SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
support@onlinebudgetsystem.com zulucampaigns.com

Date01/28/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@onlinebudgetsystem.com
Pseudonymzulucampaigns.com
Scam contentsIt started with a survey for telus that came with a number of prizes to be won for just $1 shipping.
Comment / ReviewIm about to be charged €50 on my visa credit card for a purchase i didnt make.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #97924 01/28/2018 at 01:57 AM

        A pop up survey for Telus offering gifts to be redeemed by $1 shipping fee only.
        -------------------
        I'm being charged €50 for a transaction i know nothing about on my visa credit card. I currently cannot acces the account on my mobile banking


        Reply
      • Report #99778 02/08/2018 at 06:00 AM

        I had ordered a telephone using my Mastercard to pay 10 euro and then it appeared that I had paid 50 to this "system"
        Incredible!! how can this happen!

        Agneta Nordmark
        Parkgatan 14
        67132 ARVIKA
        -------------------
        A popup offer for a Samsung telephone Galaxy S8. beställning 954488
        appeared on my screen which I responded to and paid 10 euro for and then it appeared that I had purchased for 50 euro for this system.

        Pseudonym : I was ordering a SAMSUNG telephone

        Reply
      • Report #135070 10/30/2018 at 04:58 AM

        Im not 100% sure what has happened. Ive had £70 taken from my bank account ive no idea who from or why.
        -------------------
        The email address i had an email from to say they've taken £70 fro my account is support@onlinebudgetsystem.com
        Hope you can help me. Thank you

        Telephone : +447432520422

        Reply
      • BianKat 12/10/2018 at 06:43 PM

        I got.an email asking me to do a survey about amazon purchase for a prize. After the survey i "won" either a Samsung S9, IPhone x, Samsung tv for just £1, £2 or £3 P&P. When I was due to enter my card details, I stopped and googled the website. Facts: it's very shady. Registered in one country, based in another, many websites linked...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.