SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mierty.com margaretf7654@gmail.com

Date05/11/2023
Fraudulent emailmargaretf7654@gmail.com
Pseudonymmierty / luggage store / amazon
Url / Websitehttps://www.mierty.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBuy 2 Get 1 Free Multifunctional Luggage, 3 Items Set Of Only $49.98, Average $16.66 Each.
Sale price$29.98
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to have a big clearance sale and selling luggage set for only $29.9 . This is a scam.
The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address provided is from a free messaging service and does not match the domain name. This is usually used by scammers . A genuine company would use a professional email address.
The store name does not match the website's domain name as well.
The website is using Amazon's name and logo to entice people to buy.
Any content or data on this website is being duplicated which means their policies are fake and therefore, customers' personal information cannot be protected here
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online stores as well
Be careful and do not get enticed with their low prices

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lisa Brian Brooks 05/29/2023 at 11:47 AM

        Yes IV had same for a shed and when I emailed her she said IV not ordered and they can't find my order and payment. Scam

        Reply
      • Report #650366 05/30/2023 at 06:21 PM

        Fake storage building 6x8
        -------------------
        I am furious

        Need a refund

        Url / Website : onlinepromotion.store/orders/cgccdm9tg7excb8-60srxq
        Telephone : 0270331072

        • Karla 06/09/2023 at 07:38 PM

          onlinepromotion.store and margaretf764@gmail.com is a scam. Unable to log in to verify purchase of a "resin shed" and no confirmation of my purchase was sent. Payment was taken from my card. Contact for customer support given is margaretf764@gmail.com. When I sent a request for confirmation I received a vague response.

          Further checking shows this site is a scam. Not sure how it is allowed to exist.

        • Feeva 07/12/2023 at 05:18 AM

          Too good to be true hold true in the case of this scammer! Thank goodness I checked before purchasing. Now they're offering electric scooters, motorbikes, and mini vehicles at less than $50. SMH

        Reply
      • Patty White 06/24/2023 at 12:26 PM

        I ordered this Cordless Robotic Pool Cleaner. June 3, 2023 I still have not recieved it. It has been paid for with my credit card. Im getting angry because I feel like its a scam. Im tired of companys doing this to people who work hard for their money. Instead of people like your company who takes money and sends no product. I have a copy of the purchase i made and order # 230604000020791. Would be so kind as to contact me by my e- mail.

        Reply
      • Report #659445 06/25/2023 at 09:24 AM

        Various garden sheds at reduced proces.
        -------------------
        I ordered an 8x4 garden shed which was supposed to come from a UK warehouse. I became suspicious when tracking started in China. No great surprise when I received a cheap piece of chinese jewelry!

        Url / Website : gopromote.online/page/custom
        Pseudonym : SHEDS

        • Mac801123 07/20/2023 at 05:32 PM

          Hi, they have now changed their name to:

          'YOUR OUTDOOR STORE'
          Gopromote.online is now shutdown.
          She is still using the same email though...


        • Apeman 08/08/2023 at 12:26 PM

          I believe they have changed there name to The shed everything under one roof

        • rheya 08/17/2023 at 02:03 PM

          They did same to me, I got a piece of jewellery and not the shed. The website they used for me is https://dtoolstore.top and the email they used is kkhfliver7890@gmail.com. police have been notified

        • Mona 08/29/2023 at 02:19 AM

          I also received a piece of junk jewellery instead of the two garden plastic sheds I paid for. Well, stealing is their profession and their "heaven" on earth. Eternal hell awaits them with everlasting torments increased with every theft. Thank God for Justice sake its existance doesn't depend on whether or not they believe in it. They will know it is real when they are there. Life is short.

        Reply
      • Report #662758 07/05/2023 at 10:01 AM

        I ordered 2 "HSN-Last Day for Clearance, Ostrich 3-in-1 Lounger Chairs." My credit card was immediately billed for the full amount, but I did not receive a confirmation email. I did however screenshot my order placement along with my confirmation number, and when I went to the website from the order I discovered there is no way to contact them, and the email address given doesn't exist. A few weeks later I received a plastic gold cross in the mail, addressed to myself.
        -------------------
        Do not buy anything from this website, it is a scam. It claims to have several items on clearance. I was immediately charged for 2 Ostrich Chairs, but did not receive a confirmation email. I became suspicious when I received a strange package in the mail containing a fake plastic gold cross. The package came from Hong Kong, but no address was found, and no documents inside. There is no way to contact the company, I did screen shot the confirmation email, and that's the only way I was able to track down the website, as it was accessed through an Instagram Ad. I currently have a report in with my credit card company.

        Url / Website : winningh.com
        Pseudonym : Your Outdoor Store

        Reply
      • Smurf46214 07/09/2023 at 11:49 AM

        This email is attached to a company going under bstoer.top. they are claiming to sell etrikes electric tricycles for adults for $60. And this is the email they provided for 24-7 customer service. Has to be a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #664281 07/10/2023 at 08:55 AM

        Welcome to our shed shop, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
        -------------------
        The website is advertising sheds and many similar products at low prices, but it's not as legit as it seems.
        The website is running off with people's money without sending them the orders they paid for.
        The email address is unresponsive and has been found on multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644011
        In other words, the website is linked to a scam network, and these scammers are operating from different domain names.
        The website claims to be run by Lefern Company Limited. This one has been linked to thousands of other scam websites and has scammed many innocent people.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern+company+Limited#search-container
        The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : shedonlinestore.shop
        Pseudonym : shedonlinestore / Your outdoor Store

        fake company

        Reply
      • Feeva 07/12/2023 at 05:22 AM

        https://de-reviews.com/mierty/ Too good to be true who's true in this case with this website.

        Reply
      • Report #672537 08/02/2023 at 05:12 AM

        Welcome to our dtoolstore.top, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices.
        -------------------
        The website is a copy-paste of another fraudulent online shop reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/671820
        Both websites share the same theme, products, offers, and content, but use different email addresses.
        The email address provided does not have a domain function and has been found on another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644011
        Please be careful and do not fall for their scams.

        Url / Website : dtoolstore.top
        Pseudonym : Dtoolstore / your outdoor store


        Reply
      • Rtrak 08/06/2023 at 09:01 AM

        The website is an exact copy of dtoolstore.top currently peddling 'cheap' sheds, supposedly shipping worldwide from London. The email they used to contact me was kkhfliver7890@gmail.com any company using a web-based email address has to be suspect.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.