SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
birkenseu.com system@ezvmall.com

Date06/21/2020
Fraudulent emailsystem@ezvmall.com
Url / Websitehttps://birkenseu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFrom: system@ezvmall.com
Sent: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:21:20 PM
To: carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com
Subject: Cardholder transaction successful notification

Dear carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com , Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully. Order details: Merchant Order No. : 11456 Order No. : 20200524061128637PTKMDD2E8C Payment Date&Time : 2020-05-24 06:11:28 Amount : 68.0 EUR **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. **Due to some reasons, the time may be delayed, please be patient and wait for the collection. **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction. Contact details: Email: sales@pdilu.top ☆ We an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern. ☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. ☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly.
Comment / ReviewI bought 3 pairs of shoes at this website "https://birkenseu.com/". I paid with my credit card. I received this message in my email : "From: system@ezvmall.com
Sent: Saturday, May 23, 2020 11:21:20 PM
To: carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com
Subject: Cardholder transaction successful notification

Dear carmenjcarvalho@hotmail.com , Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully. Order details: Merchant Order No. : 11456 Order No. : 20200524061128637PTKMDD2E8C Payment Date&Time : 2020-05-24 06:11:28 Amount : 68.0 EUR **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. **Due to some reasons, the time may be delayed, please be patient and wait for the collection. **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction. Contact details: Email: sales@pdilu.top ☆ We an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern. ☆If you have any problems about this transaction, please don’t hesitate to contact us. We’ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. ☆Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly." But now i don't have any shoes or money.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #106071 03/25/2018 at 05:18 AM

      My daugther ordered on 9 February last a pair of Guess shoes from www.balancedkids.nl We paid the shoes with the creditcard of my son. After several mails we received shoes; cheap sneakers, totally not like the shoes we ordered. :-(
      -------------------
      Is it possible to get back the amount from the insurance of the creditcard?

      Url / Website : balancedkids.nl
      Pseudonym : balancedkids.nl

      Reply
    • Report #121233 07/17/2018 at 04:37 AM

      ordered 2 pairs of sandals for 93.46, the charge on card was 103.02 and received sport shoes - snickers- .
      -------------------
      I was scammed! :(

      Url / Website : paylasimrehabilitasyon.com
      Pseudonym : paylasimrehabilitasyon.com


      Reply
    • Joaninha 06/21/2020 at 03:54 PM

      don't buy at birkenseu.com

      Reply
    • charo 06/24/2020 at 07:31 AM

      Es una estafa. Compre hace un mes y no contestan a mis correos

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.