Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@grandmarkets.com +85246318280 Grand Markets
| Date | 10/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@grandmarkets.com |
| Pseudonym | Grand Markets |
| Url / Website | https://grand-markets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 4631 8280 (ou 0085246318280) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Platform: Grand Markets Account Holder: He Jiaqing Registered Email: arthurkens@outlook.com UID: 11003908 Initial Deposit: USD 25,000 Disputed Profits: USD 10,309.99 On July 1, 2026, I deposited USD 25,000 into my Grand Markets account and subsequently generated USD 10,309.99 in trading profits. On July 27, 2026, I submitted the requested verification documents, including a photo holding my identification document, a handwritten statement, proof of address, and proof of source of funds. On August 27, 2026, I submitted additional source-of-funds documentation and transfer records as requested by the platform. When I attempted to withdraw my funds, Grand Markets classified my trading profits as “abnormal,” citing concentrated order timing, sensitive price levels, and suspected arbitrage. The platform deducted the entire USD 10,309.99 in profits and indicated that only the original deposit would be returned. No detailed order records, trade logs, price-source comparisons, or other specific evidence supporting this determination were provided to me. Subsequently, Grand Markets sent me a template titled “Voluntary Waiver of Profits” and requested that I sign it in connection with the deducted profits. I have not agreed to voluntarily waive my entitlement to the disputed amount. As of the latest communication, the dispute concerns the deduction of USD 10,309.99 in trading profits and the platform’s request for a signed waiver. I have submitted complaints and published reports about the matter through multiple complaint, mediation, regulatory, and public-review channels. |
| Comment / Review | I demand that Grand Markets withdraw its decision and return the portion of my profits.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.