Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jrhorseranchllc@gmail.com +18062061990 jrhorseranch.com
| Date | 09/09/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jrhorseranchllc@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jrhorseranch.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 806-206-1990 (ou 0018062061990) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you for your interest in Danny Boy.Danny Boy is a 10-year-old (foaled 2015), 17.0 hand Draft Cross gelding and truly a complete package. He is a big, eye-catching horse with a strong, balanced build and a very gentle, kind disposition,heβs the type that stands out wherever he goes.Under saddle, he is exceptionally well-trained and very user-friendly. He travels smooth with powerful, balanced movement, has soft transitions, rides nicely in a frame, and responds well to leg cues. He has a comfortable lope, good stop, and overall a very enjoyable ride whether in the arena or outside.What really sets him apart is his versatility. He has experience in dressage, jumping, trail riding, and general riding, and is confident over fences,having jumped up to 3β6β with ease. At the same time, he is calm and steady enough to be ridden by advanced beginners and amateur riders, making him suitable for a wide range of riders.On the trail and outside environments, Danny Boy is rock solid. He has been hauled and ridden in many different places and handles traffic, water, bridges, woods, and new environments without any issues. He will ride out alone or with others and stays consistent and dependable.On the ground, he is a true gentleman. He enjoys attention, is great around kids and dogs, stands quietly for grooming, loads and hauls well, ties patiently, and is easy for the farrier and vet. He has no bad habits, is not spooky, and requires no special maintenance,just a straightforward, reliable horse.Whether youβre looking for a hunter/jumper prospect, a versatile all-around horse, or a safe, dependable partner, Danny Boy checks every box. π° Price: $9,500 We are located in Amarillo, Texas, and Visiting is by appointment only If you would like to come out. We can also make arrangements and have him hauled over to you for an extra if you can't make it here.To assist you further, Below are a few questions I'd like you to answer if you can: β’ Where are you located? β’ What is your riding experience level? β’ Have you owned a horse before? β’ Where do you plan on keeping the horse? β’ When are you looking to purchase? β’ Would you need delivery arranged? Looking forward to your reply π Warm regards, Joshua Reed JR Horse Ranch Amarillo, Texas π +1 (806) 206-1990 βοΈ jrhorseranchllc@gmail.com https://jrhorseranch.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: hostinger Registrar: abuse@nicenic.net If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.