SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
sales@customersupports.vip Mode und Qualität zum besten Preis - online

Date01/17/2018
Fraudulent emailsales@customersupports.vip
PseudonymMode und Qualität zum besten Preis - online
Url / Websitehttp://www.safevcart.eu/
Scam contentsNeither goods nor money
1 Stk. Liebeskind Berlin Damen Alvas7 Hangca Henkeltasche, Mehrfarbig $59.99
Zwischensumme:
$0.00 Versandkostenfrei Mit Optionen (Versandkostenfrei):
$59.99 Endsumme:
08.01.2018 Myorderpending
08.01.2018 Myorderapproved Pay Notice [Myorder Transactionid: 201801080010086744]
Comment / ReviewPaid for the purchase. The seller don`t answer to my emails. I am sure that it is a scam. No goods or money is not returned. The amount has been converted to YAXIAN TRADE CO..LTD -BEIJING.
Two days after purchase on 10.01.2018 I receive spam email from DHL EXPRESS with attached file. I saw this email later on 15.01. I called the real ones DHL and they answered me that it is spam - to delete it.
Very stupid situation, but we learn from our mistakes. The important thing is to create publicity about these scams

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #95530 01/14/2018 at 03:17 PM

      Neither goods nor money
      1 Stk. Slipper Lauria schwarz
      Size - 40 EU
      €54.76
      €54.76Zwischensumme:
      €0.00Versandkostenfrei mit Optionen (Versandkostenfrei):
      €54.76Endsumme:
      Status Verlauf & Bemerkungen
      Datum Bestellstatus Kommentare
      30.12.2017 Myorderpending
      30.12.2017 Myorderapproved Pay notice [myorder transactionid: 201712300010039421]
      -------------------
      Paid for the goods, the seller is silent, no goods or money is not returned

      Url / Website : safevbuy.eu


      Reply
    • Bettina 01/25/2018 at 05:00 AM

      Genau dieselbe Situation bei mir. Keine Ware, kein Geld zurück.

      Reply
    • Noelle 02/02/2018 at 03:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #108142 04/12/2018 at 11:13 AM

      Paid 2 pair of shoes but never gor the good delivered.
      Sent several reminders.
      -------------------
      Seems they cash the money, do not reply to mails and do not send any goods.

      Url / Website : salenows.eu
      Pseudonym : sales@customersupports.vip

      Reply
    • maria 05/19/2018 at 11:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • lz 05/25/2018 at 10:03 AM

      Received plastic flip-flops instead of brand-name boots. My bank was able to cancel the transaction.

      Reply
    • lz 05/25/2018 at 10:07 AM

      For the above, the address was http://www.shoppvip.eu/ and the confirm email came from sales@customersupports.vip
      Be careful!

      Reply
    • Report #114495 05/29/2018 at 10:34 AM

      There are several reasons i am concerned that the transaction have been fraudulent.


      1. The transaction mount does not match the bill (the payment was made in Euros, yet the receipt mas made out to Chinese Yens, then converted to Euros, being increased by the conversion costs)

      2. I did not receive the goods ( the delivery due date has already passed)

      3.. Goods from China (presented as though they are from Spain)
      -------------------
      there is no possibility of contacting the seller, via email or phone, as none of the contact options listed on the website are in function.

      Url / Website : trustsales.es
      Pseudonym : zapatosbaratos
      Telephone : +381112428964

      • Luis 06/18/2018 at 06:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Aga 07/23/2018 at 04:13 AM

        This website is deffinitely a SCAM. Do not order from them, they charge you incorrect money and sending out cheap t-shirt instead of shoes worth 67 EURO. After receiving the order they offering you 20% off from total value, or full refund if you send the incorrect item back. Of course on your cost and also you need to pay TAX FEE. I'm struggle to get my money back. I got my bank involved.

      • Pi 10/22/2018 at 08:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Thomas 06/06/2018 at 02:26 PM

      http://www.shopp-life.eu/

      uses also sales@customersupports.vip as an email contact. This shop offers incredible low prices but it seems to be fake. On their website there are no other contact details. So I guess it is the same fraud.

      Reply
    • Rosel 06/13/2018 at 04:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • martin 06/14/2018 at 10:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Paul 07/05/2018 at 05:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #136500 11/09/2018 at 12:07 PM

      below are the details
      no contact no is there
      i have tried sending messages to chk on delivery
      no revert at all
      apart from one mail there is no communication at all..






      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 11-04-2018
      Transaction Order ID: asd14050-1-20181104
      Transaction Amount: 103.74(GBP)
      Card Number: 512967XXXXXX180...
      -------------------
      its a fraudulent website which has taken the payment as well..
      pl help me resolve this

      Url / Website : ampersand.famousfrees.com
      Pseudonym : Ampersand.famousfrees

      Reply
    • Fluch über dich 11/30/2018 at 01:26 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #139973 12/07/2018 at 02:50 AM

      Fake clothing site.
      -------------------
      Will not send you an order. After you contact them they will stall for time. After that they will ask you to pay 30% of the payement to them to be able to get a 70% refund (probably fisihing for more money), or you can pay for new shipping fees (never got the amount that you're supposed to pay).
      If you see this e-mail it's definitely a scam. Avoid or get cheated.

      Url / Website : shopvwes.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.