Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hsbc.banklondon.uk1@financier.com +442078675100
| Date | 10/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hsbc.banklondon.uk1@financier.com |
| Telephone | +44 20 7867 5100 (ou 00442078675100) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | IP: 105.116.10.102 🇳🇬 Nigeria Airtel Networks Limited Branch locator Locate an HSBC branch near you: HSBC Main Offices Europe HSBC Group Head Office Address: HSBC Holdings plc 8 Canada Square London E14 5HQ Telephone +1 045 116 011 HSBC Bank plc Address: HSBC Bank plc 8 Hongkong China Hongkong A19 5KQ Telephone: Fax +1 045 736 010 HSBC France Address: 103 avenue des Champs-Elysees 75419 PARIS cedex 08 Telephone: Fax: +33 64 37 33 151 +33 86 14 01 875 HSBC Trinkaus & Burkhardt AG HSBC Private Bank (UK) Limited 4th Floor, 120 Edmund Street, Birmingham B2 London Tel: (+44) 20 7867 5100 Fax: (+44) 20 7867 5001 Email: hsbc.banklondon.uk1@financier.com ======================================================== The World's Local Bank DATE: 3 OCTOBER 2026 SUBJECT: OFFIOCIAL NOTIFICATION LETTER ATTENT: LATE MRS NICOLE MAROIS FUND BENEFICIARY, With due respect Sir/ the management of this bank (HSBC BANK LONDON) hereby write to inform you that we just received a transfer signal swift message alert from the office of the International Monetary Fund (I.M.F) amounting to ($4.5 Million Dollars) directing to your name as the rightful beneficiary to the fund originated from our correspondent bank (ECOBANK BURKINA FASO) belonging to one late (Mrs. Mrs Nicole Marios) directing the transfer through your name and account details as the rightful beneficiary to the fund transfer directing to your country. To enable us verify correctly and confirm that the received alert from the office of the International Monetary Fund (I.M.F) fund is going to your account and to enable us direct the fund transfer to you as the rightful beneficiary, as we have already received an order from the office of the International Monetary Fund (I.M.F ) to process and transfer the ($4.5 Million Dollars) to your as the rightful beneficiary to the overdue pending fund. Note that the office of the International Monetary Fund (I.M.F ) have demanded that all pending fund transfer beneficiary are to pay the sun of (£1, 117 British Pounds) for Tax Clearance on the fund before final transfer, so We hereby advice you to urgently reconfirm your receiving bank account details as mentioned below to this bank for onward transfer process and verification to confirm that you are the real beneficiary to the fund. NOMINATED BANK ACCOUNT DATA BANK NAME................................... ACCOUNT NAME............................. BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER............... SWIFT CODE.................................. BANK ADDRESS.............................. Waiting for your urgent attention on the above mentioned requirement for onward process of transfer, as to enable us know the direction of the fund transfer transit and confirm it. Thanks Mrs Lydia Hovhannisyan Senior Bank Officer HSBC Retail Banking and Foreign International Transfer Department Manager HSBC BANK PLC LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM. TEL HSBC BANK (+44) 20 7867 5100 © HSBC Bank plc 2019 – 2029 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.