Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
onyxopthoin.com
| Date | 07/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | onyxopthoin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | To the Trust & Safety Team, Please update your database to flag the domain onyxopthoin.com as a malicious scam and financial fraud website. Reason for Flagging: This platform operates under the name "Onyx Option" and runs an unlicensed, illegal financial binary trading and gambling scam. The operators lure users into depositing funds through various unregulated online payment gateways and cryptocurrency addresses, after which they trap and embezzle the users' money. Technical Malicious Links: • Main Scam Domain: onyxopthoin.com • Malicious Backend Node: gen-lang-client-0086981611.firebaseapp.com To protect the global online community and prevent further financial cybercrime, I highly request your platform to thoroughly analyze this domain, mark it with a "High Risk / Scam" rating, and issue security warnings to users who look up this link. Sincerely, Threat Intelligence & Cybersecurity Observer
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #936109 07/11/2026 at 01:20 AM
To the Trust & Safety Team,
Please update your database to flag the domain onyxopthoin.com as a malicious scam and financial fraud website.
Reason for Flagging:
This platform operates under the name "Onyx Option" and runs an unlicensed, illegal financial binary trading and gambling scam. The operators lure users into depositing funds through various unregulated online payment gateways and cryptocurrency addresses, after which they trap and embezzle the users' money.
Technical Malicious Links:
Main Scam Domain: onyxopthoin.com
Malicious Backend Node: gen-lang-client-0086981611.firebaseapp.com
To protect the global online community and prevent further financial cybercrime, I highly request your platform to thoroughly analyze this domain, mark it with a "High Risk / Scam" rating, and issue security warnings to users who look up this link.
Sincerely,
Threat Intelligence & Cybersecurity Observer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #936255 07/11/2026 at 02:30 PM
To Whom It May Concern,
I am writing to officially report an ongoing, coordinated cyber-crime network operating through two interconnected fraudulent domains: bivaax.trade (specifically the active phishing interface at https://bivaax.trade/trade and onyxopthoin.com.
Our cyber-forensic monitoring confirms that both of these dangerous platforms are controlled and operated by the exact same malicious entities. They are running heavily deceptive, unregulated financial binary trading scams targe...
-------------------
🚨 Universal Cyber-Crime & Infringement Report Draft
up votedown vote
Hilary 10/10/2026 at 08:46 PM
Thanks for the info,really appreciate