Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@rinhalapromotionsolutions.com codefordress.com
| Date | 09/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@rinhalapromotionsolutions.com |
| Url / Website | codefordress.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pleaae remove my information and payment information. I do not want any subscription and I did not authorize this. I have never even heard of this On Wed, Sep 2, 2026 at 4:56 PM Rinhalapomotionsolutions wrote: Hi Kristen, Thank you for contacting us regarding the charge on your account. Our records show a charge in the amount of $39.88. Decline Recovery operates as a third-party payment processor, which means we securely process payments on behalf of online merchants. Based on our system records, this charge appears to be associated with a transaction that was authorized online. Our platform does not generate or process transactions without user initiation and payment validation, meaning a purchase must first be authorized before the payment is successfully processed. At this time, no refund has been processed. If you believe the charge was made in error or would like assistance reviewing the transaction further, please feel free to reply to this email, and we will be happy to assist. Thank you for reaching out and allowing us to help clarify the transaction. Kind regards, Customer Service |
| Comment / Review | I was charged for $39.88 for a monthly subscription for codefordress. I complained and recived an email from info@rinhalapromotionsolutions.com & info@rinhalapomotionsolutions.com stating they are a third party processor from Decline Recovery.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #949654 09/20/2026 at 09:23 AM
Fraudulent charges on debit card
-------------------
I did not subscribe and have asked to be removed from their database....Charges continue
Fraudulent email : info@codefordress.com
Pseudonym : codefordress.com