Most seen reports
|
From an investigative perspective, one of the biggest warning signs is pressure combined with secrecy and emotional manipulation. I have seen cases where victim
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
tours@goldtravel.live +77478097460 Galiya
| Date | 09/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tours@goldtravel.live |
| Pseudonym | Galiya |
| Url / Website | https://goldtravel.info Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +7 747 809 7460 (ou 0077478097460) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | WARNING – suspected romance/travel scam involving goldtravel.info / Gold Travel / SkyTrail Travel I am reporting a serious suspected romance/travel scam involving goldtravel.info, tours@goldtravel.live and LLP SkyTrail Travel in Kazakhstan. On 26 August 2026, EUR 3,220 was transferred to LLP SkyTrail Travel after the payment was presented as necessary for a hotel reservation connected with a planned trip to Germany. However, the hotel later confirmed in writing that it could find no reservation, cancellation or contact from Gold Travel or SkyTrail Travel. The invoice also described the payment as “Guide services No. 783887”, not as a hotel reservation. Shortly afterwards, an additional EUR 19,930 was requested. The money was allegedly needed only temporarily on a personal bank account to remove an exit restriction and would supposedly be returned later. The payment was requested in at least two separate transfers with the reference “Material Assistance”. This amount was NOT paid. Passport and German visa documents were also provided. After reviewing them, the German Embassy in Tashkent stated that the passport number did not match the passport series currently used in Uzbekistan and that the visa sticker appeared to be based on a long outdated format. The matter was forwarded for further investigation. Original emails, payment records, invoices and other evidence have been preserved. The case has already been reported to law enforcement authorities and banks. Anyone dealing with goldtravel.info, Gold Travel, tours@goldtravel.live or SkyTrail Travel should exercise extreme caution and independently verify all travel arrangements and payment requests before sending money. This report describes a documented suspected fraud case. Final legal determination remains with the competent authorities. |
| Comment / Review | Serious suspected romance/travel scam. EUR 3,220 was paid after the money was presented as necessary for a hotel reservation, but the hotel later confirmed that no corresponding booking existed. A further EUR 19,930 was then requested under an alleged exit-restriction scenario. Passport and visa documents also raised serious concerns and were reviewed by the German Embassy in Tashkent. The case has been reported to law enforcement authorities and relevant banks. I strongly recommend not sending any money to goldtravel.info / Gold Travel / SkyTrail Travel without independent verification.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.