Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
brandonfidelix@gmail.com Félix BRANDON
| Date | 01/16/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brandonfidelix@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Félix BRANDON |
| Scam contents | Objet : investment proposal How are you today? I have been in search of someone from your country with your surname, and who is capable of handling this business, so when I came across your profile online, I was pushed to contact you and see how best we can assist each other, because I know you are the right choice for this transaction. I am Felix Brandon, a Bank Officer here in U. A. E. I believe it is a great opportunity for me to share this vital information to you today, which I know will interest you, as you are going to benefit from it. One Late Thomas, a citizen of your country had a fixed deposit with my bank in 2009 for 60 calendar months and the due date for this deposit contract was 22nd of August 2014. Sadly He was among the death victims of March 11, 2011 Tokohu-Oki Earthquake/ Tsunami disaster Japan that killed over 19,000 people. He was in Tokohu-Oki on a business trip and that was how he met his end. My bank management is yet to know about his death, I knew about it because he was my friend and I am his account officer. He did not mention any Next of Kin/ Heir when the account was opened, and he was not married and no children. Last week my Bank Management requested that He should give instructions on what to do about his funds, if to renew the contract. I know this will happen and that was why I have been looking for a means to handle the situation, because if my Bank Directors happen to know of his death and do not have any Heir, they will take the funds for their personal use, so I don't want such to happen. That was why when I saw your profile, I was happy and I am now seeking your co-operation to present you as Next of Kin/ Heir to the account, since you have the same surname with him and my bank will release the account to you. There is no risk involved, this transaction will be executed under a legitimate arrangement that will protect you and I from any breach of law. It is better that we secure this wealth, than allowing the Bank Directors to take it, they are rich already. I am not a greedy person, so I am proposing we share the funds equal, 50/50% to both parties, my share will assist me to start up business after my retirement which has been my dream. Let me know your mind on this and please do treat this information as TOP SECRET and SERIOUS. I will give you more details once I receive your urgent response strictly through this my personal email address. Your urgent response is required. Have a nice day and God bless. Anticipating your communication soonest. Regards, Felix Brandon. |
| Comment / Review | Juste à scam ! Dont bélière this mess...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.