Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrtimothysantanderbankunitedki@gmail.com
| Date | 09/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrtimothysantanderbankunitedki@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Beneficiary of: £10.5 Million Ref:APFCU-MTB/00T/2023 Dear Customer: ============================== ================ Welcome to Santander Bank, The world Local with largest financial services worldwide, Our Bank located in United Kingdom and we are banking both home and international to help make banking and financing easy for our customers and those who want to bank with us. I wish to officially acknowledge the Instruction from Chief Raymond S. Scott, Senior Official Commissioner of United Kingdom Customs and Border Protection (CBP) . I want to confirm that I have been given express instructions by Chief Raymond S. Scott to credit your personal account with your unclaimed fund sum of (£10.500,000.00) Ten Million Five hundred thousand pounds from their transit account with us. He Further explained that it is your consignment fund that was seized by the Former United Kingdom Commissioner after they confirmed the legitimacy of the said fund. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.