SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
stevendyestevendye6@gmail.com George Steve

Date07/19/2022
Fraudulent emailstevendyestevendye6@gmail.com
PseudonymGeorge Steve
Scam contentsSugar Daddy scan - wants a transaction fee in exchange for sending me £7500 weekly. Am aware is a scam, playing along for now. On Instagram, he messaged me out of the blue.
Comment / ReviewVery dodgy, quite entertaining tho if you know it’s a scammer

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #552667 10/05/2022 at 02:29 PM

        Sugar Daddy who offers you weekly allowances, yet demands of you to pay a fee first. Didn’t fall for it, he offered 5000 dollars per week.
        -------------------
        I decided to go for it and chat with him, he sent a picture of his license even though I haven’t shown any sign of mistrust. Interestingly he deleted it immediately so I didn’t get a chance of taking a screenshot.

        Telephone : +393204010686


        • AngelBlue4u 10/05/2022 at 06:09 PM

          had the same just a few moments ago, glad i checked his phone number what led me to here. he sended his license also, was quick enough to take a screenshot of it.


        • Ilona 03/29/2023 at 01:39 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ilona 03/29/2023 at 01:41 PM

          *Und auch nummer +12026814234 von George Steve. Sugar daddy

        Reply
      • EF 10/28/2022 at 09:20 PM

        Any update on this?

        Reply
      • Report #630856 04/06/2023 at 04:29 PM

        Te pide bitcoins a cambio de enviarte una asignación semanal, te enseña vidios de el diciendo creerte que hay gente que se hace pasar por el.
        -------------------
        Tiene Instagram,Facebook, telegram

        Pseudonym : George steve
        Telephone : +2349132319597


        Reply
      • Jeh825615 11/23/2024 at 01:07 AM

        contacted me today 11/23/2024 on Instagram @malore__micheal_22. Same story as paying 5 thousand a week to talk to him when he is sad or depressed. He said he doesn't want to do sex chats or nudes, just pamper his sugar babies. I'm just making fun of him.

        Reply
      • nullnvoid 02/15/2025 at 09:06 PM

        trying running crypto scans now as well, will give you instructions to view a wallet and say you need to pay him to unlock it

        Reply
      • Report #943666 08/15/2026 at 01:59 PM

        Conheci este cara no Happn, ele diz que é engenheiro e corretor de imóveis e mora em Chicago. Nasceu no Reini Unido e diz que o pai faleceu após a mudança quando ele ainda era criança. Ele inventou que estava esperando um contrato no Brasil, me pediu para abrir uma conta em um banco que não existia flexibank, fingiu que colocou o dinheiro dele lá e começou o bloqueio no banco digital. Perdi dinheiro, me enganei, eu só queria ser amada. Ele é perigoso, ameaça usar as fotos que trocamos, inventou ...
        -------------------
        Não acreditem nele!!!

        Fraudulent email : georgesteve18630@gmail.com
        Telephone : +447311854628


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.