SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
christinemileswilliams23@gmail.com Christine Miles Williams

Date10/14/2026
Fraudulent emailchristinemileswilliams23@gmail.com
PseudonymChristine Miles Williams
Scam contentsOffer me a job and scammed me
Comment / ReviewOffered me a job of for 300 £ and then took some advance token from me and blocked me.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #953292 10/13/2026 at 10:12 AM

      She keeps messaging me that she will offer me a job and she wants 500 pounds as a helping money she already took 250 from me a no job provided. She keeps sending me whasapp at mid night. She found me on facebook

      Reply
    • Report #953394 10/14/2026 at 03:53 AM

      NEVER REPLY TO THSI EMAIL SHE PRETENT TO BE FROM FACEBOOK AND ASKING FOR PASSWORD FOR MY ACCOUNT PLEASE NEVER SHARE YOUR PASSWORD ON THIS EMAIL I GOT HACKED BY THE ABOVE EMAIL
      -------------------
      NEVER EVER SHARE YOUR FACEBOOK PASSWORD ON THE EMAIL SHE ASK FOR THE OTP CODE AND PASSWORD AND THEN CHANGED MY FACEBOOK PASSWORD

      Pseudonym : Christine Miles Wlliams

      Reply
    • Report #953470 10/14/2026 at 09:53 AM

      Received a email that she have my whatsapp password and threats me for leaking passwords. NOTE NEVER EVER REPLY TO THIS EMAIL. The operator seems changed the name to Margaret Miller

      Pseudonym : Margaret Miller

      Reply
    • Report #953474 10/14/2026 at 10:02 AM

      Someone named Margaret sent me email for leaking my password i alreaady changed it. someone seems trying to hack my accounts, facebook and whatsapp.

      Pseudonym : Margaret


      Reply
    • Report #953819 10/16/2026 at 12:40 PM

      FOR SAKE OF GOD PLEASE NEVER EVER SEND MONEY TO HER.
      SHE CONTACTED ME TOLD ME SHE HAVE MY PRIVATE PHOTOS AND WILL LEAK ON FACEBOOK AND MY FRIENDS IF I DON'T SEND HER 50 QUID ON SOME BITCOIN ADDRESS.

      SHE SENT ME FAKE FACEBOOK LINK TO LOGIN TO STEAL MY DATA. BLOCK HER
      -------------------
      GOT TWO MESSAGES FROM HER WITH DIFFERENT NAMES CHRISTINE AND OTHER MARGARET

      SHE IS SCAM YOU CAN CHECK ON GOOGLE


      Reply
    • Report #953822 10/16/2026 at 12:46 PM

      someone named christine contacted me for and saying that she have my personal information. asking me to pay within 48 hours or she will send it to my contacts my private photos that i taken i reported it to police

      Pseudonym : Christine

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.