same ad with exactly the same styled website but it did not recognise my account details
up votedown vote
elisabeth 08/21/2018 at 08:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bj 08/22/2018 at 12:22 PM
I've received today 1 shitty sun glasses... I ordered 3 pairs of shoes... Motherfuckers, I preferred not to get anything
up votedown vote
tine 08/22/2018 at 12:47 PM
I've received today 1 shitty sun glasses... I ordered 4 pairs of shoes...
up votedown vote
Christine 08/24/2018 at 05:13 AM
Me too I ordered 2 pairs of shoes and got the crappy sunglasses today
up votedown vote
Ella 08/24/2018 at 03:50 PM
got the crappy sunglasses - and had to pay extra to my own country's customs for them too. Expensive lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Jill 08/27/2018 at 07:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rein 08/29/2018 at 05:54 PM
Thanks for all this information! I was ready to order but find it too good to be true so i find all your comments...many thanks: because of you all I didn't order!
up votedown vote
yarden 09/02/2018 at 02:58 AM
same here!!! gave my credit card and never got the delivery. the web is not available any more!!
found them on Facebook
up votedown vote
Rahal 09/07/2018 at 10:45 PM
Merchant name : MAS Prance Trading
Merchant City : hangzhou - China
This person messed with us
It is believed to be a game
up votedown vote
Report #128674 09/09/2018 at 09:22 AM
vente de chaussures birkenstock
-------------------
jamais reçu la marchandise
mail reçu enOrder Confirmation from Birkenstock Sandals
christine Thiry
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 5146
Date Ordered: Friday 10 August, 2018
Detailed Invoice: https://www.birkstore.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=5146
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Ellen Birko-Flor Graceful Toffee (sanpro_253) = €20.00
Size EU42
1 x Kano Birko-Flor Black (sanpro_741) = €21.00
Size EU45
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: €41.00
Flat Rate (Best Way): €0.00
Total: €41.00
Delivery Address
------------------------------------------------------
christine Thiry
rue .................
50............
Belgium
Billing Address
------------------------------------------------------
christine Thiry
rue ......
.................
Belgium
Payment Method
------------------------------------------------------
Global payments
-----
This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to eserviceonline2018@outlook.com
-----
Copyright (c) 2018 Birkenstock Sandals. Powered by Zen Cart
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect... Read more
up votedown vote
Caro 09/10/2018 at 05:38 AM
Je me suis également faite arnaquée
up votedown vote
Awa 09/13/2018 at 04:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...