SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
marketss13.shop service@marketss13.shop +12798881303

Date04/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@marketss13.shop
PseudonymWHOLESALE
Url / Websitehttps://marketss13.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 279-888-1303 (ou 0012798881303) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAt marketss13.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at marketss13.shop.
Comment / Reviewthis chinese website pretends to be an online Supermarket claiming to be selling goods at lower prices however it's stealing people's money without sending them anything.
the website is linked to UNIQUENESS Scam network which runs thoudands of other dubious websites.
the pictures are fake and stolen and the content is copied
the prices are too good to be true and the website is using the high pressure sales tactic to persuade people into buying. Also claims that only 3 items can be bought by one customer however this also fake.
Be careful and avoid them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #640775 05/02/2023 at 06:08 AM

        At supermarketso.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at supermarketso.shop.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering groceries at low prices, but it's a scam.
        The website is using fake and stolen pictures, copied content, and fake contact information to make people fall for them.
        The phone number provided is also out of service and has already been used on multiple problematic websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/631014
        Be careful, and do not order anything from them.
         

        Fraudulent email : service@supermarketso.shop
        Url / Website : supermarketso.shop
        Pseudonym : Wholesale


        Reply
      • Report #647563 05/22/2023 at 09:57 AM

        At compossdc.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at compossdc.shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and w...
        -------------------
        Pretending to sale things at a low price.

        Fraudulent email : service@compossdc.shop
        Url / Website : compossdc.shop/?p=291


        Reply
      • Report #652132 06/05/2023 at 06:49 AM

        At 域名 we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at 域名.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This Chinese website is scamming people by taking their money without sending their orders.
        The website is pretending to be Walmart and selling various products at uncredibly low prices. This is a scam, and the prices offered seem too good to be true.
        As mentioned in their about us section, the website is linked to the Uniqueness scam network, which operates thousands of fraudulent websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
        When ordering from this website, customers are at risk of identity theft and stolen money.
        Be  careful 

        Fraudulent email : service@chids.online
        Url / Website : chids.online
        Pseudonym : Walmart

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #678007 08/16/2023 at 10:38 AM

        At 域名 we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at 域名.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Dragonecom looks rather like a genuine online store, but it's actually a scam.The website listed all of its items at the same price. This is a huge red flag.
        The prices seem too low and may be used to entice customers into buying.
        The about us section has been used by multiple other scam online stores, some of which have been reported here:

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container

        No contact information, business address, or company details are available. A genuine company would provide all those details.
        The website is based in China, and customers may face difficulties returning an item or getting a refund.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@dragonecom.shop
        Url / Website : dragonecom.shop
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        Reply
      • Report #947617 09/08/2026 at 12:47 AM

        Walmart
        Disability Scooter
        9.99
        -------------------
        I new right away it was fake

        Url / Website : semtoday.top


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.