Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
westernunion.money.transfer@collector.org
| Date | 09/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | westernunion.money.transfer@collector.org |
| Scam contents | Attn: Dear Sir/Ma, This email is reaching you from the World Bank Group to officially inform you that you are among the 2026-World Bank Assisting Project Funds lucky winners of ($4.750,000.00 USD) each and it has been deposited to Western Union Money Transfer Quater here in Washington Dc. Therefore contact WESTERN UNION Director (Mr. Joe Pedro) today with your receiving name and other informations including your telephone number, as we agreed with Western Union to pay $3,500.00 twice par a day ok Contact: WESTERN UNION: Email: (westernunion.money.transfer@collector.org) 1. Tel: +1-770-610-1752 2. Tel: +1-320-232-8179 Yours Faithful Caroline Spencer Disclaimer: This email and any attachments may contain confidential, privileged, or sensitive information and are intended solely for the use of the named recipient(s). The views, opinions, and information expressed in this email are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official position or policy of the National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN). If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any review, use, disclosure, copying, distribution, or reliance upon the contents of this email is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error, please notify the sender immediately and permanently delete the email and any attachments from your system. The National Open University of Nigeria accepts no responsibility for any unauthorised use, disclosure, alteration, or reliance on the contents of this message. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.