Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
contact@gadgetechtrends.com Gadget Tech Trends
| Date | 01/18/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@gadgetechtrends.com |
| Pseudonym | Gadget Tech Trends |
| Url / Website | https://gadgetechtrends.com/index.php/product/nomad-anti-theft-usb-backpack/ |
| Scam contents | Selling nomad backpack. Takes credit card details. Sends email with order details then doesnt send items or respond to emails. Advertises on facebook. |
| Comment / Review | Fraud. False credit card purchase.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jean-Marie 02/19/2018 at 10:23 AM
Même mésaventure pour moi et la commande du sac à dos.
up votedown vote
Victoria 03/27/2018 at 06:22 PM
I recieved my backpacks when I ordered them
up votedown vote
AngryMan 06/11/2018 at 11:32 PM
The ordering and delivery was a desaster. The promised function of this packback is a lie and the price is to hight for this poor quality.
up votedown vote
Shiloh Osteen 06/13/2018 at 03:56 PM
Well, I wish I could provide a review of the 2 backpacks with extended 3 year warranties I ordered on 4/4/2018, but.. I still don't have them! DON'T BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE - THIS HAS BEEN A NIGHTMARE!!! The company sent me a tracking number and after an entire of month of no updated tracking info and no backpacks, I reached out to "contact@gadgetechtrends.com" to find out what happened. They originally told me there was an issue with shipping (some tracking numbers were generated for items that weren't shipped and others were lost altogether) and asked that I wait a little longer while they work it out. A week later, I emailed again and they reminded me they were having an issue with the shipping company and offered to throw in a free "gift item". I said that was fine and asked for an expected date of delivery. They estimated all lost orders should be re-shipped in a week. I waited 2 more weeks to email again, but when I did they responded by letting me know there was an issue with my shipment and then asked for ALL OF MY SHIPPING AND CONTACT INFORMATION again. 3 days after providing the information again, I received an email stating they requested a new shipment for my order and asked me to wait 10 business to receive tracking information. Well, I did that and I still hadn't received anything, so I sent yet another email demanding my backpacks be shipped immediately or a full refund be issued, and also to be put in touch with someone who could actually help if Eduardo R.... Read more
up votedown vote
Ace 06/22/2018 at 02:50 AM
Yes I to have not received goods and its been nearly 3 months- absolute scam...picked up the link through facebook
up votedown vote
VASO 06/22/2018 at 03:04 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes, (DC pink) for 60 euros and I received a pair of black sneakers!!! I sent to them two emails and they didn't answer!!!!
up votedown vote
Momentum 06/22/2018 at 05:04 AM
I ordered a pair of Diesel Jeans, What arrive was a pair of jeans worth around $5
Complete scam
up votedown vote
Aleshia 07/12/2018 at 10:42 AM
I also have been waiting for my backpacks! Over a month, no response.
up votedown vote
Milla 07/20/2018 at 07:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jen 07/21/2018 at 05:57 PM
Ordered backpack 22/05/18 and have received nothing. In response to my emails, they have been offering what appear to be dubious excuses for the delay.
I have just demanded a refund..Awaiting response.
up votedown vote
Nick 08/14/2018 at 12:55 AM
We have ordered 2 backpacks and we haven’t received them yet.
2 months ago...
up votedown vote
ESTAFADO 08/31/2018 at 12:20 AM
SON UNOS LADRONES, ESTAFADORES
up votedown vote
Migo 09/11/2018 at 07:36 AM
Bestellt, bezahlt, aber keine Lieferung!
ordered, payed, but no delivery.
it Senns to be pirates!
up votedown vote
Dirk 09/18/2018 at 07:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hansi 09/23/2018 at 08:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andreas 09/25/2018 at 05:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Oberarzt 10/08/2018 at 08:05 AM
Siehe meinen Kommentar vom 8.10.18.
up votedown vote
Rudolf 10/08/2018 at 07:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cornelia 10/15/2018 at 12:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hannimaus 10/22/2018 at 11:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...