Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
n5ov7ent9ra.com
| Date | 09/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | n5ov7ent9ra.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake job, a task scam Phishing URL pretending to be "handmade" Fake job platform that relies on the sunk cost fallacy with "special tasks" that eventually get the victims accounts negative unless they send money to the scammer to continue. No real payout at the end. |
| Comment / Review | Pretends to be Amazon handmade with a long story of how they get paid; click to order a kit that then gets reimbursed and the victims get commissions. It's all a lie though. The domain was only made a month ago and has no connection to amazon. Domain: n5ov7ent9ra.com Registered On: 2026-08-17 https://www.whois.com/whois/n5ov7ent9ra.com https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1whzkse/my_mother_may_be_victim_to_a_scam_looking_for_any/ Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete simple tasks. These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing more and more money for higher rewards. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to continue without adding more and more money. Other points: - scammers will impersonate and use company names/logos to seem legitimate - they may pay out a bit at first (no telling when they'll stop) - they will put you in a "work chat" with other bots/scammers showing screenshots of payment etc - you will get "special" tasks that will usually lead to your account going negative Official government warnings and info: ➜ http://ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams Watch out for the other domains that are highly also task scams: l9um5ve4ra.com n5ov7ent9ra.com ne2x7lor5a.com ro7ve5n6ta.com tr2ev2ia5x.com ve3lm5or6a.com
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

