Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@amzhive.com +12067046094 Amzhive
| Date | 01/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@amzhive.com |
| Pseudonym | Amzhive |
| Url / Website | www.amzhive.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 206-704-6094 (ou 0012067046094) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | SCAM SCAM SCAM. I STARTED AN ACCOUNT IN 02/25. I PAID $699 TO START & $1500 TO OPEN A TIKTOK SHOP. I HAVE NOTHING TO SHOW FOR IT & I HAVE NO COMMUNICATION FROM THEM. IVE TRIED EVERY AVENUE TO CONTACT THEM & THEY TOLD ME THEY COULDNT FIND MY ACCOUNT. SO MY MONEY IS GONE AND IM LEFT WITH A LOSS. THE COMPANY WILL TELL YOU TO RECORD A VIDEO SAYING HOW GOOD THEY ARE & THEN AFTER THEY HAVE YOUR MONEY THEY WILL DISSAPEAR & HAVE NO CONTACT WITH YOU. THIS IS NOT A LEGIT COMPANY. THERE SCAMMERS |
| Comment / Review | This is A Scamming company.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #953765 10/16/2026 at 08:43 AM
I am a small business owner in Houston, Texas. On August 20, 2025, I paid AMZ Hive LLC $2,000 by debit card for three online stores — Shopify, TikTok, and Walmart — under a signed service agreement dated August 21, 2025. The company is located at 25 SE 2nd Ave, Miami, FL 33131, and its agreement states billing may appear as TECHVIO LLC.
Only one store was ever delivered, in November 2025, and it was poor quality and not what was sold to me. The TikTok and Walmart stores were never built. I foll...
-------------------
AMZ Hive LLC (amzhive.com) took my $2,000 payment for three online stores but delivered only one poor-quality store and never built the others. Despite a written refund acknowledgment, they never paid. I recommend other business owners do thorough research and get everything in writing before working with this company.
Pseudonym : AMZ Hive LLC