Most seen reports
|
first of all it costs money to contact other people, that alone is a sign to just not use this, as all credit based dating websites are a scam.
No matter how m
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
fedex.delivery.support@gmail.com +27714193157 John Joseph
| Date | 08/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fedex.delivery.support@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | John Joseph |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/john5551joseph?igsh=mtg4axeyc3lpetezca== |
| Telephone | +27 71 419 3157 (ou 0027714193157) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | He followed me first, then he asked if I had the WhatsApp app. He told me to download it so we could continue talking there, and I did. While we were chatting, he started saying sweet things. He told me that he wanted me to be part of his life forever and promised that he would never hurt me. He made me feel special and gained my trust through his words. After a few minutes, he told me that he was going to send me some gifts, money, and even an iPhone. At first, I felt happy and excited because I thought someone genuinely cared about me. However, as our conversation continued, I started noticing some suspicious things. He mentioned that I needed to pay certain fees before I could receive the package, including airport and transportation fees. That was when I became suspicious. I wondered why I needed to send money for something that was supposed to be a gift. I also asked for a tracking number, but he could not provide clear proof that the package was real. I realized that some people online may use sweet words, promises, and expensive gifts to gain someone’s trust. They may pretend to care about you just to make you give money or personal information. Because of this experience, I learned to be more careful online. Not everyone who shows kindness or promises gifts has good intentions. It is important to verify information, ask questions, and never send money when something feels suspicious. |
| Comment / Review | This scam shows how someone can use fake love and promises to gain a person’s trust. The person may say sweet words, claim that they want to be with you forever, and promise to send gifts, money, or expensive items. After building an emotional connection, they may ask for fees, personal information, or money. This is a common romance scam, so people should be careful and verify someone’s identity before trusting online relationships.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

