Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
officefile19990@gmail.com
| Date | 09/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | officefile19990@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Beneficiary: This is from the office of the United Nations Council. Address: 760 United Nations Plaza, New York, NY 10017, USA. I'm contacting you however; I feel it's best and more convenient for me to explain why I am contacting you. I'm Mr. Antonio Guterres the United Nations New Appointed Director Of Payments, I work hand in hand with the United States Fraud Unit of the Criminal Investigation Division (CID) And European Court of Human Rights (ECHR. I specialize in Background Investigations on funds which include [COMPENSATION/INHERITANCE FUNDS OR NEXT OF KIN,Consignment Box, Lotto® JACKPOT, LOANS] and I want to inform you that a meeting was held few days ago by the World Governing Bodies: The IMF, United Nations Organization, World Bank Group, United States Government, British Government and the European Union Commission Committee concerning the release of funds to beneficiaries that had received proper approvals and endorsements. However, while i was going through all the files in the office I noticed that you have a fund worth $11.2 million dollars awarded to you and you have not received it yet and from the records of outstanding beneficiaries due for payment with the various Government Agencies, your name was discovered as next on the list of beneficiaries whose files showed sufficient proves to receive their over due payments. I wish to inform you that your Contract, Inheritance and Winning Fund is being processed and will be released to you through our Approved Payment Channels as soon as you respond to this notification. Note also that your file is currently in my office in New York City, and from the records I have in my file, you have been approved to receive the sum of US$ 11,200,000.00 (Eleven Million Two Hundred Thousand United State Dollars only).Take note the only fee you have to pay is the sum of $550 for the clearance documents. Also fill the below information for reconfirmation to enable you receive your fund. 1} Your Full Name... 2} Your Phone Number... 3}Complete Home Address... As soon as this Information are received, your payment will be duly processed and released to you once you send the fee within the shortest possible time. Further information\guidance will be availed to you as soon as we receive your response to this final payment release order. Respond back to me by clicking reply. Thanks for your anticipated cooperation. Yours faithfully , Antonio Guterres Managing Director Of Payments. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.