Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
marketss13.shop service@marketss13.shop +12798881303
| Date | 04/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@marketss13.shop |
| Pseudonym | WHOLESALE |
| Url / Website | https://marketss13.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 279-888-1303 (ou 0012798881303) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | At marketss13.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at marketss13.shop. |
| Comment / Review | this chinese website pretends to be an online Supermarket claiming to be selling goods at lower prices however it's stealing people's money without sending them anything. the website is linked to UNIQUENESS Scam network which runs thoudands of other dubious websites. the pictures are fake and stolen and the content is copied the prices are too good to be true and the website is using the high pressure sales tactic to persuade people into buying. Also claims that only 3 items can be bought by one customer however this also fake. Be careful and avoid them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #640775 05/02/2023 at 06:08 AM
At supermarketso.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at supermarketso.shop.
-------------------
The website claims to be offering groceries at low prices, but it's a scam.
The website is using fake and stolen pictures, copied content, and fake contact information to make people fall for them.
The phone number provided is also out of service and has already been used on multiple problematic websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631014
Be careful, and do not order anything from them.
Fraudulent email : service@supermarketso.shop
Url / Website : supermarketso.shop
Pseudonym : Wholesale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #647563 05/22/2023 at 09:57 AM
At compossdc.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at compossdc.shop.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are and w...
-------------------
Pretending to sale things at a low price.
Fraudulent email : service@compossdc.shop
Url / Website : compossdc.shop/?p=291
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652132 06/05/2023 at 06:49 AM
At 域名 we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at 域名.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
This Chinese website is scamming people by taking their money without sending their orders.
The website is pretending to be Walmart and selling various products at uncredibly low prices. This is a scam, and the prices offered seem too good to be true.
As mentioned in their about us section, the website is linked to the Uniqueness scam network, which operates thousands of fraudulent websites.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of identity theft and stolen money.
Be careful
Fraudulent email : service@chids.online
Url / Website : chids.online
Pseudonym : Walmart
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #678007 08/16/2023 at 10:38 AM
At 域名 we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at 域名.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
Dragonecom looks rather like a genuine online store, but it's actually a scam.The website listed all of its items at the same price. This is a huge red flag.
The prices seem too low and may be used to entice customers into buying.
The about us section has been used by multiple other scam online stores, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
No contact information, business address, or company details are available. A genuine company would provide all those details.
The website is based in China, and customers may face difficulties returning an item or getting a refund.
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Fraudulent email : service@dragonecom.shop
Url / Website : dragonecom.shop
Pseudonym : Walmart
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #947617 09/08/2026 at 12:47 AM
Walmart
Disability Scooter
9.99
-------------------
I new right away it was fake
Url / Website : semtoday.top
Files for this comment