SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
nexusgroup.eu.com

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websitenexusgroup.eu.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: NEXUSGROUP.EU.COM

Nexusgroup.eu.com has been officially flagged as fraudulent by Luxembourg’s financial regulator, the CSSF.

πŸ”΄ Official CSSF warning: On May 8, 2026, the CSSF issued a warning identifying nexusgroup.eu.com for identity theft and illicit activities. The warning was updated on August 11, 2026. οΏΌ οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Impersonation of a legitimate company: The website falsely uses the identity of Nexus Global Group S.A., a legitimate Luxembourg company. The CSSF explicitly states that Nexus Global Group S.A. has no connection whatsoever with the fraudulent website. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Recovery-scam operation: The website currently presents itself as β€œNexus Group Digital Asset Recovery”, claiming to recover stolen cryptocurrency and other digital assets. This is particularly concerning because recovery services are commonly used in follow-up/recovery scams, where victims of an earlier investment scam are targeted for additional payments. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Regulatory confirmation: Spain’s CNMV has also listed nexusgroup.eu.com as a clone website, stating that it fraudulently impersonates the authorized Nexus Global Group S.A. and has no relationship with that company. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Contact details identified by the regulator: The CSSF specifically lists emails using @nexusgroup.eu.com and @nexusgroupstrategies.com, together with the telephone number +31 970 102 83 040, as being used by the fraudulent operation. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: NEXUSGROUP.EU.COM IS CONFIRMED AS A FRAUDULENT/IMPERSONATION WEBSITE BY THE CSSF.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 07:30 PM

      πŸ”΄ The poster posting the warning above is a recovery scammer πŸ”΄

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I


      Reply
    • Report #951335 09/29/2026 at 10:21 PM

      🚨 SCAM REPORT β€” NEXUSGROUP.EU.COM 🚨🚨

      ⚠️ URGENT SCAM WARNING ⚠️

      ❌ Nexusgroup.eu.com has been officially flagged by Luxembourg’s financial regulator, the CSSF, for identity theft and illicit activities.

      πŸ”΄ The CSSF states that the website impersonates Nexus Global Group S.A. and that the legitimate company has no connection whatsoever with the fraudulent website.

      🚨 MAJOR RED FLAGS:

      * ❌ Official regulatory warning
      * ❌ Identity theft / impersonation
      * ❌ Illicit activities
      * ❌ Fraudulent use of a legitimate company’s identity
      * ❌ Confirmed lack of connection with the legitimate Nexus Global Group S.A.

      πŸ›‘ DO NOT SEND MONEY OR CRYPTOCURRENCY TO NEXUSGROUP.EU.COM.

      πŸ›‘ If you have already paid money, do not send additional funds to unlock withdrawals, recover funds, pay fees, or release supposed assets.

      🚨 FINAL WARNING:
      Nexusgroup.eu.com should be treated as a fraudulent and high-risk website based on the official CSSF warning identifying it as an identity-theft and illicit-activities operation.

      π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

      🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

      • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 10:37 PM

        🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
        If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

        The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

        πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
        o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
        o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
        o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

        πŸ’‘ The Reality
        o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
        o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
        Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.