Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@sharpeipuppieshome.com sharpeipuppieshome.com
| Date | 10/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@sharpeipuppieshome.com |
| Url / Website | https://sharpeipuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for your interest in our beautiful female Shar Pei puppy, Jenny. She is currently available for $900 and would make a wonderful addition to the right family. We offer both pickup and delivery options for your convenience. You’re welcome to arrange a pickup, or if you prefer delivery, we can discuss the available transportation options and coordinate a safe, comfortable journey for Jenny to your location. If you’d like to move forward, please let us know your preferred option and your location, and we’ll be happy to provide the next steps and answer any questions you may have. We look forward to helping Jenny find her perfect forever home. Warm regards, https://sharpeipuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse@hostinger.com Registrar: abuse@hostinger.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.