Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Viktor Vlahek
| Date | 08/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Viktor Vlahek |
| Url / Website | https://www.ebay.com |
| Scam contents | Name: Viktor Vlahek Country: Croatia ðŸ‡ðŸ‡· LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/viktor-vlahek-b6714b1b2/ I am reporting Viktor Vlahek regarding what I believe was an abusive chargeback attempt following a purchase. The item was a brand-new fragrance bottle supplied in new condition. After receiving it, he claimed that the bottle had already been used and that it was damaged, including allegations of cracks and other defects. However, the photographs he himself uploaded as part of his feedback did not appear to support the extent of the damage he alleged. If he was genuinely dissatisfied with the item, he had the option to request a return and refund through the normal process. Instead, he kept the bottle and did not return it. Approximately six months after the original purchase, he then initiated a chargeback through his bank/payment provider while still retaining the item. Given the significant delay, the absence of a return, and the discrepancy between his allegations and the photographs he supplied himself, I believe this was an abusive attempt to recover the payment while keeping the product. I am submitting this report so that other sellers and businesses can be aware of this history and exercise appropriate caution when dealing with this individual. I recommend that anyone considering a transaction with him keep full records of the item's condition, shipping documentation, correspondence, photographs, and payment information. |
| Comment / Review | Name: Viktor Vlahek Country: Croatia ðŸ‡ðŸ‡· LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/viktor-vlahek-b6714b1b2/ I am reporting Viktor Vlahek regarding what I believe was an abusive chargeback attempt following a purchase. The item was a brand-new fragrance bottle supplied in new condition. After receiving it, he claimed that the bottle had already been used and that it was damaged, including allegations of cracks and other defects. However, the photographs he himself uploaded as part of his feedback did not appear to support the extent of the damage he alleged. If he was genuinely dissatisfied with the item, he had the option to request a return and refund through the normal process. Instead, he kept the bottle and did not return it. Approximately six months after the original purchase, he then initiated a chargeback through his bank/payment provider while still retaining the item. Given the significant delay, the absence of a return, and the discrepancy between his allegations and the photographs he supplied himself, I believe this was an abusive attempt to recover the payment while keeping the product. I am submitting this report so that other sellers and businesses can be aware of this history and exercise appropriate caution when dealing with this individual. I recommend that anyone considering a transaction with him keep full records of the item's condition, shipping documentation, correspondence, photographs, and payment information. https://testscent.com/fraudsters/
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
