Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447557116516 Trevor Simpson
| Date | 07/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Trevor Simpson |
| Url / Website | https://web.archive.org/web/20220123223522/https://www.blogstoday.co.uk/finance/valesco-pc-a-scam-trevor-james-simpson-is-the-active-director-of-valesco-private-clients-ltd/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7557 116516 (ou 00447557116516) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Cash loan scheme |
| Comment / Review | Potential Investment Scam – Trevor Simpson / Valesco Private Clients Ltd I am posting this report to make others aware and to establish whether anyone else has had similar dealings with Trevor Simpson (from Northern Ireland) or Valesco Private Clients Ltd. A significant amount of money was taken following discussions and arrangements involving Trevor Simpson and Valesco Private Clients Ltd. The money has not been returned. Over a period of approximately five years, there have been repeated assurances and promises that the money would be repaid, but to date the funds remain outstanding. I am posting this information because I believe there may be other people who have had similar experiences. If you have dealt with Trevor Simpson or Valesco Private Clients Ltd and have experienced similar circumstances, I would be interested in hearing from you so that we can establish whether there is a wider pattern. I am deliberately limiting this report to the facts and my own experience. I would encourage anyone who believes they may have been affected to keep all documentation and correspondence and to consider reporting the matter to the appropriate authorities. If you have had a similar experience, please share your experience or contact me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lorraine Sterritt 08/11/2026 at 04:29 AM
Please contact me and ill forward you the name and details of the Detective investing this man.
up votedown vote
Dr. Rebecca Fell 08/12/2026 at 04:28 AM
I met Trevor a few years back and he claimed to be from Valesco so he indulged me with an investment opportunity. Blindly I got into this so called investment, brainwashed by the profit I could have realized but Trevor slowly started showing unaccountability. He kept giving excuses and I never got any money. Concerned I brought this to the FCA advisor who disclosed that it had been unregulated the whole time prompting the escalation of the matter. The case was forwarded to the forensics team at nodeanalysis.tech to map out the money trails leading to the source. I only recently got out of this, it had been 3 years already and I didn't have much hope left
up votedown vote
Reelyneely 08/31/2026 at 04:02 AM
Please tell me how I can investigate this further, we have money 'invested' and are getting the same jargon over and over again regarding payout...... we are desperate....
up votedown vote
Report #946494 08/31/2026 at 07:31 AM
Cash Loan Scheme
-------------------
Potential Investment Scam – Trevor Simpson / Valesco Private Clients Ltd
A substantial amount of Funds was taken following discussions and arrangements involving Trevor Simpson and Valesco Private Clients Ltd. The money has not been returned even till date. Over a period of approximately four to five years, there have been repeated assurances and promises that the money would be repaid, but to date the funds remain outstanding and has never been returned to me!
I have reported multiple fraudulent investment attempts and my victim case to various U.S. authorities, including the FBI, CFTC, and SEC through previous submissions. However, I am also aware of a direct action taken against the scammers and steps to recover my lost funds by reaching out to an expert via n.baybars65@yahoo.com
This network is big they are operating globally please report immediately to iC3 and U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)