Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Foundry Space Inc
| Date | 09/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Foundry Space Inc |
| Url / Website | foundryspaceinc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake company, fake jobs |
| Comment / Review | The site itself is contradictory, as they claim "100+ Distributed Team Members" but the site itself was only made in Aug 2026. They claim to offer Data Entry & Admin but these are likely just fake jobs. 30 S Wacker Dr, Chicago, IL 60606 The address is just a office building, there is no verification anywhere or on google maps they actually have a office or people working here (often scammers will use just rental offices as a front) https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1w6dbdu/received_hirining_offer/ Cold call emails: Good day, Thank you for applying for the Remote Customer Service Representative, Client Support Specialist, position. We are pleased to move forward with your application. Please follow the steps below to set up your interview and proceed promptly. To continue with the interview process, kindly choose one of the options below: Download the Microsoft Teams app from the Google Play Store or Apple App Store. After installation, create an account using your email address. Click the link below and send a message to HR via Microsoft Teams to proceed with the interview: [ TEAMS LINK ] Second option Open Microsoft Teams, search for " their email" and send a connection request like 'Hello' in the message. We believe one of these options should work for you. If you encounter any issues, please let us know and we will be happy to assist or provide an alternative solution. Please, if you have completed the process, please disregard this. Your Interview Job code is 987-987 HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT FOUNDRY SPACE INC
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.