SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
sales@lasqin.com Delta Airlines

Date11/05/2022
Fraudulent emailsales@lasqin.com
PseudonymDelta Airlines
Url / Websitehttps://kimonosuit.info/fd65a6f7c0616553cff8cf7951d4d594
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents“Dear customer

Congratulations! We would like to offer you a unique opportunity to receive a brand new $500 Delta Airlines Gift Card! To claim, simply take this short survey about your experience with us.

Your opinion is very valuable. Click OK to begin.”
Comment / ReviewYou receive an email that looks like it’s from Delta Airlines, and it tells you that you’ve been selected to participate in a survey for a chance to win a gift card. The whole email is an image with a link embedded in it. Click on the link, and you’ll be immediately taken to this website: https://kimonosuit.info/fd65a6f7c0616553cff8cf7951d4d594 <— this is where you’ll do the survey. Once you answer the questions and finish, you’ll win the gift card. Tap on the “Claim Reward” button, and you’ll be redirected to this website: https://samsclub.abactorqueyock.com/?ts=20&s1=7761&s2=4302&clickid=b675074e63fa4075a3dd7e4c7bff797f <— this is where you’ll start providing your personal information so that you can confirm the order. You’ll be prompted to provide your name, phone number, and email address. Once you’ve finished this step and click “Continue”, you’ll be redirected to a separate page on the same website: https://samsclub.abactorqueyock.com/confirm <— this is where you’ll be asked to provide your credit card information.

Please *don’t* actually do any of this - I only went along with this (I did not provide my real info) so that I’d be able to properly explain how these emails turn into phishing scams. If you receive an email like this, ignore it or delete it - scammers send these emails to try to trick you into thinking you’ll receive a reward, hoping that you’ll follow the steps and be comfortable giving away your personal info & credit card info. Once these scammers have your info, they’ll use it to make purchases in your name.

Attachment(s)
  • The email.
  • The survey website.
  • Personal info #1
  • Personal info #2
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #569740 11/18/2022 at 02:29 PM

        KOHL,S limited time only BLACK FRIDAY.
        Hurry up. The number of prizes to be won is limited! Confirm now!
        ANSWER & WIN a brand new Le Creuset.
        You have been chosen to participate in our loyalty program for FREE! It will take you only a minute to receive this fantastic prize.
        -------------------
        I have received this scam Email and they pretend to be KOHL,S company. They asked my personal data probably for phishing.

        Pseudonym : KOHL,S

        Email Screenshot

        Reply
      • Report #578657 12/09/2022 at 01:56 PM

        claims i have a package currently being delivered & has a button to schedule a delivery.gives no other details about the so called package(s)
        to be delivered & they are also using dhl in the email as well tried all of the
        carriers mentioned with tracking number of 29194773 mentioned in every email sent to my email address but when tried to search tracking info there is nothing found.beware of this phishing / scam type of emails coming into your email address report it to those companies menti...
        -------------------
        good place to keep informed

        Url / Website : fedex.com
        Pseudonym : dhl

        Reply
      • Report #948138 09/10/2026 at 04:38 PM

        "I called all of Delta Airlines’ phone numbers, and this was the one that asked me for my information: 800-681-9293. With this contact information and that email account, it was to buy baggage for a flight, and they told me they were going to charge me for the baggage. They sent me this email, and now it doesn’t appear in Delta’s system."

        Fraudulent email : help@supportairlines.com
        Url / Website : numeroservicioalcliente.com/delta-airlines-telefono-en-espanol
        Telephone : +525668550748


        Reply
      • Irene 09/10/2026 at 04:44 PM

        Ineed support and a solution

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.